Award flights from the United States to Cali (CLO)

Award space from the United States to Cali (CLO)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 3 routes from 3 airports in the United States to Cali (CLO) in the last 30 days, on 7 programs. Lowest business class observed: 27,500 pts + $20.60, Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Cali (CLO), with American Airlines AAdvantage. Lowest economy observed: 13,500 pts + $20.60, Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Cali (CLO), with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
3
Departure airports in the United States
3
Lowest economy
13,500 pts + $20.60
DFW–CLO · AAdvantage
Lowest business class
27,500 pts + $20.60
DFW–CLO · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
35,000 pts + $40.60
DFW–CLO · Atmos

Award routes from the United States to Cali (CLO)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

Departure airportEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)13,500 pts + $20.60AAdvantage · 46 dates27,500 pts + $20.60AAdvantage · 46 dates35,000 pts + $40.60Atmos · 28 datesNot seen7
Miami (MIA)13,500 pts + $20.60AAdvantage · 10 dates63,300 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 313 dates—Yes2
New York JFK36,900 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 319 dates98,700 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 254 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen1

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month, United States to Cali (CLO)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
25,800 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 3 routes—96,100 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 3 routes—
25,800 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 3 routes—60,500 ptsDFW–CLO · MileagePlus · 3 routes80,000 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 1 route
25,800 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 3 routes—45,000 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 3 routes82,500 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 1 route
25,800 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 3 routes—66,000 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 3 routes151,000 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 1 route
25,800 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—89,500 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—
25,800 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—87,800 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—
27,000 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—93,400 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—
27,000 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—94,300 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—
13,500 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 3 routes65,200 ptsDFW–CLO · Qantas · 1 route27,500 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 3 routes35,000 ptsDFW–CLO · Atmos · 1 route
13,500 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 3 routes65,200 ptsDFW–CLO · Qantas · 1 route28,000 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 3 routes76,000 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 1 route
13,500 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 3 routes65,200 ptsDFW–CLO · Qantas · 1 route27,500 ptsDFW–CLO · AAdvantage · 3 routes35,000 ptsDFW–CLO · Atmos · 1 route
27,000 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—63,300 ptsMIA–CLO · Smiles · 2 routes—

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from the United States to Cali (CLO)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
GOL Smiles363,300 pts + taxes not reportedMIA · 313 dates25,800 pts + taxes not reportedMIA · 324 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage227,500 pts + $20.60DFW · 46 dates13,500 pts + $20.60DFW · 46 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan150,000 pts + $98.11DFW · 36 dates · Mixed cabin20,000 pts + $91.96DFW · 36 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards1—17,500 pts + $40.60DFW · 34 dates
Avianca LifeMiles187,390 pts + $55.20DFW · 36 dates16,410 pts + $55.20DFW · 36 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer168,400 pts + $44.00DFW · 18 dates23,300 pts + $44.00DFW · 33 dates
United MileagePlus160,500 pts + $23.35DFW · 58 dates33,000 pts + $27.80DFW · 58 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from the United States to Cali (CLO)

What's the lowest business-class award from the United States to Cali (CLO) AwardTool has seen?

27,500 pts + $20.60, Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Cali (CLO), with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 46 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in the United States had award space to Cali (CLO)?

Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), Miami (MIA) and New York JFK, in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from the United States to Cali (CLO) lowest?

Departures in Jun 2027: 27,500 pts DFW to CLO with American Airlines AAdvantage, open on 17 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from the United States to Cali (CLO)?

GOL Smiles (3 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route), Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 route), Avianca LifeMiles (1 route), Qantas Frequent Flyer (1 route) and United MileagePlus (1 route).

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem