Award flights from Tokyo to Honolulu (HNL)

AwardTool saw award space on 2 airport pairs between Tokyo (HND, NRT) and Honolulu (HNL) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 20,750 Avios on HND–HNL (Qatar Airways Privilege Club). Lowest business class: 55,000 points + $126.40 on HND–HNL (Air Canada Aeroplan). Lowest first class: 90,000 points + $127.40 on NRT–HNL (Air Canada Aeroplan).

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
20,750 pts + taxes not reported
HND–HNL · Privilege Club
Lowest premium economy
40,000 pts + $76.19
HND–HNL · Atmos
Lowest business class
55,000 pts + $126.40
HND–HNL · Aeroplan
Lowest first class
90,000 pts + $127.40
NRT–HNL · Aeroplan

Compare airports

Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Tokyo and Honolulu (HNL), with the program and the number of departure dates seen.

AirportsEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Honolulu (HNL)20,750 pts + taxes not reportedPrivilege Club · 179 dates40,000 pts + $76.19Atmos · 132 dates55,000 pts + $126.40Aeroplan · 3 dates165,000 pts + $57.59MileagePlus · 1 date
Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Honolulu (HNL)29,000 pts + $61.50SkyMiles · 314 dates42,500 pts + $56.19AAdvantage · 102 dates70,000 pts + $75.83Velocity · 4 dates90,000 pts + $127.40Aeroplan · 8 dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest observed by cabin, Tokyo to Honolulu (HNL)

  • Economy: 20,750 Avios on Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Honolulu (HNL) with Qatar Airways Privilege Club, which showed economy award space there on 179 dates.
  • Premium Economy: 40,000 points + $76.19 on Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Honolulu (HNL) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed premium economy award space there on 132 dates.
  • Business Class: 55,000 points + $126.40 on Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Honolulu (HNL) with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed business-class award space there on 3 dates.
  • First Class: 90,000 points + $127.40 on Tokyo Narita (NRT) to Honolulu (HNL) with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed first-class award space there on 8 dates.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Qatar Airways Privilege Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to Virgin Australia Velocity.

Questions about Tokyo to Honolulu (HNL) award flights

Which airports had the lowest award prices from Tokyo to Honolulu (HNL)?

In business class, HND–HNL with 55,000 points + $126.40 (Air Canada Aeroplan). In economy, HND–HNL with 20,750 Avios (Qatar Airways Privilege Club). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.

Which airport pairs between Tokyo and Honolulu (HNL) had award space?

HND–HNL (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and NRT–HNL (economy, premium economy, business class and first class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.

Related routes

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem