Award flights from London to Las Vegas (LAS)

AwardTool saw award space on 2 airport pairs between London (LHR, LGW) and Las Vegas (LAS) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 21,000 miles + $235.49 on LHR–LAS (American Airlines AAdvantage). Lowest business class: 41,000 points + $970.30 on LHR–LAS (Virgin Atlantic Flying Club). Lowest first class: 70,000 points + $433.69 on LHR–LAS (Alaska Atmos Rewards).

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
21,000 pts + $235.49
LHR–LAS · AAdvantage
Lowest premium economy
16,500 pts + $630.97
LHR–LAS · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
41,000 pts + $970.30
LHR–LAS · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest first class
70,000 pts + $433.69
LHR–LAS · Atmos

Compare airports

Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between London and Las Vegas (LAS), with the program and the number of departure dates seen.

AirportsEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
London Heathrow (LHR) to Las Vegas (LAS)21,000 pts + $235.49AAdvantage · 328 dates16,500 pts + $630.97Virgin Atlantic · 315 dates41,000 pts + $970.30Virgin Atlantic · 319 dates70,000 pts + $433.69Atmos · 283 dates
London Gatwick (LGW) to Las Vegas (LAS)21,000 pts + $235.29AAdvantage · 291 dates35,000 pts + $493.89Atmos · 209 dates57,500 pts + $852.99AAdvantage · 204 dates85,000 pts + $847.59Atmos · 242 dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest observed by cabin, London to Las Vegas (LAS)

  • Economy: 21,000 miles + $235.49 on London Heathrow (LHR) to Las Vegas (LAS) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed economy award space there on 328 dates.
  • Premium Economy: 16,500 points + $630.97 on London Heathrow (LHR) to Las Vegas (LAS) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed premium economy award space there on 315 dates.
  • Business Class: 41,000 points + $970.30 on London Heathrow (LHR) to Las Vegas (LAS) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed business-class award space there on 319 dates.
  • First Class: 70,000 points + $433.69 on London Heathrow (LHR) to Las Vegas (LAS) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed first-class award space there on 283 dates.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about London to Las Vegas (LAS) award flights

Which airports had the lowest award prices from London to Las Vegas (LAS)?

In business class, LHR–LAS with 41,000 points + $970.30 (Virgin Atlantic Flying Club). In economy, LHR–LAS with 21,000 miles + $235.49 (American Airlines AAdvantage). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.

Which airport pairs between London and Las Vegas (LAS) had award space?

LHR–LAS (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and LGW–LAS (economy, premium economy, business class and first class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.

Related routes

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem