Award flights from Spain to Phoenix (PHX)

Award space from Spain to Phoenix (PHX)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 3 routes from 3 airports in Spain to Phoenix (PHX) in the last 30 days, on 14 programs. Lowest business class observed: 57,500 pts + $86.39, Barcelona (BCN) to Phoenix (PHX), with American Airlines AAdvantage. Lowest economy observed: 15,000 pts + $248.70, Barcelona (BCN) to Phoenix (PHX), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
3
Departure airports in Spain
3
Lowest economy
15,000 pts + $248.70
BCN–PHX · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
57,500 pts + $86.39
BCN–PHX · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
70,000 pts + $72.59
MAD–PHX · Atmos

Award routes from Spain to Phoenix (PHX)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

Departure airportEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Barcelona (BCN)15,000 pts + $248.70Virgin Atlantic · 42 dates57,500 pts + $86.39AAdvantage · 168 dates273,200 pts + $54.13MileagePlus · 20 datesNot seen13
Madrid (MAD)15,000 pts + $250.20Virgin Atlantic · 32 dates57,500 pts + $87.49AAdvantage · 138 dates70,000 pts + $72.59Atmos · 26 datesNot seen14
Malaga (AGP)15,000 pts + $242.83Virgin Atlantic · 6 dates57,500 pts + $92.29AAdvantage · 4 dates250,000 pts + $98.09Atmos · 2 datesNot seen7

No nonstop award was seen from Spain to Phoenix (PHX) in the last 30 days.

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month, Spain to Phoenix (PHX)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
25,000 ptsBCN–PHX · Flying Blue · 2 routes40,000 ptsMAD–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes231,500 ptsMAD–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes
15,000 ptsAGP–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes39,000 ptsBCN–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes57,500 ptsAGP–PHX · AAdvantage · 3 routes146,000 ptsMAD–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes
22,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 3 routes40,000 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 3 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 3 routes70,000 ptsMAD–PHX · Atmos · 3 routes
15,000 ptsBCN–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes39,000 ptsBCN–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes324,800 ptsBCN–PHX · MileagePlus · 2 routes
15,000 ptsMAD–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes39,000 ptsMAD–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes70,000 ptsMAD–PHX · Atmos · 2 routes
15,000 ptsBCN–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes39,000 ptsBCN–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 3 routes250,000 ptsMAD–PHX · SkyMiles · 2 routes
15,000 ptsBCN–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes40,000 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes225,000 ptsMAD–PHX · SkyMiles · 2 routes
15,000 ptsBCN–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes40,000 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 3 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 3 routes250,000 ptsMAD–PHX · SkyMiles · 3 routes
15,000 ptsBCN–PHX · Virgin Atlantic · 2 routes40,000 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes495,000 ptsBCN–PHX · SkyMiles · 2 routes
28,000 ptsBCN–PHX · SkyMiles · 2 routes40,000 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes485,000 ptsBCN–PHX · SkyMiles · 2 routes
21,000 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes40,000 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 2 routes495,000 ptsBCN–PHX · SkyMiles · 1 route
21,000 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 1 route40,000 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 1 route57,500 ptsBCN–PHX · AAdvantage · 1 route495,000 ptsBCN–PHX · SkyMiles · 1 route
31,100 ptsMAD–PHX · Flying Blue · 1 route105,895 ptsMAD–PHX · Aeroplan · 1 route189,000 ptsMAD–PHX · Flying Blue · 1 route—

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Spain to Phoenix (PHX)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage357,500 pts + $86.39BCN · 168 dates21,000 pts + $48.23BCN · 169 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards370,000 pts + $68.29BCN · 32 dates · Mixed cabin35,000 pts + $68.23BCN · 116 dates
Delta SkyMiles3225,000 pts + $1,066.69MAD · 5 dates28,000 pts + $49.58BCN · 157 dates
GOL Smiles3376,600 pts + taxes not reportedMAD · 1 date · Mixed cabin88,200 pts + taxes not reportedMAD · 32 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue360,000 pts + $477.05BCN · 155 dates25,000 pts + $209.99BCN · 155 dates
United MileagePlus388,000 pts + $59.59BCN · 167 dates · Mixed cabin40,000 pts + $48.23BCN · 167 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club377,500 pts + $296.60BCN · 6 dates15,000 pts + $248.70BCN · 42 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan290,000 pts + $147.40BCN · 146 dates · Mixed cabin40,000 pts + $118.30BCN · 155 dates
Avianca LifeMiles2—40,000 pts + $46.82BCN · 80 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue2—37,200 pts + $52.69MAD · 24 dates
Etihad Guest2119,999 pts + $374.69BCN · 6 dates67,000 pts + $80.49MAD · 83 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer298,400 pts + $1,035.36MAD · 33 dates36,200 pts + $305.46MAD · 73 dates

Showing the 12 of 14 programs with the most routes.

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from Spain to Phoenix (PHX)

What's the lowest business-class award from Spain to Phoenix (PHX) AwardTool has seen?

57,500 pts + $86.39, Barcelona (BCN) to Phoenix (PHX), with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 168 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Spain had award space to Phoenix (PHX)?

Barcelona (BCN), Madrid (MAD) and Malaga (AGP), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Spain to Phoenix (PHX) lowest?

Departures in Dec 2026: 57,500 pts BCN to PHX with American Airlines AAdvantage, open on 20 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Spain to Phoenix (PHX)?

American Airlines AAdvantage (3 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes), Delta SkyMiles (3 routes), GOL Smiles (3 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (3 routes), United MileagePlus (3 routes) and 8 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem