Award flights from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London

Award space from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 2 airport pairs between Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) and London (LHR, LGW) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 16,500 miles + $221.50 on SGN–LHR (Etihad Guest). Lowest business class: 75,000 miles + $84.20 on SGN–LHR (American Airlines AAdvantage). Lowest first class: 237,000 miles + $563.70 on SGN–LHR (Etihad Guest) on a mixed-cabin itinerary.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
16,500 pts + $221.50
SGN–LHR · Etihad Guest
Lowest premium economy
42,000 pts + $203.90
SGN–LHR · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
75,000 pts + $84.20
SGN–LHR · AAdvantage
Lowest first class (mixed cabin)
237,000 pts + $563.70
SGN–LHR · Etihad Guest · part of the trip in a lower cabin

Compare airports

Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) and London, with the program and the number of departure dates seen.

AirportsEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London Heathrow (LHR)16,500 pts + $221.50Etihad Guest · 329 dates42,000 pts + $203.90Virgin Atlantic · 159 dates75,000 pts + $84.20AAdvantage · 4 dates237,000 pts + $563.70Etihad Guest · 12 dates · Mixed cabin
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London Gatwick (LGW)35,000 pts + $59.20AAdvantage · 12 dates55,000 pts + $271.00AAdvantage · 2 dates138,000 pts + $859.27Skywards · 8 dates—

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest observed by cabin, Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London

  • Economy: 16,500 miles + $221.50 on Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Etihad Guest, which showed economy award space there on 329 dates.
  • Premium Economy: 42,000 points + $203.90 on Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed premium economy award space there on 159 dates.
  • Business Class: 75,000 miles + $84.20 on Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London Heathrow (LHR) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space there on 4 dates.
  • First Class: 237,000 miles + $563.70 on Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Etihad Guest on a mixed-cabin itinerary, which showed first-class award space there on 12 dates.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London award flights

Which airports had the lowest award prices from Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) to London?

In business class, SGN–LHR with 75,000 miles + $84.20 (American Airlines AAdvantage). In economy, SGN–LHR with 16,500 miles + $221.50 (Etihad Guest). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.

Which airport pairs between Ho Chi Minh City (SGN) and London had award space?

SGN–LHR (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and SGN–LGW (economy, premium economy and business class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.

Related routes

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem