Award flights from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)

Search flights from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)

Search live to see every flight, program and cabin price for your dates.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw award space on 9 programs for SIN→WAW. Lowest economy: 30,000 miles + $235.89 (Emirates Skywards). Lowest business class: 83,000 miles + $871.08 (Emirates Skywards); mixed cabin from 71,500 Avios (Qatar Airways Privilege Club). Lowest first class: 275,625 miles + $561.20 (Etihad Guest); mixed cabin from 96,500 Avios (Qatar Airways Privilege Club).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW) at a glance

From
Singapore Changi International, Singapore (SIN)
To
Warsaw Chopin Airport, Warsaw, Poland (WAW)
Programs with award space seen
9 of 9 programs tracked on this route
Nonstop award space seen
Not seen in the last 30 days
Airlines seen on these awards
Air France (AF), Air India (AI), ITA Airways (AZ), EVA Air (BR), Cathay Pacific (CX), Emirates (EK), Air Dolomiti (EN), Ethiopian Airlines (ET), Eurowings (EW), Etihad Airways (EY), flydubai (FZ), KLM (KL) and 14 more
Departures with open awards
Dec 2026 to Oct 2027
Most dates with space
27 of 27 departure dates checked (Etihad Guest, economy)
Latest departure with space
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days
Destination guide
Award flights to Warsaw (WAW)

Compare programs by cabin

The lowest one-way award each program showed in each cabin, sorted by points.

Economy

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Etihad GuestLowest observed11,020 pts + $231.201 stopEthiopian Airlines (ET), Etihad Airways (EY), Malaysia Airlines (MH), Batik Air Malaysia (OD)9+27See dates
Emirates Skywards30,000 pts + $235.891 stopEmirates (EK)9+27See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue30,000 pts + $176.301 stopAir France (AF), Etihad Airways (EY), KLM (KL), Malaysia Airlines (MH)9+22See dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club37,500 pts + taxes not reported1 stopQatar Airways (QR)87See dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles50,000 pts + taxes not reported1 stopTurkish Airlines (TK)220See dates
Virgin Australia Velocity50,000 pts + $177.561 stopQatar Airways (QR)216See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan50,800 pts + $102.101 stopEVA Air (BR), Cathay Pacific (CX), Emirates (EK), flydubai (FZ) +9 more421See dates
Avianca LifeMiles55,000 pts + $58.001 stopLufthansa (LH), LOT Polish Airlines (LO), SWISS (LX), Austrian (OS) +2 more211See dates
United MileagePlus60,000 pts + $62.801 stopAir India (AI), ITA Airways (AZ), EVA Air (BR), Air Dolomiti (EN) +11 more9+16See dates

Premium Economy

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Air France/KLM Flying BlueLowest observed50,000 pts + $264.901 stopAir France (AF), KLM (KL), Malaysia Airlines (MH)622See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan112,500 pts + $102.201 stopEmirates (EK), flydubai (FZ)24See dates

Not seen in premium economy: Avianca LifeMiles, Emirates Skywards, Etihad Guest, Qatar Airways Privilege Club, Turkish Miles & Smiles, United MileagePlus and Virgin Australia Velocity.

Business Class

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Qatar Airways Privilege ClubLowest, mixed cabin71,500 pts + taxes not reportedMixed cabin1 stopQatar Airways (QR)26See dates
Emirates Skywards83,000 pts + $871.081 stopEmirates (EK)224See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue85,000 pts + $381.001 stopAir France (AF), KLM (KL), Malaysia Airlines (MH)722See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan92,500 pts + $79.001 stopAir India (AI), Cathay Pacific (CX), Emirates (EK), flydubai (FZ) +4 more119See dates
Virgin Australia Velocity104,000 pts + $439.111 stopQatar Airways (QR)11See dates
Etihad Guest130,000 pts + $561.201 stopEtihad Airways (EY), Malaysia Airlines (MH), Batik Air Malaysia (OD)9+27See dates
United MileagePlus140,000 pts + $62.802 stopsAir India (AI), Ethiopian Airlines (ET), Eurowings (EW), Lufthansa (LH) +5 more312See dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles180,000 pts + taxes not reported1 stopTurkish Airlines (TK)220See dates

Not seen in business class: Avianca LifeMiles.

First Class

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Qatar Airways Privilege ClubLowest, mixed cabin96,500 pts + taxes not reportedMixed cabin1 stopQatar Airways (QR)22See dates
Etihad Guest275,625 pts + $561.201 stopEtihad Airways (EY)22See dates

Not seen in first class: Air Canada Aeroplan, Avianca LifeMiles, Emirates Skywards, Air France/KLM Flying Blue, Turkish Miles & Smiles, United MileagePlus and Virgin Australia Velocity.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
EconomyAir France/KLM Flying Blue34,000 pts + $173.409+1 stopCheck this date
EconomyVirgin Australia Velocity50,000 pts + $177.6921 stopCheck this date
Premium EconomyAir France/KLM Flying Blue70,000 pts + $265.2081 stopCheck this date
BusinessAir Canada Aeroplan92,500 pts + $79.1021 stopCheck this date
BusinessUnited MileagePlus140,000 pts + $82.2622 stopsCheck this date
BusinessTurkish Miles & Smiles180,000 pts + taxes not reported21 stopCheck this date
BusinessQatar Airways Privilege Club249,000 pts + taxes not reported21 stopCheck this date
BusinessEtihad Guest328,707 pts + $591.1052 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW) on points

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
11,020 · Etihad Guest (6 dates)50,000 · Flying Blue (7 dates)83,000 · Skywards (4 dates)275,625 · Etihad Guest (2 dates)
30,000 · Skywards (6 dates)71,500 · Flying Blue (6 dates)83,000 · Skywards (6 dates)—
30,000 · Skywards (10 dates)50,000 · Flying Blue (7 dates)83,000 · Skywards (10 dates)—
37,500 · Privilege Club (4 dates)71,000 · Flying Blue (2 dates)71,500 · Privilege Club (4 dates)Mixed cabin96,500 · Privilege Club (2 dates)Mixed cabin

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to Virgin Australia Velocity.

Search, calendar and alerts from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)

Route calendar

Every departure date with open award seats on SIN→WAW for Air France/KLM Flying Blue and the other programs: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

Open the route calendar

Live search

Search one date across programs to see current flights, seats and taxes before you transfer points.

Search Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)

Panorama

Compare award space from SIN to WAW across dates and programs in one view.

Open Panorama

Award alert

Get an email when the award space you want opens on SIN→WAW.

Create a free award alert

How many miles you need from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)

Questions about award flights from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)

What's the lowest Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW) award price AwardTool has seen?

In economy, 30,000 miles + $235.89 with Emirates Skywards. Emirates Skywards showed economy award space on 27 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 UTC). In business class, 83,000 miles + $871.08 with Emirates Skywards. Emirates Skywards showed business-class award space on 24 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 10:39 UTC). A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 71,500 Avios with Qatar Airways Privilege Club. Search live before transferring points.

Which loyalty programs had award space from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)?

9 programs in the last 30 days: Air Canada Aeroplan (economy 21 dates, premium economy 4 dates, business class 19 dates); Avianca LifeMiles (economy 11 dates); Emirates Skywards (economy 27 dates, business class 24 dates); Etihad Guest (economy 27 dates, business class 27 dates, first class 2 dates); Air France/KLM Flying Blue (economy 22 dates, premium economy 22 dates, business class 22 dates); Qatar Airways Privilege Club (economy 7 dates, business class 6 dates, first class 2 dates); Turkish Miles & Smiles (economy 20 dates, business class 20 dates); United MileagePlus (economy 16 dates, business class 12 dates) and 1 more. Dates count departure dates with an open award.

Is there nonstop award space from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop award space on this route in the last 30 days. The awards it saw connected with 1 to 2 stops on itineraries including Air France, Air India, ITA Airways and EVA Air. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book awards from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)?

American Express Membership Rewards: Air Canada Aeroplan (1:1), Avianca LifeMiles (1:1), Emirates Skywards (5:4), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1), Qatar Airways Privilege Club (1:1). Bilt Rewards: Air Canada Aeroplan (1:1), Avianca LifeMiles (1:1), Emirates Skywards (1:1), Etihad Guest (1:1), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1), Qatar Airways Privilege Club (1:1), Turkish Miles & Smiles (1:1), United MileagePlus (1:1). Capital One Miles: Air Canada Aeroplan (1:1), Avianca LifeMiles (1:1), Emirates Skywards (1:0.75), Etihad Guest (1:1), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1), Qatar Airways Privilege Club (1:1), Turkish Miles & Smiles (1:1). Chase Ultimate Rewards: Air Canada Aeroplan (1:1), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1), United MileagePlus (1:1). Citi ThankYou Points: Avianca LifeMiles (1:1), Emirates Skywards (1:0.8), Etihad Guest (1:1), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1), Qatar Airways Privilege Club (1:1), Turkish Miles & Smiles (1:1). Wells Fargo Rewards: Avianca LifeMiles (1:1), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1). Ratios come from AwardTool's transfer partner list; check current bonuses first.

Which months had the lowest award prices from Singapore (SIN) to Warsaw (WAW)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers: in economy, the lowest award was for Jun 2027 departures, 30,000 miles with Skywards (10 dates); in business class, the lowest award was for Jun 2027 departures, 83,000 miles with Skywards (10 dates), and a mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Oct 2027 departures from 71,500 Avios with Privilege Club. The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related routes

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem