Award flights from Thailand to Houston (IAH)

Award space from Thailand to Houston (IAH)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 3 routes from 3 airports in Thailand to Houston (IAH) in the last 30 days, on 13 programs. Lowest business class observed: 115,000 pts + $772.53, Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) to Houston (IAH), with Air France/KLM Flying Blue. Lowest economy observed: 26,235 pts + $337.09, Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) to Houston (IAH), with Etihad Guest.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
3
Departure airports in Thailand
3
Lowest economy
26,235 pts + $337.09
BKK–IAH · Etihad Guest
Lowest business class
115,000 pts + $772.53
BKK–IAH · Flying Blue · mixed cabin from 110,000 pts + $61.93 (BKK–IAH)
Lowest first class
225,000 pts + $86.53
BKK–IAH · Atmos

Award routes from Thailand to Houston (IAH)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

Departure airportEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)26,235 pts + $337.09Etihad Guest · 219 dates110,000 pts + $61.93MileagePlus · 218 dates · Mixed cabin225,000 pts + $86.53Atmos · 115 datesNot seen13
Chiang Mai (CNX)47,000 pts + $58.00LifeMiles · 5 dates110,000 pts + $337.19Etihad Guest · 11 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen4
Phuket (HKT)37,500 pts + $87.83AAdvantage · 12 dates115,000 pts + $293.73Etihad Guest · 39 dates · Mixed cabin225,000 pts + $86.53Atmos · 13 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen10

No nonstop award was seen from Thailand to Houston (IAH) in the last 30 days.

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month, Thailand to Houston (IAH)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
26,235 ptsBKK–IAH · Etihad Guest · 1 route71,500 ptsBKK–IAH · MileagePlus · 1 route118,188 ptsBKK–IAH · Aeroplan · 1 route · Mixed cabin225,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 1 route
26,235 ptsBKK–IAH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes55,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 2 routes110,000 ptsBKK–IAH · MileagePlus · 3 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 1 route
37,500 ptsBKK–IAH · AAdvantage · 3 routes71,500 ptsBKK–IAH · MileagePlus · 2 routes115,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes · Mixed cabin300,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 2 routes
37,500 ptsBKK–IAH · AAdvantage · 3 routes126,700 ptsBKK–IAH · MileagePlus · 2 routes115,000 ptsHKT–IAH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes · Mixed cabin300,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 1 route
37,500 ptsBKK–IAH · AAdvantage · 3 routes71,500 ptsBKK–IAH · MileagePlus · 3 routes110,000 ptsCNX–IAH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes · Mixed cabin255,000 ptsHKT–IAH · Atmos · 2 routes
37,500 ptsBKK–IAH · AAdvantage · 2 routes121,200 ptsBKK–IAH · MileagePlus · 1 route115,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Etihad Guest · 2 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 1 route
37,500 ptsBKK–IAH · AAdvantage · 2 routes121,209 ptsBKK–IAH · Aeroplan · 2 routes110,000 ptsBKK–IAH · MileagePlus · 2 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 2 routes
37,500 ptsBKK–IAH · AAdvantage · 2 routes62,500 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 2 routes110,000 ptsBKK–IAH · MileagePlus · 2 routes · Mixed cabin225,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 2 routes
47,500 ptsBKK–IAH · Privilege Club · 1 route154,993 ptsBKK–IAH · Aeroplan · 1 route115,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Etihad Guest · 1 route · Mixed cabin—
47,500 ptsBKK–IAH · Privilege Club · 2 routes62,500 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 1 route110,000 ptsBKK–IAH · MileagePlus · 1 route · Mixed cabin225,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 1 route
57,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Privilege Club · 1 route134,031 ptsBKK–IAH · Aeroplan · 1 route115,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Etihad Guest · 1 route · Mixed cabin225,000 ptsBKK–IAH · Atmos · 1 route

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Thailand to Houston (IAH)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Air Canada Aeroplan3118,188 pts + $147.10BKK · 213 dates · Mixed cabin55,439 pts + $152.40BKK · 215 dates
Avianca LifeMiles3—47,000 pts + $58.00CNX · 5 dates
Etihad Guest3110,000 pts + $337.19CNX · 11 dates · Mixed cabin26,235 pts + $337.09BKK · 219 dates
United MileagePlus3110,000 pts + $61.93BKK · 218 dates · Mixed cabin49,800 pts + $87.89BKK · 224 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage2—37,500 pts + $68.73BKK · 76 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards2255,000 pts + $110.53HKT · 22 dates42,500 pts + $91.39BKK · 220 dates
Emirates Skywards2116,000 pts + $1,342.17BKK · 171 dates42,500 pts + $370.48BKK · 174 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue2115,000 pts + $772.53BKK · 12 dates66,500 pts + $96.23BKK · 18 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club2165,000 pts + taxes not reportedBKK · 64 dates · Mixed cabin47,500 pts + taxes not reportedBKK · 201 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles2275,000 pts + taxes not reportedBKK · 204 dates75,000 pts + taxes not reportedBKK · 210 dates
GOL Smiles1851,900 pts + taxes not reportedBKK · 5 dates117,700 pts + taxes not reportedBKK · 130 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer1—69,900 pts + $370.48BKK · 69 dates

Showing the 12 of 13 programs with the most routes.

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Thailand to Houston (IAH)

What's the lowest business-class award from Thailand to Houston (IAH) AwardTool has seen?

115,000 pts + $772.53, Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) to Houston (IAH), with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business-class award space on that route on 12 departure dates in the last 30 days. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen from 110,000 pts + $61.93, Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK) to Houston (IAH), with United MileagePlus. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Thailand had award space to Houston (IAH)?

Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK), Chiang Mai (CNX) and Phuket (HKT), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Thailand to Houston (IAH) lowest?

Departures in Dec 2026: 115,000 pts BKK to IAH with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, open on 4 dates that month. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Nov 2026 departures from 110,000 pts BKK to IAH with United MileagePlus. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Thailand to Houston (IAH)?

Air Canada Aeroplan (3 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (3 routes), Etihad Guest (3 routes), United MileagePlus (3 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes) and 7 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem