Award flights from Canada to Zurich (ZRH)

Award space from Canada to Zurich (ZRH)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 6 routes from 6 airports in Canada to Zurich (ZRH) in the last 30 days, on 17 programs. Lowest business class observed: 45,000 pts + $1,085.30, Montreal (YUL) to Zurich (ZRH), with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Lowest economy observed: 12,000 pts + $214.03, Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Zurich (ZRH), with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
6
Departure airports in Canada
6
Lowest economy
12,000 pts + $214.03
YYZ–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
45,000 pts + $1,085.30
YUL–ZRH · Atmos
Lowest first class
70,000 pts + $100.09
YYZ–ZRH · Atmos

Award routes from Canada to Zurich (ZRH)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

Departure airportEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Calgary (YYC)21,000 pts + $77.89AAdvantage · 41 dates57,500 pts + $892.69AAdvantage · 38 dates319,692 pts + $788.60Etihad Guest · 12 datesNot seen10
Edmonton (YEG)35,000 pts + $184.10Flying Blue · 8 dates80,000 pts + $385.80Flying Blue · 5 dates—Not seen1
Montreal (YUL)12,000 pts + $214.61Virgin Atlantic · 53 dates45,000 pts + $1,085.30Atmos · 221 dates85,000 pts + $99.99AAdvantage · 2 datesYes16
Ottawa (YOW)36,132 pts + $88.10Aeroplan · 10 dates69,183 pts + $86.70Aeroplan · 10 dates—Not seen1
Toronto Pearson (YYZ)12,000 pts + $214.03Virgin Atlantic · 59 dates45,000 pts + $79.30Atmos · 307 dates · Mixed cabin70,000 pts + $100.09Atmos · 6 datesYes16
Vancouver (YVR)15,000 pts + $211.81Virgin Atlantic · 2 dates55,000 pts + $1,068.30Atmos · 253 dates230,792 pts + $807.80Etihad Guest · 1 dateNot seen13

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month, Canada to Zurich (ZRH)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
12,000 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes30,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes45,000 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes · Mixed cabin495,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · SkyMiles · 4 routes
12,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes24,000 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes45,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 5 routes278,400 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Qantas · 3 routes
18,750 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Flying Blue · 4 routes24,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes45,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes
12,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes24,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes45,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes278,400 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Qantas · 4 routes
12,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes24,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes45,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 5 routes70,000 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes
12,000 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes24,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes45,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 5 routes495,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · SkyMiles · 4 routes
12,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes30,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes45,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes495,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · SkyMiles · 4 routes
12,000 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes30,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes57,500 ptsYUL–ZRH · AAdvantage · 4 routes · Mixed cabin331,792 ptsYYC–ZRH · Etihad Guest · 4 routes
12,000 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes30,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes57,500 ptsYUL–ZRH · AAdvantage · 5 routes · Mixed cabin495,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · SkyMiles · 4 routes
19,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Miles&Go · 4 routes34,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes57,500 ptsYUL–ZRH · AAdvantage · 4 routes · Mixed cabin495,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · SkyMiles · 3 routes
19,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Miles&Go · 4 routes34,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes57,500 ptsYUL–ZRH · AAdvantage · 4 routes · Mixed cabin319,692 ptsYYC–ZRH · Etihad Guest · 4 routes
19,000 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Miles&Go · 5 routes35,000 ptsYVR–ZRH · Atmos · 4 routes57,500 ptsYUL–ZRH · AAdvantage · 5 routes · Mixed cabin331,792 ptsYYC–ZRH · Etihad Guest · 4 routes
25,000 ptsYUL–ZRH · Flying Blue · 3 routes70,500 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Flying Blue · 3 routes67,500 ptsYYZ–ZRH · Etihad Guest · 3 routes · Mixed cabin—

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Canada to Zurich (ZRH)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Air France/KLM Flying Blue560,000 pts + $377.30YYZ · 320 dates18,750 pts + $175.40YYZ · 320 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage457,500 pts + $70.90YYZ · 303 dates21,000 pts + $80.79YUL · 326 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards445,000 pts + $1,085.30YUL · 221 dates22,500 pts + $271.90YUL · 325 dates
Avianca LifeMiles480,000 pts + $78.80YYZ · 1 date30,000 pts + $58.70YUL · 232 dates
Delta SkyMiles4495,000 pts + $77.12YYZ · 33 dates76,000 pts + $83.52YUL · 325 dates
Etihad Guest4180,000 pts + $788.60YYC · 17 dates45,000 pts + $153.70YYZ · 199 dates
GOL Smiles4142,000 pts + taxes not reportedYYZ · 6 dates · Mixed cabin64,200 pts + taxes not reportedYYZ · 326 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer482,100 pts + $1,105.09YYZ · 120 dates29,000 pts + $264.81YYZ · 252 dates
United MileagePlus488,000 pts + $56.60YUL · 329 dates40,000 pts + $80.79YUL · 329 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan360,000 pts + $83.90YUL · 337 dates32,500 pts + $83.90YUL · 337 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue369,000 pts + $124.80YYZ · 101 dates21,300 pts + $187.90YYZ · 113 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles390,000 pts + taxes not reportedYYZ · 317 dates55,000 pts + taxes not reportedYYZ · 319 dates

Showing the 12 of 17 programs with the most routes.

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Canada to Zurich (ZRH)

What's the lowest business-class award from Canada to Zurich (ZRH) AwardTool has seen?

45,000 pts + $1,085.30, Montreal (YUL) to Zurich (ZRH), with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business-class award space on that route on 221 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Canada had award space to Zurich (ZRH)?

Calgary (YYC), Edmonton (YEG), Montreal (YUL), Ottawa (YOW), Toronto Pearson (YYZ) and Vancouver (YVR), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Canada to Zurich (ZRH) lowest?

Departures in Mar 2027: 45,000 pts YUL to ZRH with Alaska Atmos Rewards, open on 27 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Canada to Zurich (ZRH)?

Air France/KLM Flying Blue (5 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (4 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (4 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (4 routes), Delta SkyMiles (4 routes), Etihad Guest (4 routes) and 11 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem