Business-class award flights from Tashkent (TAS) to Los Angeles (LAX)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 4 programs for TAS→LAX. Lowest: 185,000 miles with Turkish Miles & Smiles, which showed business-class award space on 27 dates. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 88,000 miles + $60.83 with United MileagePlus.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
185,000 miles + taxes not reported
Turkish Miles & Smiles
Mixed cabin from
88,000 miles + $60.83
United MileagePlus · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Programs with space
4 of 8
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
28 of 28
dates checked · Etihad Guest
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on TAS→LAX, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
United MileagePlusLowest, mixed cabin88,000 pts + $60.83Mixed cabin2 stopsAegean Airlines (A3), JetBlue (B6), flydubai (FZ), Lufthansa (LH) +5 more220See dates
Etihad Guest123,000 pts + $297.59Mixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), JetBlue (B6), Etihad Airways (EY)728See dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles185,000 pts + taxes not reported1 stopTurkish Airlines (TK)127See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards255,000 pts + $110.03Mixed cabin2 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Qatar Airways (QR)13See dates

Not seen in business class: American Airlines AAdvantage, Air Canada Aeroplan, Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Qatar Airways Privilege Club.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Turkish Miles & Smiles185,000 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Turkish Miles & Smiles185,000 pts + taxes not reported21 stopCheck this date
United MileagePlus300,000 pts + $107.599+3 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus400,000 pts + $77.8973 stopsCheck this date
Etihad Guest544,632 pts + $806.0912 stopsCheck this date
Etihad Guest665,242 pts + $806.0962 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often business-class award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had business-class award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
United MileagePlus20 of 3262%
Etihad Guest28 of 28100%
Turkish Miles & Smiles27 of 3284%
Alaska Atmos Rewards3 of 329%

Best months for business class from Tashkent (TAS) to Los Angeles (LAX)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
185,000 pts + taxes varyTurkish Miles & Smiles2
185,000 pts + taxes varyTurkish Miles & Smiles4
185,000 pts + taxes varyTurkish Miles & Smiles6
88,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinUnited MileagePlus1
123,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinEtihad Guest3
150,000 pts + taxes varyEtihad Guest5
123,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinEtihad Guest7
185,000 pts + taxes varyTurkish Miles & Smiles3

Lowest business class award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way business-class award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no business-class space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
United MileagePlusmiles500,000492,600300,00088,000Mixed cabin300,000500,000300,000—
Etihad Guestmiles544,632665,242661,724661,724123,000Mixed cabin150,000123,000Mixed cabin—
Turkish Miles & Smilesmiles185,000185,000185,000185,000185,000185,000185,000185,000
Alaska Atmos Rewardspoints——255,000Mixed cabin———255,000Mixed cabin—

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Aegean Airlines (A3): United MileagePlus
  • American Airlines (AA): Etihad Guest
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • JetBlue (B6): United MileagePlus and Etihad Guest
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest
  • flydubai (FZ): United MileagePlus
  • Lufthansa (LH): United MileagePlus
  • LOT Polish Airlines (LO): United MileagePlus
  • SWISS (LX): United MileagePlus
  • Austrian (OS): United MileagePlus
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): United MileagePlus and Turkish Miles & Smiles
  • United Airlines (UA): United MileagePlus

Business class on nearby routes

The lowest business-class award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Tashkent (TAS) and to Los Angeles (LAX). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Los Angeles (LAX) to Tashkent (TAS)Return direction185,000 milesTurkish Miles & Smiles27
Tashkent (TAS) to New York JFKAlso from TAS70,000 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage3
Tashkent (TAS) to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)Also from TAS100,000 milesTurkish Miles & Smiles19
Tashkent (TAS) to Miami (MIA)Also from TAS88,000 milesUnited MileagePlus5
Tashkent (TAS) to Boston (BOS)Also from TAS90,000 pointsAir Canada Aeroplan9
London Heathrow (LHR) to Los Angeles (LAX)Also to LAX41,000 pointsNonstopVirgin Atlantic Flying Club330
Amsterdam (AMS) to Los Angeles (LAX)Also to LAX49,000 pointsVirgin Atlantic Flying Club21
Madrid (MAD) to Los Angeles (LAX)Also to LAX29,896 milesLufthansa Miles & More204

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Turkish Miles & Smiles—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1 day—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about business-class award flights from Tashkent (TAS) to Los Angeles (LAX)

What's the lowest business-class award from Tashkent (TAS) to Los Angeles (LAX)?

185,000 miles with Turkish Miles & Smiles. Seen Oct 19, 2026, 20:20 UTC for an Oct 21, 2026 departure. Turkish Miles & Smiles showed business-class award space on 27 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 22:04 UTC). A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 88,000 miles + $60.83 with United MileagePlus. Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from Tashkent (TAS) to Los Angeles (LAX)?

United MileagePlus (20 dates), Etihad Guest (28 dates), Turkish Miles & Smiles (27 dates) and Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from Tashkent (TAS) to Los Angeles (LAX)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop business-class award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from Tashkent (TAS) to Los Angeles (LAX)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for May 2027 departures: 150,000 miles with Etihad Guest (5 dates). A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Jun 2027 departures from 123,000 miles with Etihad Guest. The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem