Award flights to Quanzhou (JJN)

AwardTool saw award space to Quanzhou (JJN) from 11 departure airports in China on 1 program in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen from 6 airports.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
5,500 pts + $6.96
SHA · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
14,500 pts + $6.96
SHA · Virgin Atlantic

Quanzhou (JJN) at a glance

Airport
Quanzhou Airport (JJN)
Location
Quanzhou, China, Asia
Departure airports with award space
11 in China
International routes
0 of 11
Programs with award space
1 program
Nonstop award routes
6
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards to Quanzhou (JJN)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin.

Business Class

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Shanghai Hongqiao (SHA)14,500 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop71
Changsha (CSX)14,500 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop4
Guangzhou (CAN)14,500 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop2
Beijing Daxing (PKX)21,500 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop11
Chengdu Tianfu (TFU)37,000 pts + $13.92Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop3
Chongqing (CKG)37,000 pts + $13.92Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop3
Xi'an (XIY)52,500 pts + $20.89Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2 stops2
Zhengzhou (CGO)52,500 pts + $20.89Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2 stops2
Sanya (SYX)56,500 pts + $13.92Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop9
Jinan (TNA)58,500 pts + $20.89Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2 stops2

Economy

DepartureLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Shanghai Hongqiao (SHA)5,500 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop71
Changsha (CSX)5,500 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop3
Guangzhou (CAN)5,500 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop2
Chongqing (CKG)7,000 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop42
Chengdu Tianfu (TFU)7,000 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop8
Beijing Daxing (PKX)10,000 pts + $6.96Virgin Atlantic Flying ClubNonstop11
Sanya (SYX)21,500 pts + $13.92Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1 stop9
Jinan (TNA)24,000 pts + $20.89Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2 stops2
Xi'an (XIY)24,000 pts + $20.89Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2 stops2
Zhengzhou (CGO)24,000 pts + $20.89Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2 stops2

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes to Quanzhou (JJN) with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DepartureOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Shanghai Hongqiao (SHA)71BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club14,500 pts + $6.96
Chongqing (CKG)42EconomyVirgin Atlantic Flying Club7,000 pts + $6.96
Beijing Daxing (PKX)11BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club21,500 pts + $6.96
Sanya (SYX)9BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club56,500 pts + $13.92
Chengdu Tianfu (TFU)8EconomyVirgin Atlantic Flying Club7,000 pts + $6.96
Changsha (CSX)4BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club14,500 pts + $6.96
Guangzhou (CAN)2BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club14,500 pts + $6.96
Xi'an (XIY)2BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club52,500 pts + $20.89
Zhengzhou (CGO)2BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club52,500 pts + $20.89
Jinan (TNA)2BusinessVirgin Atlantic Flying Club58,500 pts + $20.89

Programs with award space to Quanzhou (JJN)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDeparturesLowest business classLowest economy
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1114,500 pts + $6.96SHA · 71 dates5,500 pts + $6.96SHA · 71 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Nonstop award routes to Quanzhou (JJN)

Routes where AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award in the observation window.

All departure airports to Quanzhou (JJN)

Every route to Quanzhou (JJN) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

From Asia

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights to Quanzhou (JJN)

Which programs have award space to Quanzhou (JJN)?

Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (11 routes). Each count is the number of departure airports where AwardTool saw that program's award space in the last 30 days.

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem