Business-class award flights from Vancouver (YVR) to New Delhi (DEL)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 6 programs for YVR→DEL. Lowest: 70,000 miles + $1,061.90 with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on 285 dates. Nonstop business-class space was seen via United MileagePlus.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
70,000 pts + $1,061.90
American Airlines AAdvantage
Programs with space
6 of 11
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
328
Etihad Guest
Nonstop
Seen
from 88,000 pts + taxes not reported

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on YVR→DEL, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
American Airlines AAdvantageLowest observed70,000 pts + $1,061.902 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Alaska Airlines (AS), Finnair (AY), British Airways (BA)—285See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards85,000 pts + $1,340.392 stopsMixed cabinAlaska Airlines (AS), British Airways (BA), Qatar Airways (QR)7129See dates
United MileagePlus88,000 pts + $46.70NonstopAir Canada (AC), Air India (AI), JetBlue (B6), Lufthansa (LH) +1 more1182See dates
Etihad Guest93,000 pts + $311.902 stopsMixed cabinAmerican Airlines (AA), Air Canada (AC), JetBlue (B6), Etihad Airways (EY) +1 more2328See dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles100,000 pts + taxes not reported1 stopTurkish Airlines (TK)1210See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue115,000 pts + $544.901 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL)4292See dates

Not seen in business class: Avianca LifeMiles, Delta SkyMiles, Qantas Frequent Flyer, Virgin Australia Velocity and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Etihad Guest93,000 pts + $311.9022 stopsCheck this date
Etihad Guest93,000 pts + $311.9022 stopsCheck this date
Turkish Miles & Smiles185,000 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Turkish Miles & Smiles185,000 pts + taxes not reported21 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue250,000 pts + $534.0011 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue250,000 pts + $534.0011 stopCheck this date
American Airlines AAdvantage450,000 pts + $70.89—2 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus500,000 pts + $70.899+1 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Nonstop business-class award space

Best months for business class from Vancouver (YVR) to New Delhi (DEL)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
185,000 pts + taxes not reportedTurkish Miles & Smiles5
93,000 pts + taxes not reportedEtihad Guest30
70,000 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage23
70,000 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage30
88,000 pts + taxes not reportedUnited MileagePlus9
70,000 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage23
85,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards30
88,000 pts + taxes not reportedUnited MileagePlus21
70,000 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage23
88,000 pts + taxes not reportedUnited MileagePlus25
88,000 pts + taxes not reportedUnited MileagePlus30
88,000 pts + taxes not reportedUnited MileagePlus1

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): American Airlines AAdvantage and Etihad Guest
  • Air Canada (AC): United MileagePlus and Etihad Guest
  • Air France (AF): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Air India (AI): United MileagePlus
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): American Airlines AAdvantage and Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Finnair (AY): American Airlines AAdvantage
  • JetBlue (B6): United MileagePlus and Etihad Guest
  • British Airways (BA): American Airlines AAdvantage and Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest
  • KLM (KL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Lufthansa (LH): United MileagePlus
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): Turkish Miles & Smiles
  • United Airlines (UA): United MileagePlus
  • WestJet (WS): Etihad Guest

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Turkish Miles & Smiles—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1 day—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about business-class award flights from Vancouver (YVR) to New Delhi (DEL)

What's the lowest business-class award from Vancouver (YVR) to New Delhi (DEL)?

70,000 miles + $1,061.90 with American Airlines AAdvantage. American Airlines AAdvantage showed business-class award space on 285 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 04:52 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from Vancouver (YVR) to New Delhi (DEL)?

American Airlines AAdvantage (285 dates), Alaska Atmos Rewards (129 dates), United MileagePlus (182 dates), Etihad Guest (328 dates), Turkish Miles & Smiles (210 dates) and Air France/KLM Flying Blue (292 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from Vancouver (YVR) to New Delhi (DEL)?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop business-class award space via United MileagePlus. The lowest nonstop award was 88,000 miles with United MileagePlus, which showed nonstop business-class space on 101 dates.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from Vancouver (YVR) to New Delhi (DEL)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for Jan 2027 departures: 70,000 miles with AAdvantage (30 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem