Business-class award flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Phuket (HKT)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 6 programs for PHL→HKT. Lowest: 118,188 points + $85.51 with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed business-class award space on 7 dates. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 110,000 miles + $261.20 with Etihad Guest.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
118,188 points + $85.51
Air Canada Aeroplan
Mixed cabin from
110,000 miles + $261.20
Etihad Guest · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Programs with space
6 of 7
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
16 of 20
dates checked · Etihad Guest
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on PHL→HKT, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Etihad GuestLowest, mixed cabin110,000 pts + $261.20Mixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), JetBlue (B6), Etihad Airways (EY)716See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan118,188 pts + $85.512 stopsAir Canada (AC), Air India (AI), Emirates (EK), ANA (NH) +4 more17See dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club165,000 pts + taxes not reportedMixed cabin1 stopQatar Airways (QR)25See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue226,000 pts + $478.302 stopsAir France (AF), Delta Air Lines (DL), Virgin Atlantic (VS)9+9See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards255,000 pts + $64.501 stopQatar Airways (QR)35See dates
United MileagePlus416,300 pts + $19.302 stopsSingapore Airlines (SQ), United Airlines (UA)613See dates

Not seen in business class: GOL Smiles.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Etihad Guest185,000 pts + $804.1072 stopsCheck this date
Etihad Guest190,000 pts + $787.1042 stopsCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan280,100 pts + $93.4112 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus450,000 pts + $19.0042 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus450,000 pts + $19.0042 stopsCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan478,315 pts + $109.4113 stopsCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue700,000 pts + $705.2052 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often business-class award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had business-class award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Etihad Guest16 of 2080%
Air Canada Aeroplan7 of 1936%
Qatar Airways Privilege Club5 of 1338%
Air France/KLM Flying Blue9 of 2142%
Alaska Atmos Rewards5 of 2222%
United MileagePlus13 of 2454%

Best months for business class from Philadelphia (PHL) to Phuket (HKT)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
280,100 pts + taxes varyAir Canada Aeroplan1
185,000 pts + taxes varyEtihad Guest4
450,000 pts + taxes varyUnited MileagePlus1
115,000 pts + taxes varyEtihad Guest6
165,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinQatar Airways Privilege Club3
110,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinEtihad Guest1
118,188 pts + taxes varyAir Canada Aeroplan1

Lowest business class award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way business-class award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no business-class space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
Etihad Guestmiles—185,0001,080,750115,000190,000110,000Mixed cabin—
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints280,100478,315—263,764—484,960118,188
Qatar Airways Privilege ClubAvios———340,000165,000Mixed cabin170,000—
Air France/KLM Flying Bluemiles—700,000700,000226,000356,500——
Alaska Atmos Rewardspoints———255,000255,000—255,000
United MileagePlusmiles450,000450,000450,000416,300419,100450,000416,300

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): Etihad Guest
  • Air Canada (AC): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Air France (AF): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Air India (AI): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • JetBlue (B6): Etihad Guest
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Emirates (EK): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest
  • ANA (NH): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Asiana Airlines (OZ): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Qatar Airways Privilege Club and Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Singapore Airlines (SQ): Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • Thai Airways International (TG): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • United Airlines (UA): Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • Virgin Atlantic (VS): Air France/KLM Flying Blue

Business class on nearby routes

The lowest business-class award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Philadelphia (PHL) and to Phuket (HKT). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Phuket (HKT) to Philadelphia (PHL)Return direction102,500 pointsAir Canada Aeroplan4
Philadelphia (PHL) to Amsterdam (AMS)Also from PHL55,000 pointsNonstopAlaska Atmos Rewards5
Philadelphia (PHL) to London Heathrow (LHR)Also from PHL55,000 pointsNonstopAlaska Atmos Rewards109
Philadelphia (PHL) to Madrid (MAD)Also from PHL55,000 pointsNonstopAlaska Atmos Rewards141
Philadelphia (PHL) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)Also from PHL55,000 pointsNonstopAlaska Atmos Rewards5
Dubai (DXB) to Phuket (HKT)Also to HKT50,000 pointsAlaska Atmos Rewards256
Hong Kong (HKG) to Phuket (HKT)Also to HKT22,000 AviosNonstopQatar Airways Privilege Club10
Singapore (SIN) to Phuket (HKT)Also to HKT15,000 pointsAlaska Atmos Rewards167

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Qatar Airways Privilege Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about business-class award flights from Philadelphia (PHL) to Phuket (HKT)

What's the lowest business-class award from Philadelphia (PHL) to Phuket (HKT)?

118,188 points + $85.51 with Air Canada Aeroplan. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business-class award space on 7 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 17:27 UTC). A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 110,000 miles + $261.20 with Etihad Guest. Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from Philadelphia (PHL) to Phuket (HKT)?

Etihad Guest (16 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (7 dates), Qatar Airways Privilege Club (5 dates), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (9 dates), Alaska Atmos Rewards (5 dates) and United MileagePlus (13 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from Philadelphia (PHL) to Phuket (HKT)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop business-class award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from Philadelphia (PHL) to Phuket (HKT)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for Jan 2027 departures: 115,000 miles with Etihad Guest (6 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem