Economy award flights from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Lagos (LOS)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw economy award space on 14 programs for YYZ→LOS. Lowest: 24,000 points + $278.41 with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed economy award space on 29 dates. No nonstop economy award was seen in the last 30 days.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
24,000 points + $278.41
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club
Programs with space
14 of 14
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
66 of 69
dates checked · Alaska Atmos Rewards
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for economy

The lowest one-way economy award each program showed on YYZ→LOS, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubLowest observed24,000 pts + $278.411 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), Virgin Atlantic (VS)129See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $105.701 stopRoyal Air Maroc (AT), Qatar Airways (QR)166See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue40,000 pts + $96.231 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), Virgin Atlantic (VS)9+65See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan40,000 pts + $118.791 stopAir Canada (AC), Emirates (EK), Air Dolomiti (EN), Lufthansa (LH) +5 more9+37See dates
American Airlines AAdvantage40,000 pts + $83.401 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), Royal Air Maroc (AT), British Airways (BA), Etihad Airways (EY) +1 more—22See dates
United MileagePlus45,000 pts + $91.491 stopEurowings Discover (4Y), Air Canada (AC), Ethiopian Airlines (ET), Lufthansa (LH) +3 more9+66See dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club47,500 pts + taxes not reported1 stopQatar Airways (QR)155See dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer51,800 pts + $400.911 stopAir France (AF), Royal Air Maroc (AT)121See dates
Etihad Guest54,205 pts + $313.401 stopAir Canada (AC), Air France (AF), Royal Air Maroc (AT), Condor (DE) +3 more9+61See dates
Avianca LifeMiles55,000 pts + $58.003 stopsAir Canada (AC), Lufthansa (LH), Egyptair (MS), United Airlines (UA)435See dates
GOL Smiles59,300 pts + taxes not reported1 stopAmerican Airlines (AA), Air Canada (AC), Air France (AF), Royal Air Maroc (AT) +7 more125See dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles65,000 pts + taxes not reported1 stopTurkish Airlines (TK)252See dates
Emirates Skywards65,000 pts + $344.931 stopEmirates (EK)9+23See dates
Delta SkyMiles94,000 pts + $93.861 stopAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL), Virgin Atlantic (VS) +1 more9+65See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed economy award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club24,000 pts + $278.4111 stopCheck this date
Alaska Atmos Rewards35,000 pts + $105.9011 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue40,000 pts + $305.609+1 stopCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan40,000 pts + $118.899+2 stopsCheck this date
American Airlines AAdvantage40,000 pts + $128.79—2 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus45,000 pts + $91.499+2 stopsCheck this date
Qatar Airways Privilege Club47,500 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Qantas Frequent Flyer51,800 pts + $401.5021 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often economy award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had economy award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club29 of 6445%
Alaska Atmos Rewards66 of 6995%
Air France/KLM Flying Blue65 of 6895%
Air Canada Aeroplan37 of 6854%
American Airlines AAdvantage22 of 6931%
United MileagePlus66 of 66100%
Qatar Airways Privilege Club55 of 6190%
Qantas Frequent Flyer21 of 7129%
Etihad Guest61 of 6791%
Avianca LifeMiles35 of 6950%
GOL Smiles25 of 25100%
Turkish Miles & Smiles52 of 6283%
Emirates Skywards23 of 6137%
Delta SkyMiles65 of 65100%

Best months for economy from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Lagos (LOS)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
35,000 pts + taxes varyAlaska Atmos Rewards5
24,000 pts + taxes varyVirgin Atlantic Flying Club9
35,000 pts + taxes varyAlaska Atmos Rewards26
35,000 pts + taxes varyAlaska Atmos Rewards10
35,000 pts + taxes varyAlaska Atmos Rewards3

Lowest economy award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way economy award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no economy space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
Virgin Atlantic Flying Clubpoints300,00024,00057,00057,00055,000
Alaska Atmos Rewardspoints35,00035,00035,00035,00035,000
Air France/KLM Flying Bluemiles40,00040,00041,00040,00040,000
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints40,00040,00048,61640,00040,000
American Airlines AAdvantagemiles40,00040,00040,00040,00040,000
United MileagePlusmiles45,00045,00049,50045,00045,000
Qatar Airways Privilege ClubAvios95,00095,00047,50047,50047,500
Qantas Frequent Flyerpoints51,80051,80051,80051,80051,800
Etihad Guestmiles68,00068,00068,00068,00054,205
Avianca LifeMilesmiles55,00055,00055,00055,00055,000
GOL Smilesmiles108,50059,30090,50090,500—
Turkish Miles & Smilesmiles110,00065,000110,000110,00065,000
Emirates Skywardsmiles—65,00065,00065,000—
Delta SkyMilesmiles100,00094,00094,00094,00094,000

Airlines seen in economy

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Eurowings Discover (4Y): United MileagePlus
  • American Airlines (AA): American Airlines AAdvantage and GOL Smiles
  • Air Canada (AC): Air Canada Aeroplan, United MileagePlus, Etihad Guest, Avianca LifeMiles and GOL Smiles
  • Air France (AF): Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, Air France/KLM Flying Blue, Qantas Frequent Flyer, Etihad Guest, GOL Smiles and Delta SkyMiles
  • Royal Air Maroc (AT): Alaska Atmos Rewards, American Airlines AAdvantage, Qantas Frequent Flyer, Etihad Guest and GOL Smiles
  • British Airways (BA): American Airlines AAdvantage and GOL Smiles
  • Condor (DE): Etihad Guest
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Delta SkyMiles
  • Emirates (EK): Air Canada Aeroplan, GOL Smiles and Emirates Skywards
  • Air Dolomiti (EN): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Ethiopian Airlines (ET): United MileagePlus and GOL Smiles
  • Etihad Airways (EY): American Airlines AAdvantage and Etihad Guest
  • KLM (KL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue, Etihad Guest, GOL Smiles and Delta SkyMiles
  • Lufthansa (LH): Air Canada Aeroplan, United MileagePlus and Avianca LifeMiles
  • LOT Polish Airlines (LO): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Egyptair (MS): Air Canada Aeroplan, Etihad Guest, Avianca LifeMiles and GOL Smiles
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Alaska Atmos Rewards, American Airlines AAdvantage, Qatar Airways Privilege Club and GOL Smiles
  • Singapore Airlines (SQ): Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): United MileagePlus, GOL Smiles and Turkish Miles & Smiles
  • United Airlines (UA): Air Canada Aeroplan, United MileagePlus and Avianca LifeMiles
  • Lufthansa City Airlines (VL): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Virgin Atlantic (VS): Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Delta SkyMiles
  • WestJet (WS): Delta SkyMiles

Economy on nearby routes

The lowest economy award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) and to Lagos (LOS). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Lagos (LOS) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ)Return direction24,000 pointsVirgin Atlantic Flying Club26
Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Hong Kong (HKG)Also from YYZ32,000 milesDelta SkyMiles316
Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to London Heathrow (LHR)Also from YYZ9,500 milesNonstopGOL Smiles325
Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Frankfurt (FRA)Also from YYZ9,500 milesNonstopGOL Smiles325
Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Seoul Incheon (ICN)Also from YYZ13,500 pointsVirgin Atlantic Flying Club257
Washington Dulles (IAD) to Lagos (LOS)Also to LOS24,000 pointsVirgin Atlantic Flying Club236
Atlanta (ATL) to Lagos (LOS)Also to LOS24,000 pointsVirgin Atlantic Flying Club318
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Lagos (LOS)Also to LOS25,000 milesDelta SkyMiles157

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—
Qatar Airways Privilege Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—
Turkish Miles & Smiles—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1 day—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about economy award flights from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Lagos (LOS)

What's the lowest economy award from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Lagos (LOS)?

24,000 points + $278.41 with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club. Seen Oct 13, 2026, 16:03 UTC for a Nov 16, 2026 departure. Virgin Atlantic Flying Club showed economy award space on 29 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 17, 2026, 23:16 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had economy award space from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Lagos (LOS)?

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (29 dates), Alaska Atmos Rewards (66 dates), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (65 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (37 dates), American Airlines AAdvantage (22 dates), United MileagePlus (66 dates), Qatar Airways Privilege Club (55 dates), Qantas Frequent Flyer (21 dates), Etihad Guest (61 dates), Avianca LifeMiles (35 dates), GOL Smiles (25 dates), Turkish Miles & Smiles (52 dates), Emirates Skywards (23 dates) and Delta SkyMiles (65 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop economy award space from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Lagos (LOS)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop economy award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest economy award prices from Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Lagos (LOS)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest economy award AwardTool observed was for Nov 2026 departures: 24,000 points with Virgin Atlantic (9 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem