Award flights from the United States to Sapporo (CTS)

AwardTool saw award space on 3 routes from 3 airports in the United States to Sapporo (CTS) in the last 30 days, on 3 programs. Lowest business class observed: 174,660 pts + $90.01, San Francisco (SFO) to Sapporo (CTS), with Air Canada Aeroplan. Lowest economy observed: 32,500 pts + $5.60, Honolulu (HNL) to Sapporo (CTS), with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
3
Departure airports in the United States
3
Lowest economy
32,500 pts + $5.60
HNL–CTS · AAdvantage
Lowest business class
174,660 pts + $90.01
SFO–CTS · Aeroplan
Lowest first class
300,000 pts + $49.10
BOS–CTS · Atmos

Award routes from the United States to Sapporo (CTS)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

Departure airportEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Boston (BOS)35,000 pts + $5.60AAdvantage · 202 dates300,000 pts + $49.10Atmos · 134 dates300,000 pts + $49.10Atmos · 164 datesNot seen2
Honolulu (HNL)32,500 pts + $5.60AAdvantage · 219 dates——Not seen1
San Francisco (SFO)45,000 pts + $75.71Aeroplan · 157 dates174,660 pts + $90.01Aeroplan · 147 dates—Yes1

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month, United States to Sapporo (CTS)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes263,120 ptsSFO–CTS · Aeroplan · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 2 routes—
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes42,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes217,685 ptsSFO–CTS · Aeroplan · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes42,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes219,779 ptsSFO–CTS · Aeroplan · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes42,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes174,660 ptsSFO–CTS · Aeroplan · 1 route—
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes42,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes218,995 ptsSFO–CTS · Aeroplan · 1 route300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes97,041 ptsSFO–CTS · Aeroplan · 3 routes218,995 ptsSFO–CTS · Aeroplan · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes42,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes42,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes237,655 ptsSFO–CTS · Aeroplan · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes42,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 2 routes42,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 2 routes42,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route
32,500 ptsHNL–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes50,000 ptsBOS–CTS · AAdvantage · 3 routes235,302 ptsSFO–CTS · Aeroplan · 2 routes300,000 ptsBOS–CTS · Atmos · 1 route

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from the United States to Sapporo (CTS)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage2—32,500 pts + $5.60HNL · 219 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan1174,660 pts + $90.01SFO · 147 dates45,000 pts + $75.71SFO · 157 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards1300,000 pts + $49.10BOS · 134 dates65,000 pts + $42.80BOS · 147 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from the United States to Sapporo (CTS)

What's the lowest business-class award from the United States to Sapporo (CTS) AwardTool has seen?

174,660 pts + $90.01, San Francisco (SFO) to Sapporo (CTS), with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed business-class award space on that route on 147 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in the United States had award space to Sapporo (CTS)?

Boston (BOS), Honolulu (HNL) and San Francisco (SFO), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from the United States to Sapporo (CTS) lowest?

Departures in Jan 2027: 174,660 pts SFO to CTS with Air Canada Aeroplan, open on 22 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from the United States to Sapporo (CTS)?

American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route) and Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 route).

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem