Award flights from Morocco to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

AwardTool saw award space on 5 routes from 5 airports in Morocco to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) in the last 30 days, on 5 programs. Lowest business class observed: 15,000 pts + $79.20, Casablanca (CMN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), with Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
5
Departure airports in Morocco
5
Lowest economy
7,500 pts + $48.70
CMN–CDG · Atmos
Lowest business class
15,000 pts + $79.20
CMN–CDG · Atmos

Award routes from Morocco to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

Departure airportEconomyBusinessNonstop seenPrograms
Agadir (AGA)28,400 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 318 dates256,400 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 319 datesNot seen1
Casablanca (CMN)7,500 pts + $48.70Atmos · 280 dates15,000 pts + $79.20Atmos · 282 datesYes5
Marrakech (RAK)8,000 pts + $23.90Flying Blue · 6 dates20,000 pts + $57.30Flying Blue · 6 datesYes3
Rabat (RBA)9,500 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 322 dates183,200 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 259 datesYes1
Tangier (TNG)28,400 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 320 dates161,000 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 320 datesYes1

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month, Morocco to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes188,000 ptsTNG–CDG · Smiles · 3 routes15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes152,400 ptsTNG–CDG · Smiles · 3 routes15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes152,400 ptsTNG–CDG · Smiles · 2 routes15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes152,400 ptsTNG–CDG · Smiles · 3 routes15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes152,400 ptsTNG–CDG · Smiles · 3 routes15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes152,400 ptsTNG–CDG · Smiles · 3 routes15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes152,400 ptsTNG–CDG · Smiles · 1 route15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes—15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes—15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes—15,000 ptsCMN–CDG · Atmos · 5 routes
45,400 ptsRBA–CDG · Smiles · 5 routes—137,200 ptsCMN–CDG · Smiles · 5 routes
31,500 ptsRAK–CDG · Smiles · 3 routes—156,900 ptsRAK–CDG · Smiles · 2 routes

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Morocco to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
GOL Smiles5120,600 pts + taxes not reportedRAK · 314 dates9,500 pts + taxes not reportedRBA · 322 dates
Delta SkyMiles225,000 pts + $69.99CMN · 212 dates15,000 pts + $34.94CMN · 209 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue220,000 pts + $57.30RAK · 6 dates8,000 pts + $23.90RAK · 6 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards115,000 pts + $79.20CMN · 282 dates7,500 pts + $48.70CMN · 280 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club125,000 pts + $65.70CMN · 211 dates7,500 pts + $32.80CMN · 209 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from Morocco to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)

What's the lowest business-class award from Morocco to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) AwardTool has seen?

15,000 pts + $79.20, Casablanca (CMN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business-class award space on that route on 282 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Morocco had award space to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)?

Agadir (AGA), Casablanca (CMN), Marrakech (RAK), Rabat (RBA) and Tangier (TNG), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Morocco to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) lowest?

Departures in Dec 2026: 15,000 pts CMN to CDG with Alaska Atmos Rewards, open on 31 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Morocco to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)?

GOL Smiles (5 routes), Delta SkyMiles (2 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 route) and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (1 route).

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem