Award flights from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)

Search flights from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)

Search live to see every flight, program and cabin price for your dates.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw award space on 3 programs for SIN→MLB. Lowest economy: 55,000 miles + $366.32 (Air France/KLM Flying Blue). Lowest business class: 261,000 miles + $799.53 (Air France/KLM Flying Blue); mixed cabin from 110,000 miles + $309.23 (Etihad Guest). Lowest premium economy: 148,000 points + $319.27 (Qantas Frequent Flyer).

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB) at a glance

From
Singapore Changi International, Singapore (SIN)
To
Melbourne Orlando International, Melbourne, Florida, United States (MLB)
Programs with award space seen
3 of 3 programs tracked on this route
Nonstop award space seen
Not seen in the last 30 days
Airlines seen on these awards
American Airlines (AA), Air France (AF), British Airways (BA), Delta Air Lines (DL), Etihad Airways (EY), Korean Air (KE), KLM (KL), Qantas (QF)
Departures with open awards
Oct 2026 to May 2027
Most dates with space
46 of 67 departure dates checked (Etihad Guest, economy)
Latest departure with space
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Compare programs by cabin

The lowest one-way award each program showed in each cabin, sorted by points.

Economy

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Air France/KLM Flying BlueLowest observed55,000 pts + $366.322 stopsAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), Korean Air (KE), KLM (KL)225See dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer72,700 pts + $188.983 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), British Airways (BA), Qantas (QF)122See dates
Etihad Guest96,000 pts + $309.232 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Etihad Airways (EY)146See dates

Premium Economy

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Qantas Frequent FlyerLowest observed148,000 pts + $319.273 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Qantas (QF)12See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue198,500 pts + $543.632 stopsAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL)18See dates

Not seen in premium economy: Etihad Guest.

Business Class

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Etihad GuestLowest, mixed cabin110,000 pts + $309.23Mixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Etihad Airways (EY)144See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue261,000 pts + $799.532 stopsAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL)29See dates

Not seen in business class: Qantas Frequent Flyer.

First class: not seen in the last 30 days.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureCabinProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
EconomyQantas Frequent Flyer72,700 pts + $194.2713 stopsCheck this date
Premium EconomyAir France/KLM Flying Blue198,500 pts + $544.3322 stopsCheck this date
BusinessEtihad Guest110,000 pts + $319.39Mixed cabin32 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months to fly from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB) on points

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusiness
80,800 · Qantas (1 date)——
72,700 · Qantas (7 dates)198,500 · Flying Blue (2 dates)261,000 · Flying Blue (3 dates)
80,800 · Qantas (4 dates)—110,000 · Etihad Guest (2 dates)Mixed cabin
55,000 · Flying Blue (7 dates)691,500 · Flying Blue (1 date)110,000 · Etihad Guest (7 dates)Mixed cabin
72,700 · Qantas (4 dates)198,500 · Flying Blue (4 dates)110,000 · Etihad Guest (7 dates)Mixed cabin
133,617 · Etihad Guest (4 dates)148,000 · Qantas (1 date)110,000 · Etihad Guest (4 dates)Mixed cabin
72,700 · Qantas (1 date)148,000 · Qantas (1 date)110,000 · Etihad Guest (14 dates)Mixed cabin
72,700 · Qantas (4 dates)198,500 · Flying Blue (1 date)110,000 · Etihad Guest (7 dates)Mixed cabin

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Search, calendar and alerts from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)

Route calendar

Every departure date with open award seats on SIN→MLB for Etihad Guest and the other programs: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

Open the route calendar

Live search

Search one date across programs to see current flights, seats and taxes before you transfer points.

Search Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)

Panorama

Compare award space from SIN to MLB across dates and programs in one view.

Open Panorama

Award alert

Get an email when the award space you want opens on SIN→MLB.

Create a free award alert

How many miles or points you need from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)

Questions about award flights from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)

What's the lowest Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB) award price AwardTool has seen?

In economy, 55,000 miles + $366.32 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed economy award space on 25 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 17, 2026, 13:42 UTC). In business class, 261,000 miles + $799.53 with Air France/KLM Flying Blue. Seen Sep 29, 2026, 13:35 UTC for a Nov 17, 2026 departure. Air France/KLM Flying Blue showed business-class award space on 9 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 17, 2026, 13:42 UTC). A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 110,000 miles + $309.23 with Etihad Guest. Search live before transferring points.

Which loyalty programs had award space from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)?

3 programs in the last 30 days: Etihad Guest (economy 46 dates, business class 44 dates); Air France/KLM Flying Blue (economy 25 dates, premium economy 8 dates, business class 9 dates); Qantas Frequent Flyer (economy 22 dates, premium economy 2 dates). Dates count departure dates with an open award.

Is there nonstop award space from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop award space on this route in the last 30 days. The awards it saw connected with 2 to 3 stops on itineraries including American Airlines, Air France, British Airways and Delta Air Lines. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which credit card points can book awards from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)?

American Express Membership Rewards: Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1), Qantas Frequent Flyer (1:1). Bilt Rewards: Etihad Guest (1:1), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1). Capital One Miles: Etihad Guest (1:1), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1), Qantas Frequent Flyer (1:1). Chase Ultimate Rewards: Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1). Citi ThankYou Points: Etihad Guest (1:1), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1), Qantas Frequent Flyer (1:1). Wells Fargo Rewards: Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1:1). Ratios come from AwardTool's transfer partner list; check current bonuses first.

Which months had the lowest award prices from Singapore (SIN) to Melbourne (MLB)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers: in economy, the lowest award was for Jan 2027 departures, 55,000 miles with Flying Blue (7 dates); in business class, the lowest award was for Nov 2026 departures, 261,000 miles with Flying Blue (3 dates), and a mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Apr 2027 departures from 110,000 miles with Etihad Guest. The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related routes

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem