Award flights from Washington to Singapore (SIN)
Award space from Washington to Singapore (SIN)
Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.
AwardTool saw award space on 3 airport pairs between Washington (IAD, DCA, BWI) and Singapore (SIN) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 30,800 miles on IAD–SIN (GOL Smiles). Lowest business class: 105,000 miles + $1,254.00 on IAD–SIN (Emirates Skywards); mixed cabin from 102,500 points + $93.51 on IAD–SIN (Air Canada Aeroplan).
Prices observed – .
Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.
- Lowest economy
- 30,800 pts + taxes not reported
- IAD–SIN · Smiles
- Lowest premium economy
- 65,000 pts + $477.40
- IAD–SIN · Flying Blue
- Lowest business class
- 105,000 pts + $1,254.00
- IAD–SIN · Skywards · mixed cabin from 102,500 pts + $93.51 on IAD–SIN (Aeroplan)
- Lowest first class
- 225,000 pts + $37.80
- IAD–SIN · Atmos
Compare airports
Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Washington and Singapore (SIN), with the program and the number of departure dates seen.
| Airports | Economy | Premium Economy | Business | First |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN) | 30,800 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 142 dates | 65,000 pts + $477.40Flying Blue · 165 dates | 102,500 pts + $93.51Aeroplan · 174 dates · Mixed cabin | 225,000 pts + $37.80Atmos · 96 dates |
| Washington National (DCA) to Singapore (SIN) | 37,500 pts + $14.90AAdvantage · 27 dates | 71,500 pts + $13.00MileagePlus · 59 dates | 110,000 pts + $249.50Etihad Guest · 50 dates · Mixed cabin | 299,300 pts + $1,254.00Qantas · 3 dates |
| Baltimore (BWI) to Singapore (SIN) | 37,500 pts + $14.90AAdvantage · 32 dates | 70,000 pts + $23.40AAdvantage · 2 dates | 110,000 pts + $249.50Etihad Guest · 12 dates · Mixed cabin | 225,000 pts + $37.80Atmos · 23 dates · Mixed cabin |
Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.
Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.
Lowest observed by cabin, Washington to Singapore (SIN)
- Economy: 30,800 miles on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN) with GOL Smiles, which showed economy award space there on 142 dates.
- Premium Economy: 65,000 miles + $477.40 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed premium economy award space there on 165 dates.
- Business Class: 105,000 miles + $1,254.00 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN) with Emirates Skywards, which showed business-class award space there on 105 dates; mixed cabin from 102,500 points + $93.51 on IAD–SIN (Air Canada Aeroplan).
- First Class: 225,000 points + $37.80 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed first-class award space there on 96 dates.
Points that transfer to these programs
| Program | Amex | Bilt | Capital One | Chase | Citi | Wells Fargo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Canada Aeroplan | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | — | — |
| Air France/KLM Flying Blue | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant |
| Alaska Atmos Rewards | — | 1:1 · ~1 day | — | — | — | — |
| American Airlines AAdvantage | — | — | — | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
| Etihad Guest | — | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · ~1 day | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
| Qantas Frequent Flyer | 1:1 · Instant | — | 1:1 · ~1-2 days | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
| United MileagePlus | — | 1:1 · Instant | — | 1:1 · Instant | — | — |
Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.
Questions about Washington to Singapore (SIN) award flights
Which airports had the lowest award prices from Washington to Singapore (SIN)?
In business class, IAD–SIN with 105,000 miles + $1,254.00 (Emirates Skywards); mixed cabin from 102,500 points + $93.51 on IAD–SIN (Air Canada Aeroplan). In economy, IAD–SIN with 30,800 miles (GOL Smiles). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.
Which airport pairs between Washington and Singapore (SIN) had award space?
IAD–SIN (economy, premium economy, business class and first class), DCA–SIN (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and BWI–SIN (economy, premium economy, business class and first class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.