Award flights from Shanghai to Jakarta (CGK)
Award space from Shanghai to Jakarta (CGK)
Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.
AwardTool saw award space on 2 airport pairs between Shanghai (PVG, SHA) and Jakarta (CGK) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 14,500 miles + $93.40 on PVG–CGK (Air France/KLM Flying Blue). Lowest business class: 29,000 miles + $93.40 on PVG–CGK (Air France/KLM Flying Blue). Lowest first class: 234,500 points + $413.98 on PVG–CGK (Qantas Frequent Flyer).
Prices observed – .
Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.
- Lowest economy
- 14,500 pts + $93.40
- PVG–CGK · Flying Blue
- Lowest premium economy
- 39,000 pts + $109.55
- PVG–CGK · Asia Miles
- Lowest business class
- 29,000 pts + $93.40
- PVG–CGK · Flying Blue
- Lowest first class
- 234,500 pts + $413.98
- PVG–CGK · Qantas
Compare airports
Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Shanghai and Jakarta (CGK), with the program and the number of departure dates seen.
| Airports | Economy | Premium Economy | Business | First |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Jakarta (CGK) | 14,500 pts + $93.40Flying Blue · 76 dates | 39,000 pts + $109.55Asia Miles · 21 dates | 29,000 pts + $93.40Flying Blue · 57 dates | 234,500 pts + $413.98Qantas · 12 dates |
| Shanghai Hongqiao (SHA) to Jakarta (CGK) | 14,500 pts + $93.40Flying Blue · 24 dates | 39,000 pts + $109.55Asia Miles · 20 dates | 29,000 pts + $93.40Flying Blue · 19 dates | 234,500 pts + $413.84Qantas · 7 dates |
Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.
Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.
Lowest observed by cabin, Shanghai to Jakarta (CGK)
- Economy: 14,500 miles + $93.40 on Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Jakarta (CGK) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed economy award space there on 76 dates.
- Premium Economy: 39,000 miles + $109.55 on Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Jakarta (CGK) with Cathay Pacific Asia Miles, which showed premium economy award space there on 21 dates.
- Business Class: 29,000 miles + $93.40 on Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Jakarta (CGK) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business-class award space there on 57 dates.
- First Class: 234,500 points + $413.98 on Shanghai Pudong (PVG) to Jakarta (CGK) with Qantas Frequent Flyer, which showed first-class award space there on 12 dates.
Points that transfer to these programs
| Program | Amex | Bilt | Capital One | Chase | Citi | Wells Fargo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air France/KLM Flying Blue | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant |
| Cathay Pacific Asia Miles | 5:4 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · ~3 days | — | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant |
| Qantas Frequent Flyer | 1:1 · Instant | — | 1:1 · ~1-2 days | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.
Questions about Shanghai to Jakarta (CGK) award flights
Which airports had the lowest award prices from Shanghai to Jakarta (CGK)?
In business class, PVG–CGK with 29,000 miles + $93.40 (Air France/KLM Flying Blue). In economy, PVG–CGK with 14,500 miles + $93.40 (Air France/KLM Flying Blue). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.
Which airport pairs between Shanghai and Jakarta (CGK) had award space?
PVG–CGK (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and SHA–CGK (economy, premium economy, business class and first class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.