Business-class award flights from Mumbai (BOM) to Manila (MNL)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 13 programs for BOM→MNL. Lowest: 40,000 miles + $32.96 with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on 13 dates. Nonstop business-class space was seen via Qatar Airways Privilege Club and Qantas Frequent Flyer.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
40,000 miles + $32.96
American Airlines AAdvantage
Programs with space
13 of 14
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
39 of 39
dates checked · Etihad Guest
Nonstop
Seen
from 73,400 points + taxes vary

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on BOM→MNL, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
American Airlines AAdvantageLowest observed40,000 pts + $32.962 stopsMalaysia Airlines (MH), SriLankan Airlines (UL)—13See dates
Avianca LifeMiles48,000 pts + $24.661 stopEVA Air (BR), Thai Airways International (TG)122See dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club56,500 pts + $143.141 stopVietnam Airlines (VN)123See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue68,500 pts + $226.962 stopsAir France (AF), Etihad Airways (EY), Vietnam Airlines (VN)131See dates
Delta SkyMiles70,000 pts + $22.661 stopChina Eastern (MU), Saudi Arabian Airlines (SV), Vietnam Airlines (VN)228See dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club70,000 pts + taxes not reported1 stopNonstop from 81,000 ptsPhilippine Airlines (PR), Qatar Airways (QR)227See dates
Emirates Skywards72,000 pts + $974.751 stopEmirates (EK)138See dates
Etihad Guest73,000 pts + $605.46Mixed cabin2 stopsEtihad Airways (EY), Gulf Air (GF), Philippine Airlines (PR), Vietnam Airlines (VN)239See dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer73,400 pts + $233.39NonstopCathay Pacific (CX), Emirates (EK), Philippine Airlines (PR)110See dates
Virgin Australia Velocity74,000 pts + $255.151 stopSingapore Airlines (SQ)29See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan75,000 pts + $50.061 stopAir India (AI), EVA Air (BR), Cathay Pacific (CX), Emirates (EK) +4 more131See dates
United MileagePlus90,000 pts + $22.661 stopAir India (AI), EVA Air (BR), Juneyao Airlines (HO), Singapore Airlines (SQ) +1 more132See dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles100,000 pts + taxes not reported1 stopTurkish Airlines (TK)114See dates

Not seen in business class: Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
American Airlines AAdvantage40,000 pts + $33.06—2 stopsCheck this date
Avianca LifeMiles48,000 pts + $24.6621 stopCheck this date
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club56,500 pts + $164.8221 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue68,500 pts + $226.9612 stopsCheck this date
Delta SkyMiles70,000 pts + $22.6621 stopCheck this date
Emirates Skywards72,000 pts + $983.2061 stopCheck this date
Etihad Guest73,000 pts + $605.46Mixed cabin22 stopsCheck this date
Qatar Airways Privilege Club73,000 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often business-class award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had business-class award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
American Airlines AAdvantage13 of 4330%
Avianca LifeMiles22 of 3857%
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club23 of 3958%
Air France/KLM Flying Blue31 of 3979%
Delta SkyMiles28 of 3873%
Qatar Airways Privilege Club27 of 27100%
Emirates Skywards38 of 3997%
Etihad Guest39 of 39100%
Qantas Frequent Flyer10 of 3925%
Virgin Australia Velocity9 of 3923%
Air Canada Aeroplan31 of 3979%
United MileagePlus32 of 3982%
Turkish Miles & Smiles14 of 3836%

Nonstop business-class award space

Best months for business class from Mumbai (BOM) to Manila (MNL)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
48,000 pts + taxes varyAvianca LifeMiles3
48,000 pts + taxes varyAvianca LifeMiles2
40,000 pts + taxes varyAmerican Airlines AAdvantage1
40,000 pts + taxes varyAmerican Airlines AAdvantage5
40,000 pts + taxes varyAmerican Airlines AAdvantage7

Lowest business class award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way business-class award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no business-class space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
American Airlines AAdvantagemiles——40,00040,00040,000
Avianca LifeMilesmiles48,00048,00048,00048,00048,000
Virgin Atlantic Flying Clubpoints56,50056,50056,50056,50056,500
Air France/KLM Flying Bluemiles68,50068,50068,50068,50069,000
Delta SkyMilesmiles70,00070,00070,00070,00070,000
Qatar Airways Privilege ClubAvios133,00086,00073,00073,00070,000
Emirates Skywardsmiles72,00072,000119,00072,00072,000
Etihad Guestmiles108,00073,000Mixed cabin73,000Mixed cabin73,000Mixed cabin108,000
Qantas Frequent Flyerpoints104,900131,40073,40073,40073,400
Virgin Australia Velocitypoints——74,00074,00074,000
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints75,00075,00075,00075,00075,000
United MileagePlusmiles90,00090,00090,00090,00090,000
Turkish Miles & Smilesmiles100,000190,000190,000190,000100,000

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Air France (AF): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Air India (AI): Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • EVA Air (BR): Avianca LifeMiles, Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • Cathay Pacific (CX): Qantas Frequent Flyer and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Emirates (EK): Emirates Skywards, Qantas Frequent Flyer and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Etihad Guest
  • flydubai (FZ): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Gulf Air (GF): Etihad Guest
  • Juneyao Airlines (HO): United MileagePlus
  • Malaysia Airlines (MH): American Airlines AAdvantage
  • China Eastern (MU): Delta SkyMiles
  • ANA (NH): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Philippine Airlines (PR): Qatar Airways Privilege Club, Etihad Guest and Qantas Frequent Flyer
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Qatar Airways Privilege Club
  • Singapore Airlines (SQ): Virgin Australia Velocity, Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • Saudi Arabian Airlines (SV): Delta SkyMiles
  • Thai Airways International (TG): Avianca LifeMiles and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): Turkish Miles & Smiles
  • SriLankan Airlines (UL): American Airlines AAdvantage
  • Vietnam Airlines (VN): Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, Air France/KLM Flying Blue, Delta SkyMiles and Etihad Guest
  • Shenzhen Airlines (ZH): United MileagePlus

Business class on nearby routes

The lowest business-class award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Mumbai (BOM) and to Manila (MNL). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Mumbai (BOM) to Amsterdam (AMS)Also from BOM38,000 pointsVirgin Atlantic Flying Club254
Mumbai (BOM) to London Heathrow (LHR)Also from BOM20,050 milesLufthansa Miles & More22
Mumbai (BOM) to Frankfurt (FRA)Also from BOM42,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage297
Mumbai (BOM) to New York JFKAlso from BOM64,000 pointsVirgin Atlantic Flying Club323
Doha (DOH) to Manila (MNL)Also to MNL40,000 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage269
Los Angeles (LAX) to Manila (MNL)Also to MNL85,000 pointsNonstopAlaska Atmos Rewards158
New York JFK to Manila (MNL)Also to MNL85,000 pointsNonstopAlaska Atmos Rewards228
San Francisco (SFO) to Manila (MNL)Also to MNL75,000 pointsNonstopAlaska Atmos Rewards271

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to Virgin Australia Velocity.

Questions about business-class award flights from Mumbai (BOM) to Manila (MNL)

What's the lowest business-class award from Mumbai (BOM) to Manila (MNL)?

40,000 miles + $32.96 with American Airlines AAdvantage. Seen Sep 28, 2026, 21:08 UTC for a Dec 10, 2026 departure. American Airlines AAdvantage showed business-class award space on 13 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 04:36 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from Mumbai (BOM) to Manila (MNL)?

American Airlines AAdvantage (13 dates), Avianca LifeMiles (22 dates), Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (23 dates), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (31 dates), Delta SkyMiles (28 dates), Qatar Airways Privilege Club (27 dates), Emirates Skywards (38 dates), Etihad Guest (39 dates), Qantas Frequent Flyer (10 dates), Virgin Australia Velocity (9 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (31 dates), United MileagePlus (32 dates) and Turkish Miles & Smiles (14 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from Mumbai (BOM) to Manila (MNL)?

Yes. AwardTool observed nonstop business-class award space via Qatar Airways Privilege Club and Qantas Frequent Flyer. The lowest nonstop award was 73,400 points with Qantas Frequent Flyer, which showed nonstop business-class space on 3 dates.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from Mumbai (BOM) to Manila (MNL)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for Feb 2027 departures: 40,000 miles with AAdvantage (7 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem