Alaska Atmos Rewards award flights from Dar es Salaam (DAR)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

AwardTool saw Alaska Atmos Rewards award space from Dar es Salaam (DAR) on 10 routes in the last 30 days. Lowest business class observed: 70,000 points + $159.60 to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG). Lowest economy observed: 35,000 points + $159.60 to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG).

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,000 points + $159.60
to CDG
Lowest business class
70,000 points + $159.60
to CDG
Lowest first class
255,000 points + $183.43
to SAN

Atmos award routes from Dar es Salaam (DAR)

The lowest one-way Atmos award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the number of departure dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirst
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)35,000 points + $159.60326 dates70,000 points + $159.60192 dates—
Los Angeles (LAX)55,000 points + $177.8356 dates110,000 points + $183.798 dates · Mixed cabin255,000 points + $183.4315 dates
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)55,000 points + $177.8332 dates255,000 points + $178.1911 dates255,000 points + $186.036 dates
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)55,000 points + $177.8327 dates255,000 points + $180.791 date255,000 points + $183.791 date
San Diego (SAN)55,000 points + $183.4327 dates255,000 points + $183.794 dates · Mixed cabin255,000 points + $183.4319 dates
San Francisco (SFO)55,000 points + $178.199 dates255,000 points + $180.435 dates255,000 points + $183.438 dates
Toronto Pearson (YYZ)55,000 points + $159.6021 dates255,000 points + $162.201 date255,000 points + $186.033 dates
Washington Dulles (IAD)55,000 points + $178.1924 dates255,000 points + $186.391 date · Mixed cabin255,000 points + $186.031 date
Denver (DEN)55,000 points + $183.798 dates—255,000 points + $183.437 dates
New York JFK55,000 points + $178.1922 dates——

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin with Atmos on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Points that transfer to Atmos

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about Atmos award flights from Dar es Salaam (DAR)

Where can I fly business class with Atmos from Dar es Salaam (DAR)?

The lowest Atmos business-class awards AwardTool observed from Dar es Salaam (DAR) in the last 30 days: Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) at 70,000 points + $159.60; Los Angeles (LAX) at 110,000 points + $183.79 (mixed cabin); Chicago O’Hare (ORD) at 255,000 points + $178.19; San Francisco (SFO) at 255,000 points + $180.43; San Diego (SAN) at 255,000 points + $183.79 (mixed cabin). Mixed cabin means part of the trip in a lower cabin. Search live before you transfer points.

Which destinations had Atmos award space from Dar es Salaam (DAR)?

Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Los Angeles (LAX), Chicago O’Hare (ORD), Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), San Diego (SAN), San Francisco (SFO), Toronto Pearson (YYZ), Washington Dulles (IAD), Denver (DEN) and New York JFK, in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem