Business-class award flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Belgrade (BEG)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 8 programs for LAX→BEG. Lowest: 90,000 points + $92.71 with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed business-class award space on 15 dates. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 88,000 miles + $28.50 with United MileagePlus.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
90,000 points + $92.71
Air Canada Aeroplan
Mixed cabin from
88,000 miles + $28.50
United MileagePlus · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Programs with space
8 of 11
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
45 of 47
dates checked · Air France/KLM Flying Blue
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on LAX→BEG, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
United MileagePlusLowest, mixed cabin88,000 pts + $28.50Mixed cabin2 stopsEurowings Discover (4Y), Aegean Airlines (A3), ITA Airways (AZ), Lufthansa (LH) +6 more237See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan90,000 pts + $92.711 stopAir Canada (AC), Emirates (EK), flydubai (FZ), Lufthansa (LH) +4 more515See dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer124,100 pts + $1,554.60Mixed cabin2 stopsAmerican Airlines (AA), Air France (AF), British Airways (BA), KLM (KL)112See dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club164,500 pts + taxes not reportedMixed cabin1 stopQatar Airways (QR)12See dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles165,000 pts + taxes not reported1 stopTurkish Airlines (TK)134See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue200,000 pts + $373.701 stopAir France (AF), KLM (KL)9+45See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards255,000 pts + $65.401 stopQatar Airways (QR)32See dates
Delta SkyMiles499,900 pts + $35.802 stopsDelta Air Lines (DL), KLM (KL)51See dates

Not seen in business class: Avianca LifeMiles, GOL Smiles and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
United MileagePlus88,000 pts + $28.50Mixed cabin22 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus88,000 pts + $29.50Mixed cabin22 stopsCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan90,000 pts + $92.7151 stopCheck this date
Qantas Frequent Flyer124,100 pts + $1,604.00Mixed cabin12 stopsCheck this date
Turkish Miles & Smiles165,000 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Turkish Miles & Smiles165,000 pts + taxes not reported11 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue206,500 pts + $366.1021 stopCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue206,500 pts + $366.1011 stopCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often business-class award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had business-class award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
United MileagePlus37 of 3994%
Air Canada Aeroplan15 of 4434%
Qantas Frequent Flyer12 of 4228%
Qatar Airways Privilege Club2 of 296%
Turkish Miles & Smiles34 of 4182%
Air France/KLM Flying Blue45 of 4795%
Alaska Atmos Rewards2 of 414%
Delta SkyMiles1 of 412%

Best months for business class from Los Angeles (LAX) to Belgrade (BEG)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
88,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinUnited MileagePlus8
88,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinUnited MileagePlus4
129,900 pts + taxes varyQantas Frequent Flyer1
88,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinUnited MileagePlus13
124,100 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinQantas Frequent Flyer3
164,500 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinQatar Airways Privilege Club1
165,000 pts + taxes varyTurkish Miles & Smiles5

Lowest business class award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way business-class award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no business-class space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
United MileagePlusmiles88,000Mixed cabin88,000Mixed cabin200,00088,000Mixed cabin200,000—200,000
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints90,000—241,21290,000254,550416,948—
Qantas Frequent Flyerpoints—124,100Mixed cabin129,900129,900124,100Mixed cabin——
Qatar Airways Privilege ClubAvios————164,500Mixed cabin164,500Mixed cabin—
Turkish Miles & Smilesmiles165,000165,000165,000165,000165,000—165,000
Air France/KLM Flying Bluemiles206,500207,000200,500201,500202,000206,500200,000
Alaska Atmos Rewardspoints————255,000——
Delta SkyMilesmiles———499,900———

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Eurowings Discover (4Y): United MileagePlus
  • Aegean Airlines (A3): United MileagePlus
  • American Airlines (AA): Qantas Frequent Flyer
  • Air Canada (AC): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Air France (AF): Qantas Frequent Flyer and Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • ITA Airways (AZ): United MileagePlus
  • British Airways (BA): Qantas Frequent Flyer
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Delta SkyMiles
  • Emirates (EK): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • flydubai (FZ): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • KLM (KL): Qantas Frequent Flyer, Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Delta SkyMiles
  • Lufthansa (LH): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • LOT Polish Airlines (LO): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • SWISS (LX): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Austrian (OS): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Qatar Airways Privilege Club and Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): United MileagePlus and Turkish Miles & Smiles
  • United Airlines (UA): United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Lufthansa City Airlines (VL): United MileagePlus

Business class on nearby routes

The lowest business-class award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Los Angeles (LAX) and to Belgrade (BEG). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Belgrade (BEG) to Los Angeles (LAX)Return direction122,000 milesAir France/KLM Flying Blue46
Los Angeles (LAX) to London Heathrow (LHR)Also from LAX41,000 pointsNonstopVirgin Atlantic Flying Club324
Los Angeles (LAX) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)Also from LAX57,500 milesNonstopAmerican Airlines AAdvantage325
Los Angeles (LAX) to Amsterdam (AMS)Also from LAX49,000 pointsVirgin Atlantic Flying Club6
Los Angeles (LAX) to Barcelona (BCN)Also from LAX57,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage320
Chicago O’Hare (ORD) to Belgrade (BEG)Also to BEG75,000 pointsAir Canada Aeroplan189
Doha (DOH) to Belgrade (BEG)Also to BEG44,500 pointsNonstopVirgin Australia Velocity171
Amsterdam (AMS) to Belgrade (BEG)Also to BEG25,000 milesNonstopDelta SkyMiles264

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—
Qatar Airways Privilege Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—
Turkish Miles & Smiles—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1 day—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about business-class award flights from Los Angeles (LAX) to Belgrade (BEG)

What's the lowest business-class award from Los Angeles (LAX) to Belgrade (BEG)?

90,000 points + $92.71 with Air Canada Aeroplan. Seen Oct 18, 2026, 15:16 UTC for an Oct 26, 2026 departure. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business-class award space on 15 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 15:16 UTC). A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 88,000 miles + $28.50 with United MileagePlus. Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from Los Angeles (LAX) to Belgrade (BEG)?

United MileagePlus (37 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (15 dates), Qantas Frequent Flyer (12 dates), Qatar Airways Privilege Club (2 dates), Turkish Miles & Smiles (34 dates), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (45 dates), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 dates) and Delta SkyMiles (1 date), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from Los Angeles (LAX) to Belgrade (BEG)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop business-class award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from Los Angeles (LAX) to Belgrade (BEG)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for Jan 2027 departures: 90,000 points with Aeroplan (9 dates). A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Jan 2027 departures from 88,000 miles with MileagePlus. The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem