Award flights from Houston (IAH) to Indonesia

Award space from Houston (IAH) to Indonesia

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Houston (IAH) to 2 airports in Indonesia on 13 programs in the last 30 days. No nonstop award was seen to Indonesia in that window. Lowest business class observed: 115,000 pts + $713.00 to Jakarta (CGK) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue. Lowest economy observed: 37,500 pts + $22.80 to Bali (DPS) with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
37,500 pts + $22.80
DPS · AAdvantage
Lowest business class
115,000 pts + $713.00
CGK · Flying Blue · mixed cabin from 110,000 pts + $9.60 (CGK)
Lowest first class
225,000 pts + $33.10
CGK · Atmos

Award routes from Houston (IAH) to Indonesia

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Bali (DPS)37,500 pts + $22.80AAdvantage · 50 dates116,000 pts + $1,254.00Skywards · 247 dates225,000 pts + $33.00Atmos · 33 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen13
Jakarta (CGK)37,500 pts + $17.80AAdvantage · 32 dates110,000 pts + $9.60MileagePlus · 85 dates · Mixed cabin225,000 pts + $33.10Atmos · 28 datesNot seen12

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Houston (IAH) to Indonesia

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage2—37,500 pts + $22.80DPS · 50 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan2171,488 pts + $99.11CGK · 83 dates57,452 pts + $87.41DPS · 230 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards2255,000 pts + $62.80DPS · 135 dates65,000 pts + $33.10DPS · 246 dates
Avianca LifeMiles2—60,000 pts + $43.40DPS · 171 dates
Delta SkyMiles2499,900 pts + $37.10CGK · 51 dates67,900 pts + $13.10CGK · 84 dates
Emirates Skywards2116,000 pts + $1,254.00DPS · 247 dates42,500 pts + $311.00DPS · 254 dates
Etihad Guest2122,000 pts + $249.50DPS · 230 dates · Mixed cabin54,375 pts + $293.00DPS · 247 dates
GOL Smiles2—119,500 pts + taxes not reportedDPS · 221 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue2115,000 pts + $713.00CGK · 78 dates40,000 pts + $295.30DPS · 251 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer2—63,500 pts + $110.30DPS · 94 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles2130,000 pts + taxes not reportedDPS · 246 dates75,000 pts + taxes not reportedDPS · 246 dates
United MileagePlus2110,000 pts + $9.60CGK · 85 dates · Mixed cabin60,000 pts + $5.60DPS · 246 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club1170,000 pts + taxes not reportedDPS · 22 dates · Mixed cabin50,000 pts + taxes not reportedDPS · 38 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Houston (IAH) to Indonesia

What's the lowest business-class award from Houston (IAH) to Indonesia AwardTool has seen?

115,000 pts + $713.00 to Jakarta (CGK) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business-class award space on that route on 78 departure dates in the last 30 days. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen from 110,000 pts + $9.60 to Jakarta (CGK) with United MileagePlus. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Indonesia had award space from Houston (IAH)?

Bali (DPS) and Jakarta (CGK), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Houston (IAH) to Indonesia?

American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes), Delta SkyMiles (2 routes), Emirates Skywards (2 routes) and 7 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem