Award flights from Washington to Singapore (SIN)

Award space from Washington to Singapore (SIN)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 3 airport pairs between Washington (IAD, DCA, BWI) and Singapore (SIN) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 30,800 miles on IAD–SIN (GOL Smiles). Lowest business class: 105,000 miles + $1,254.00 on IAD–SIN (Emirates Skywards); mixed cabin from 102,500 points + $93.51 on IAD–SIN (Air Canada Aeroplan).

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
30,800 pts + taxes not reported
IAD–SIN · Smiles
Lowest premium economy
65,000 pts + $477.40
IAD–SIN · Flying Blue
Lowest business class
105,000 pts + $1,254.00
IAD–SIN · Skywards · mixed cabin from 102,500 pts + $93.51 on IAD–SIN (Aeroplan)
Lowest first class
225,000 pts + $37.80
IAD–SIN · Atmos

Compare airports

Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Washington and Singapore (SIN), with the program and the number of departure dates seen.

AirportsEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN)30,800 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 142 dates65,000 pts + $477.40Flying Blue · 165 dates102,500 pts + $93.51Aeroplan · 174 dates · Mixed cabin225,000 pts + $37.80Atmos · 96 dates
Washington National (DCA) to Singapore (SIN)37,500 pts + $14.90AAdvantage · 27 dates71,500 pts + $13.00MileagePlus · 59 dates110,000 pts + $249.50Etihad Guest · 50 dates · Mixed cabin299,300 pts + $1,254.00Qantas · 3 dates
Baltimore (BWI) to Singapore (SIN)37,500 pts + $14.90AAdvantage · 32 dates70,000 pts + $23.40AAdvantage · 2 dates110,000 pts + $249.50Etihad Guest · 12 dates · Mixed cabin225,000 pts + $37.80Atmos · 23 dates · Mixed cabin

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest observed by cabin, Washington to Singapore (SIN)

  • Economy: 30,800 miles on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN) with GOL Smiles, which showed economy award space there on 142 dates.
  • Premium Economy: 65,000 miles + $477.40 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed premium economy award space there on 165 dates.
  • Business Class: 105,000 miles + $1,254.00 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN) with Emirates Skywards, which showed business-class award space there on 105 dates; mixed cabin from 102,500 points + $93.51 on IAD–SIN (Air Canada Aeroplan).
  • First Class: 225,000 points + $37.80 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Singapore (SIN) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed first-class award space there on 96 dates.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about Washington to Singapore (SIN) award flights

Which airports had the lowest award prices from Washington to Singapore (SIN)?

In business class, IAD–SIN with 105,000 miles + $1,254.00 (Emirates Skywards); mixed cabin from 102,500 points + $93.51 on IAD–SIN (Air Canada Aeroplan). In economy, IAD–SIN with 30,800 miles (GOL Smiles). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.

Which airport pairs between Washington and Singapore (SIN) had award space?

IAD–SIN (economy, premium economy, business class and first class), DCA–SIN (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and BWI–SIN (economy, premium economy, business class and first class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.

Related routes

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem