Premium economy award flights from Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Istanbul (IST)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw premium economy award space on 7 programs for HND→IST. Lowest: 50,000 miles + $259.40 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed premium economy award space on 46 dates. Nonstop premium economy space was seen via GOL Smiles.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
50,000 pts + $259.40
Air France/KLM Flying Blue
Programs with space
7 of 12
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
83
GOL Smiles
Nonstop
Seen
from 629,900 pts + taxes not reported

Compare programs for premium economy

The lowest one-way premium economy award each program showed on HND→IST, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Air France/KLM Flying BlueLowest observed50,000 pts + $259.401 stopAir France (AF), Japan Airlines (JL), KLM (KL), SAS (SK)646See dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club51,000 pts + $231.781 stopAir France (AF)16See dates
American Airlines AAdvantage52,500 pts + $122.702 stopsFinnair (AY), British Airways (BA), Japan Airlines (JL)—35See dates
Emirates Skywards75,000 pts + $252.661 stopEmirates (EK)28See dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer120,000 pts + $252.461 stopEmirates (EK)15See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan133,000 pts + $81.501 stopEmirates (EK), flydubai (FZ), Egyptair (MS), Turkish Airlines (TK)217See dates
GOL Smiles453,100 pts + taxes not reported1 stopNonstop from 629,900 ptsEmirates (EK), ANA (NH), Turkish Airlines (TK)183See dates

Not seen in premium economy: Avianca LifeMiles, Delta SkyMiles, Etihad Guest, Turkish Miles & Smiles and United MileagePlus.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed premium economy award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Air France/KLM Flying Blue50,000 pts + $259.4061 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue50,000 pts + $259.4031 stopCheck this date
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club51,000 pts + $231.7811 stopCheck this date
American Airlines AAdvantage52,500 pts + $405.70—2 stopsCheck this date
Emirates Skywards75,000 pts + $252.6621 stopCheck this date
Qantas Frequent Flyer120,000 pts + $252.4611 stopCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan133,000 pts + $81.5021 stopCheck this date
GOL Smiles453,100 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Nonstop premium economy award space

  • GOL Smiles: nonstop from 629,900 miles; nonstop space on 10 dates.

Best months for premium economy from Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Istanbul (IST)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
50,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue11
52,500 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage1
52,500 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage2
52,500 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage10
51,000 pts + taxes not reportedVirgin Atlantic Flying Club1
52,500 pts + taxes not reportedAmerican Airlines AAdvantage5
453,100 pts + taxes not reportedGOL Smiles7
283,500 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue1
75,000 pts + taxes not reportedEmirates Skywards4
58,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue7
284,000 pts + taxes not reportedAir France/KLM Flying Blue2

Airlines seen in premium economy

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Air France (AF): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club
  • Finnair (AY): American Airlines AAdvantage
  • British Airways (BA): American Airlines AAdvantage
  • Emirates (EK): Emirates Skywards, Qantas Frequent Flyer, Air Canada Aeroplan and GOL Smiles
  • flydubai (FZ): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Japan Airlines (JL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and American Airlines AAdvantage
  • KLM (KL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Egyptair (MS): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • ANA (NH): GOL Smiles
  • SAS (SK): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): Air Canada Aeroplan and GOL Smiles

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about premium economy award flights from Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Istanbul (IST)

What's the lowest premium economy award from Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Istanbul (IST)?

50,000 miles + $259.40 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed premium economy award space on 46 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 00:27 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had premium economy award space from Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Istanbul (IST)?

Air France/KLM Flying Blue (46 dates), Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (6 dates), American Airlines AAdvantage (35 dates), Emirates Skywards (8 dates), Qantas Frequent Flyer (5 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (17 dates) and GOL Smiles (83 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop premium economy award space from Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Istanbul (IST)?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop premium economy award space via GOL Smiles. The lowest nonstop award was 629,900 miles with GOL Smiles, which showed nonstop premium economy space on 10 dates.

Which months had the lowest premium economy award prices from Tokyo Haneda (HND) to Istanbul (IST)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest premium economy award AwardTool observed was for Oct 2026 departures: 50,000 miles with Flying Blue (11 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem