Business-class award flights from the Seychelles (SEZ) to San Francisco (SFO)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 6 programs for SEZ→SFO. Lowest: 181,000 miles + $1,251.61 with Emirates Skywards, which showed business-class award space on 10 dates. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 88,000 miles + $77.19 with United MileagePlus.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
181,000 miles + $1,251.61
Emirates Skywards
Mixed cabin from
88,000 miles + $77.19
United MileagePlus · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Programs with space
6 of 7
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
23 of 23
dates checked · Etihad Guest
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on SEZ→SFO, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
United MileagePlusLowest, mixed cabin88,000 pts + $77.19Mixed cabin3 stopsAir Canada (AC), Ethiopian Airlines (ET), SWISS (LX), United Airlines (UA)121See dates
Etihad Guest120,000 pts + $83.59Mixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), JetBlue (B6), Etihad Airways (EY)723See dates
Emirates Skywards181,000 pts + $1,251.611 stopEmirates (EK)710See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards255,000 pts + $125.431 stopAlaska Airlines (AS), Condor (DE), Qatar Airways (QR)9+12See dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles285,000 pts + taxes not reported1 stopTurkish Airlines (TK)27See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan287,916 pts + $153.84Mixed cabin3 stopsAir Canada (AC), Emirates (EK), Etihad Airways (EY), United Airlines (UA)29See dates

Not seen in business class: American Airlines AAdvantage.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Etihad Guest120,000 pts + $83.59Mixed cabin72 stopsCheck this date
Emirates Skywards181,000 pts + $1,258.4771 stopCheck this date
United MileagePlus500,000 pts + $100.9922 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often business-class award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had business-class award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
United MileagePlus21 of 2584%
Etihad Guest23 of 23100%
Emirates Skywards10 of 1662%
Alaska Atmos Rewards12 of 2450%
Turkish Miles & Smiles7 of 2429%
Air Canada Aeroplan9 of 2536%

Best months for business class from the Seychelles (SEZ) to San Francisco (SFO)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
120,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinEtihad Guest1
181,000 pts + taxes varyEmirates Skywards1
255,000 pts + taxes varyAlaska Atmos Rewards1
88,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinUnited MileagePlus2
88,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinUnited MileagePlus2
255,000 pts + taxes varyAlaska Atmos Rewards3
181,000 pts + taxes varyEmirates Skywards2
88,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinUnited MileagePlus4

Lowest business class award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way business-class award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no business-class space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
United MileagePlusmiles500,000400,000500,00088,000Mixed cabin88,000Mixed cabin300,000300,00088,000Mixed cabin
Etihad Guestmiles120,000Mixed cabin740,254740,254708,539740,284740,284708,539205,000
Emirates Skywardsmiles181,000181,000—181,000——181,000181,000
Alaska Atmos Rewardspoints——255,000255,000255,000255,000400,000255,000
Turkish Miles & Smilesmiles—285,000—285,000285,000285,000—285,000
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints—287,916Mixed cabin685,099—394,600549,091675,106—

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): Etihad Guest
  • Air Canada (AC): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • JetBlue (B6): Etihad Guest
  • Condor (DE): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Emirates (EK): Emirates Skywards and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Ethiopian Airlines (ET): United MileagePlus
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • SWISS (LX): United MileagePlus
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): Turkish Miles & Smiles
  • United Airlines (UA): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan

Business class on nearby routes

The lowest business-class award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from the Seychelles (SEZ) and to San Francisco (SFO). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
San Francisco (SFO) to the Seychelles (SEZ)Return direction109,000 milesEmirates Skywards33
Seychelles (SEZ) to Dubai (DXB)Also from SEZ50,000 milesNonstopEmirates Skywards324
Seychelles (SEZ) to Doha (DOH)Also from SEZ44,500 pointsNonstopVirgin Australia Velocity75
Seychelles (SEZ) to Abu Dhabi (AUH)Also from SEZ45,000 milesNonstopEtihad Guest328
Seychelles (SEZ) to Frankfurt (FRA)Also from SEZ90,000 milesUnited MileagePlus13
London Heathrow (LHR) to San Francisco (SFO)Also to SFO41,000 pointsNonstopVirgin Atlantic Flying Club327
Barcelona (BCN) to San Francisco (SFO)Also to SFO57,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage308
Madrid (MAD) to San Francisco (SFO)Also to SFO60,000 milesAir France/KLM Flying Blue284

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Turkish Miles & Smiles—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1 day—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about business-class award flights from the Seychelles (SEZ) to San Francisco (SFO)

What's the lowest business-class award from the Seychelles (SEZ) to San Francisco (SFO)?

181,000 miles + $1,251.61 with Emirates Skywards. Seen Oct 12, 2026, 22:04 UTC for a Nov 24, 2026 departure. Emirates Skywards showed business-class award space on 10 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 19, 2026, 18:20 UTC). A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 88,000 miles + $77.19 with United MileagePlus. Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from the Seychelles (SEZ) to San Francisco (SFO)?

United MileagePlus (21 dates), Etihad Guest (23 dates), Emirates Skywards (10 dates), Alaska Atmos Rewards (12 dates), Turkish Miles & Smiles (7 dates) and Air Canada Aeroplan (9 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from the Seychelles (SEZ) to San Francisco (SFO)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop business-class award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from the Seychelles (SEZ) to San Francisco (SFO)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for Sep 2027 departures: 181,000 miles with Skywards (4 dates). A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Sep 2027 departures from 88,000 miles with MileagePlus. The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem