Award flights from Istanbul (IST) to India

AwardTool saw award space from Istanbul (IST) to 2 airports in India on 12 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Mumbai (BOM) and New Delhi (DEL). Lowest business class observed: 35,000 pts to Mumbai (BOM) with Turkish Miles & Smiles. Lowest economy observed: 14,875 pts + $209.20 to New Delhi (DEL) with Etihad Guest.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
14,875 pts + $209.20
DEL · Etihad Guest
Lowest business class
35,000 pts + taxes not reported
BOM · Miles&Smiles
Lowest first class
100,000 pts + $86.80
DEL · Aeroplan

Award routes from Istanbul (IST) to India

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Mumbai (BOM)15,900 pts + $44.00TrueBlue · 53 dates35,000 pts + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 308 dates—Yes4
New Delhi (DEL)14,875 pts + $209.20Etihad Guest · 330 dates40,000 pts + $64.68Aeroplan · 323 dates100,000 pts + $86.80Aeroplan · 15 datesYes11

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Istanbul (IST) to India

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Avianca LifeMiles245,000 pts + $38.28BOM · 185 dates25,000 pts + $38.28BOM · 219 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles235,000 pts + taxes not reportedBOM · 308 dates20,000 pts + taxes not reportedBOM · 307 dates
United MileagePlus2110,000 pts + $30.10DEL · 128 dates55,000 pts + $44.20DEL · 182 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage142,500 pts + $55.90DEL · 275 dates20,000 pts + $40.10DEL · 312 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan140,000 pts + $64.68DEL · 323 dates30,000 pts + $63.78DEL · 323 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue138,800 pts + $66.80BOM · 3 dates15,900 pts + $44.00BOM · 53 dates
Delta SkyMiles165,000 pts + $55.53DEL · 279 dates35,000 pts + $54.63DEL · 156 dates
Emirates Skywards155,000 pts + $674.10DEL · 317 dates20,000 pts + $172.20DEL · 268 dates
Etihad Guest163,000 pts + $377.20DEL · 329 dates14,875 pts + $209.20DEL · 330 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue147,000 pts + $300.00DEL · 320 dates26,500 pts + $159.20DEL · 322 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity174,000 pts + $367.66DEL · 110 dates27,000 pts + $132.34DEL · 274 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club191,000 pts + $275.87DEL · 28 dates24,000 pts + $173.86DEL · 58 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
JetBlue TrueBlue5:4 · Instant—1:0.6 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Turkish Miles & Smiles—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1 day—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Istanbul (IST) to India

What's the lowest business-class award from Istanbul (IST) to India AwardTool has seen?

35,000 pts to Mumbai (BOM) with Turkish Miles & Smiles, which showed business-class award space on that route on 308 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in India had award space from Istanbul (IST)?

Mumbai (BOM) and New Delhi (DEL), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Istanbul (IST) to India?

Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes), Turkish Miles & Smiles (2 routes), United MileagePlus (2 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (1 route), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route), JetBlue TrueBlue (1 route) and 6 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem