Award flights from Istanbul (IST) to Canada

AwardTool saw award space from Istanbul (IST) to 3 airports in Canada on 12 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Montreal (YUL), Toronto Pearson (YYZ) and Vancouver (YVR). Lowest business class observed: 57,500 pts + $91.19 to Montreal (YUL) with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
18,750 pts + $173.30
YYZ · Flying Blue
Lowest business class
57,500 pts + $91.19
YUL · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
227,800 pts + $940.42
YYZ · Qantas

Award routes from Istanbul (IST) to Canada

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Montreal (YUL)18,750 pts + $177.50Flying Blue · 49 dates57,500 pts + $91.19AAdvantage · 101 dates—Yes8
Toronto Pearson (YYZ)18,750 pts + $173.30Flying Blue · 83 dates57,500 pts + $54.30AAdvantage · 92 dates227,800 pts + $940.42Qantas · 71 datesYes11
Vancouver (YVR)40,000 pts + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 178 dates65,000 pts + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 178 dates—Yes2

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Istanbul (IST) to Canada

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Turkish Miles & Smiles365,000 pts + taxes not reportedYYZ · 309 dates40,000 pts + taxes not reportedYYZ · 311 dates
United MileagePlus388,000 pts + $26.20YUL · 85 dates44,000 pts + $25.80YUL · 159 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage257,500 pts + $91.19YUL · 101 dates22,500 pts + $91.19YUL · 78 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards270,000 pts + $114.29YUL · 170 dates35,000 pts + $111.19YYZ · 327 dates
Avianca LifeMiles272,930 pts + $33.98YYZ · 58 dates39,930 pts + $26.80YYZ · 134 dates
Emirates Skywards296,000 pts + $1,250.80YUL · 320 dates35,000 pts + $290.80YUL · 316 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue260,000 pts + $407.90YYZ · 83 dates18,750 pts + $173.30YYZ · 83 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan175,000 pts + $70.00YUL · 181 dates42,500 pts + $53.20YUL · 204 dates
Delta SkyMiles1320,000 pts + $956.63YYZ · 28 dates76,000 pts + $57.93YYZ · 149 dates
Etihad Guest195,000 pts + $294.39YYZ · 160 dates75,000 pts + $275.80YYZ · 278 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer1108,000 pts + $944.25YYZ · 151 dates43,500 pts + $280.48YYZ · 121 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club166,500 pts + $355.49YYZ · 25 dates20,000 pts + $182.87YYZ · 14 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—
Turkish Miles & Smiles—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1 day—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Istanbul (IST) to Canada

What's the lowest business-class award from Istanbul (IST) to Canada AwardTool has seen?

57,500 pts + $91.19 to Montreal (YUL) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 101 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Canada had award space from Istanbul (IST)?

Montreal (YUL), Toronto Pearson (YYZ) and Vancouver (YVR), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Istanbul (IST) to Canada?

Turkish Miles & Smiles (3 routes), United MileagePlus (3 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes), Emirates Skywards (2 routes) and 6 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem