Award flights from New York to Doha (DOH)

Award space from New York to Doha (DOH)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 3 airport pairs between New York (JFK, EWR, LGA) and Doha (DOH) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 35,000 points + $27.65 on JFK–DOH (Alaska Atmos Rewards). Lowest business class: 70,000 points + $1,423.25 on JFK–DOH (Alaska Atmos Rewards). Lowest first class: 211,225 miles + $770.55 on JFK–DOH (Etihad Guest).

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,000 pts + $27.65
JFK–DOH · Atmos
Lowest premium economy
45,000 pts + $472.25
JFK–DOH · Atmos
Lowest business class
70,000 pts + $1,423.25
JFK–DOH · Atmos
Lowest first class
211,225 pts + $770.55
JFK–DOH · Etihad Guest

Compare airports

Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between New York and Doha (DOH), with the program and the number of departure dates seen.

AirportsEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
New York JFK to Doha (DOH)35,000 pts + $27.65Atmos · 328 dates45,000 pts + $472.25Atmos · 147 dates70,000 pts + $1,423.25Atmos · 229 dates211,225 pts + $770.55Etihad Guest · 15 dates
Newark (EWR) to Doha (DOH)35,000 pts + $373.25Atmos · 16 dates45,000 pts + $560.25Atmos · 3 dates70,000 pts + $25.45AAdvantage · 5 dates—
New York LaGuardia (LGA) to Doha (DOH)40,000 pts + $7.65AAdvantage · 21 dates55,000 pts + $39.15MileagePlus · 6 dates70,000 pts + $40.55AAdvantage · 1 date—

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest observed by cabin, New York to Doha (DOH)

  • Economy: 35,000 points + $27.65 on New York JFK to Doha (DOH) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed economy award space there on 328 dates.
  • Premium Economy: 45,000 points + $472.25 on New York JFK to Doha (DOH) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed premium economy award space there on 147 dates.
  • Business Class: 70,000 points + $1,423.25 on New York JFK to Doha (DOH) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business-class award space there on 229 dates.
  • First Class: 211,225 miles + $770.55 on New York JFK to Doha (DOH) with Etihad Guest, which showed first-class award space there on 15 dates.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about New York to Doha (DOH) award flights

Which airports had the lowest award prices from New York to Doha (DOH)?

In business class, JFK–DOH with 70,000 points + $1,423.25 (Alaska Atmos Rewards). In economy, JFK–DOH with 35,000 points + $27.65 (Alaska Atmos Rewards). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.

Which airport pairs between New York and Doha (DOH) had award space?

JFK–DOH (economy, premium economy, business class and first class), EWR–DOH (economy, premium economy and business class) and LGA–DOH (economy, premium economy and business class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.

Related routes

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem