Award flights from Seattle (SEA) to China

AwardTool saw award space from Seattle (SEA) to 3 airports in China on 13 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Shanghai Pudong (PVG). Lowest business class observed: 87,000 pts + $323.50 to Shanghai Pudong (PVG) with Etihad Guest. Lowest economy observed: 31,500 pts + $247.20 to Shanghai Pudong (PVG) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
31,500 pts + $247.20
PVG · Flying Blue
Lowest business class
87,000 pts + $323.50
PVG · Etihad Guest
Lowest first class
321,239 pts + $81.31
PVG · Aeroplan

Award routes from Seattle (SEA) to China

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Guangzhou (CAN)37,000 pts + $247.10Flying Blue · 183 dates116,000 pts + $1,254.00Skywards · 284 dates—Not seen11
Shanghai Pudong (PVG)31,500 pts + $247.20Flying Blue · 273 dates87,000 pts + $323.50Etihad Guest · 175 dates150,000 pts + $20.50AAdvantage · 1 dateYes12
Wuhan (WUH)71,700 pts + $13.10SkyMiles · 6 dates499,900 pts + $13.00SkyMiles · 4 dates—Not seen1

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Seattle (SEA) to China

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Delta SkyMiles3342,200 pts + $5.60PVG · 324 dates45,000 pts + $5.60PVG · 325 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage2152,000 pts + $5.60PVG · 317 dates35,000 pts + $5.60PVG · 325 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan298,010 pts + $99.31PVG · 345 dates49,944 pts + $81.91PVG · 345 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards295,000 pts + $45.60PVG · 271 dates37,500 pts + $45.50PVG · 312 dates
Avianca LifeMiles2101,840 pts + $38.10PVG · 4 dates55,000 pts + $44.90CAN · 173 dates
Emirates Skywards2116,000 pts + $1,254.00PVG · 313 dates42,500 pts + $311.00PVG · 335 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue2346,000 pts + $686.80PVG · 6 dates31,500 pts + $247.20PVG · 273 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer2175,000 pts + $843.90CAN · 1 date45,700 pts + $367.60PVG · 257 dates
United MileagePlus2110,000 pts + $17.80PVG · 330 dates55,000 pts + $5.60PVG · 330 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2—38,000 pts + $38.30PVG · 161 dates
Etihad Guest187,000 pts + $323.50PVG · 175 dates67,000 pts + $323.50PVG · 262 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles1130,000 pts + taxes not reportedCAN · 276 dates75,000 pts + taxes not reportedCAN · 278 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity1—42,000 pts + $9.53PVG · 203 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Seattle (SEA) to China

What's the lowest business-class award from Seattle (SEA) to China AwardTool has seen?

87,000 pts + $323.50 to Shanghai Pudong (PVG) with Etihad Guest, which showed business-class award space on that route on 175 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in China had award space from Seattle (SEA)?

Guangzhou (CAN), Shanghai Pudong (PVG) and Wuhan (WUH), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Seattle (SEA) to China?

Delta SkyMiles (3 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes), Emirates Skywards (2 routes) and 7 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem