Award flights from Washington to Beijing Capital (PEK)
Award space from Washington to Beijing Capital (PEK)
Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.
AwardTool saw award space on 2 airport pairs between Washington (IAD, DCA) and Beijing Capital (PEK) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 37,500 miles + $311.00 on IAD–PEK (Emirates Skywards). Lowest business class: 102,500 points + $82.99 on IAD–PEK (Air Canada Aeroplan). Lowest first class: 225,000 points + $33.00 on IAD–PEK (Alaska Atmos Rewards).
Prices observed – .
Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.
- Lowest economy
- 37,500 pts + $311.00
- IAD–PEK · Skywards
- Lowest premium economy
- 65,000 pts + $5.60
- IAD–PEK · MileagePlus
- Lowest business class
- 102,500 pts + $82.99
- IAD–PEK · Aeroplan
- Lowest first class
- 225,000 pts + $33.00
- IAD–PEK · Atmos
Compare airports
Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Washington and Beijing Capital (PEK), with the program and the number of departure dates seen.
| Airports | Economy | Premium Economy | Business | First |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Dulles (IAD) to Beijing Capital (PEK) | 37,500 pts + $311.00Skywards · 32 dates | 65,000 pts + $5.60MileagePlus · 315 dates | 102,500 pts + $82.99Aeroplan · 323 dates | 225,000 pts + $33.00Atmos · 7 dates |
| Washington National (DCA) to Beijing Capital (PEK) | 56,249 pts + $102.31Aeroplan · 5 dates | 249,498 pts + $75.71Aeroplan · 5 dates | 276,520 pts + $76.11Aeroplan · 5 dates · Mixed cabin | — |
Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.
Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.
Lowest observed by cabin, Washington to Beijing Capital (PEK)
- Economy: 37,500 miles + $311.00 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Beijing Capital (PEK) with Emirates Skywards, which showed economy award space there on 32 dates.
- Premium Economy: 65,000 miles + $5.60 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Beijing Capital (PEK) with United MileagePlus, which showed premium economy award space there on 315 dates.
- Business Class: 102,500 points + $82.99 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Beijing Capital (PEK) with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed business-class award space there on 323 dates.
- First Class: 225,000 points + $33.00 on Washington Dulles (IAD) to Beijing Capital (PEK) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed first-class award space there on 7 dates.
Points that transfer to these programs
| Program | Amex | Bilt | Capital One | Chase | Citi | Wells Fargo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Canada Aeroplan | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | — | — |
| Alaska Atmos Rewards | — | 1:1 · ~1 day | — | — | — | — |
| Emirates Skywards | 5:4 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:0.75 · Instant | — | 1:0.8 · Instant | — |
| United MileagePlus | — | 1:1 · Instant | — | 1:1 · Instant | — | — |
Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.
Questions about Washington to Beijing Capital (PEK) award flights
Which airports had the lowest award prices from Washington to Beijing Capital (PEK)?
In business class, IAD–PEK with 102,500 points + $82.99 (Air Canada Aeroplan). In economy, IAD–PEK with 37,500 miles + $311.00 (Emirates Skywards). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.
Which airport pairs between Washington and Beijing Capital (PEK) had award space?
IAD–PEK (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and DCA–PEK (economy, premium economy and business class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.