Award flights from Houston (IAH) to Poland

Award space from Houston (IAH) to Poland

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Houston (IAH) to 2 airports in Poland on 15 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Warsaw (WAW). Lowest business class observed: 57,500 pts + $752.70 to Warsaw (WAW) with American Airlines AAdvantage. Lowest economy observed: 18,750 pts + $154.30 to Warsaw (WAW) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
18,750 pts + $154.30
WAW · Flying Blue
Lowest business class
57,500 pts + $752.70
WAW · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
110,000 pts + $1,493.20
WAW · Atmos

Award routes from Houston (IAH) to Poland

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Kraków (KRK)18,750 pts + $163.80Flying Blue · 43 dates57,500 pts + $34.30AAdvantage · 18 dates · Mixed cabin270,000 pts + $33.50Atmos · 5 datesNot seen12
Warsaw (WAW)18,750 pts + $154.30Flying Blue · 53 dates57,500 pts + $752.70AAdvantage · 26 dates110,000 pts + $1,493.20Atmos · 6 datesYes14

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Houston (IAH) to Poland

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage257,500 pts + $752.70WAW · 26 dates22,500 pts + $13.60WAW · 37 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan275,000 pts + $75.81WAW · 51 dates · Mixed cabin42,500 pts + $75.71WAW · 52 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards270,000 pts + $1,023.20WAW · 24 dates35,000 pts + $373.20WAW · 50 dates
Avianca LifeMiles2—40,000 pts + $42.88KRK · 34 dates
Delta SkyMiles2415,500 pts + $24.30WAW · 18 dates39,400 pts + $35.30WAW · 47 dates
Etihad Guest2110,000 pts + $249.50WAW · 8 dates · Mixed cabin67,000 pts + $195.00KRK · 34 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue260,000 pts + $358.60WAW · 53 dates18,750 pts + $154.30WAW · 53 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer2108,000 pts + $1,524.60KRK · 20 dates43,500 pts + $406.70KRK · 44 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles290,000 pts + taxes not reportedKRK · 45 dates55,000 pts + taxes not reportedKRK · 46 dates
United MileagePlus288,000 pts + $5.60WAW · 52 dates · Mixed cabin44,000 pts + $28.30KRK · 52 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2102,500 pts + $304.70KRK · 1 date20,500 pts + $210.10KRK · 15 dates
Emirates Skywards1109,000 pts + $1,254.00WAW · 45 dates37,500 pts + $294.00WAW · 54 dates
GOL Smiles1595,500 pts + taxes not reportedKRK · 1 date9,500 pts + taxes not reportedKRK · 10 dates
Lufthansa Miles & More162,500 pts + $89.00WAW · 36 dates8,644 pts + $326.00WAW · 38 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club190,000 pts + taxes not reportedWAW · 24 dates45,000 pts + taxes not reportedWAW · 38 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Houston (IAH) to Poland

What's the lowest business-class award from Houston (IAH) to Poland AwardTool has seen?

57,500 pts + $752.70 to Warsaw (WAW) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 26 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Poland had award space from Houston (IAH)?

Kraków (KRK) and Warsaw (WAW), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Houston (IAH) to Poland?

American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes), Delta SkyMiles (2 routes), Etihad Guest (2 routes) and 9 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem