Business-class award flights from San Diego (SAN) to Singapore (SIN)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 7 programs for SAN→SIN. Lowest: 250,000 miles + $5.60 with United MileagePlus, which showed business-class award space on 93 dates. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 85,000 points + $48.80 with Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
250,000 miles + $5.60
United MileagePlus
Mixed cabin from
85,000 points + $48.80
Alaska Atmos Rewards · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Programs with space
7 of 13
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
93 of 93
dates checked · United MileagePlus
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on SAN→SIN, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Alaska Atmos RewardsLowest, mixed cabin85,000 pts + $48.80Mixed cabin2 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), STARLUX Airlines (JX), Qatar Airways (QR)548See dates
Etihad Guest130,000 pts + $249.50Mixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), JetBlue (B6), Etihad Airways (EY)778See dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer182,900 pts + $3,396.401 stopBritish Airways (BA)31See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan214,683 pts + $83.41Mixed cabin2 stopsAir Canada (AC), ANA (NH), Singapore Airlines (SQ), Thai Airways International (TG) +1 more282See dates
United MileagePlus250,000 pts + $5.601 stopEVA Air (BR), ANA (NH), Singapore Airlines (SQ), United Airlines (UA)9+93See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue283,062 pts + $713.901 stopAir France (AF), KLM (KL)735See dates
Delta SkyMiles499,900 pts + $35.502 stopsAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL)89See dates

Not seen in business class: American Airlines AAdvantage, Avianca LifeMiles, JetBlue TrueBlue, GOL Smiles, Virgin Australia Velocity and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Qantas Frequent Flyer182,900 pts + $3,396.4031 stopCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan214,683 pts + $83.41Mixed cabin22 stopsCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan245,074 pts + $91.3122 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus250,000 pts + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
United MileagePlus250,000 pts + $5.609+1 stopCheck this date
Alaska Atmos Rewards250,000 pts + $49.0022 stopsCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue435,000 pts + $714.2021 stopCheck this date
Etihad Guest612,250 pts + $773.0042 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often business-class award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had business-class award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Alaska Atmos Rewards48 of 8854%
Etihad Guest78 of 8987%
Qantas Frequent Flyer1 of 901%
Air Canada Aeroplan82 of 8794%
United MileagePlus93 of 93100%
Air France/KLM Flying Blue35 of 7646%
Delta SkyMiles9 of 8810%

Best months for business class from San Diego (SAN) to Singapore (SIN)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
214,683 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinAir Canada Aeroplan11
182,900 pts + taxes varyQantas Frequent Flyer1
250,000 pts + taxes varyUnited MileagePlus12
243,631 pts + taxes varyAir Canada Aeroplan7
130,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinEtihad Guest5
250,000 pts + taxes varyUnited MileagePlus1
249,510 pts + taxes varyAir Canada Aeroplan2
246,709 pts + taxes varyAir Canada Aeroplan10
85,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinAlaska Atmos Rewards16

Lowest business class award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way business-class award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no business-class space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
Alaska Atmos Rewardspoints255,000250,000250,000300,000250,000300,000—250,00085,000Mixed cabin
Etihad Guestmiles944,750612,250631,000507,000130,000Mixed cabin926,000926,000382,750382,750
Qantas Frequent Flyerpoints—182,900———————
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints214,683Mixed cabin250,716259,897243,631246,709289,426249,510246,709254,360
United MileagePlusmiles250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000250,000
Air France/KLM Flying Bluemiles435,000438,500446,000440,500653,500—313,500283,062283,062
Delta SkyMilesmiles———————499,900499,900

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): Etihad Guest
  • Air Canada (AC): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Air France (AF): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Delta SkyMiles
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • JetBlue (B6): Etihad Guest
  • British Airways (BA): Qantas Frequent Flyer
  • EVA Air (BR): United MileagePlus
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Delta SkyMiles
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest
  • STARLUX Airlines (JX): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • KLM (KL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • ANA (NH): Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Singapore Airlines (SQ): Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • Thai Airways International (TG): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • United Airlines (UA): Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus

Business class on nearby routes

The lowest business-class award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from San Diego (SAN) and to Singapore (SIN). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Singapore (SIN) to San Diego (SAN)Return direction211,500 milesAir France/KLM Flying Blue17
San Diego (SAN) to London Heathrow (LHR)Also from SAN57,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage310
San Diego (SAN) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)Also from SAN70,000 pointsAlaska Atmos Rewards122
San Diego (SAN) to Munich (MUC)Also from SAN57,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage195
San Diego (SAN) to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi (BKK)Also from SAN207,000 milesAir France/KLM Flying Blue56
New Delhi (DEL) to Singapore (SIN)Also to SIN37,000 milesCathay Pacific Asia Miles23
Bali (DPS) to Singapore (SIN)Also to SIN18,000 AviosNonstopQatar Airways Privilege Club335
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) to Singapore (SIN)Also to SIN75,000 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage157

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about business-class award flights from San Diego (SAN) to Singapore (SIN)

What's the lowest business-class award from San Diego (SAN) to Singapore (SIN)?

250,000 miles + $5.60 with United MileagePlus. Seen Sep 22, 2026, 17:33 UTC for an Oct 26, 2026 departure. United MileagePlus showed business-class award space on 93 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 20:34 UTC). A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 85,000 points + $48.80 with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from San Diego (SAN) to Singapore (SIN)?

Alaska Atmos Rewards (48 dates), Etihad Guest (78 dates), Qantas Frequent Flyer (1 date), Air Canada Aeroplan (82 dates), United MileagePlus (93 dates), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (35 dates) and Delta SkyMiles (9 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from San Diego (SAN) to Singapore (SIN)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop business-class award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from San Diego (SAN) to Singapore (SIN)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for Jan 2027 departures: 243,631 points with Aeroplan (7 dates). A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Aug 2027 departures from 85,000 points with Atmos. The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem