Award flights from Phoenix (PHX) to the Philippines

Award space from Phoenix (PHX) to the Philippines

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Phoenix (PHX) to 3 airports in the Philippines on 12 programs in the last 30 days. No nonstop award was seen to the Philippines in that window. Lowest business class observed: 115,000 pts + $735.70 to Manila (MNL) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
36,375 pts + $293.00
MNL · Etihad Guest
Lowest business class
115,000 pts + $735.70
MNL · Flying Blue · mixed cabin from 85,000 pts + $25.60 (MNL)
Lowest first class
370,000 pts + $5.60
MNL · SkyMiles · mixed cabin from 85,000 pts + $25.60 (MNL)

Award routes from Phoenix (PHX) to the Philippines

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Cebu (CEB)37,500 pts + $22.80AAdvantage · 13 dates152,200 pts + $392.20Qantas · 1 date · Mixed cabin—Not seen2
Clark (CRK)37,500 pts + $14.90AAdvantage · 13 dates——Not seen1
Manila (MNL)36,375 pts + $293.00Etihad Guest · 119 dates85,000 pts + $25.60Atmos · 104 dates · Mixed cabin85,000 pts + $25.60Atmos · 78 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen12

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Phoenix (PHX) to the Philippines

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage3—37,500 pts + $14.90MNL · 61 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer2139,200 pts + $376.00MNL · 33 dates · Mixed cabin57,800 pts + $242.50MNL · 91 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan1102,500 pts + $99.11MNL · 137 dates · Mixed cabin56,637 pts + $89.85MNL · 140 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards185,000 pts + $25.60MNL · 104 dates · Mixed cabin42,500 pts + $25.60MNL · 129 dates
Avianca LifeMiles1—60,000 pts + $19.76MNL · 65 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue1—53,000 pts + $28.80MNL · 27 dates
Delta SkyMiles1373,600 pts + $5.60MNL · 5 dates · Mixed cabin38,700 pts + $13.00MNL · 46 dates
Etihad Guest1147,000 pts + $293.00MNL · 119 dates · Mixed cabin36,375 pts + $293.00MNL · 119 dates
GOL Smiles1—52,400 pts + taxes not reportedMNL · 48 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1115,000 pts + $735.70MNL · 24 dates40,000 pts + $299.44MNL · 70 dates
United MileagePlus1110,000 pts + $29.00MNL · 136 dates · Mixed cabin43,600 pts + $5.60MNL · 136 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity1—48,000 pts + $9.40MNL · 16 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
JetBlue TrueBlue5:4 · Instant—1:0.6 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Qantas Frequent Flyer1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1-2 days—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Phoenix (PHX) to the Philippines

What's the lowest business-class award from Phoenix (PHX) to the Philippines AwardTool has seen?

115,000 pts + $735.70 to Manila (MNL) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business-class award space on that route on 24 departure dates in the last 30 days. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen from 85,000 pts + $25.60 to Manila (MNL) with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in the Philippines had award space from Phoenix (PHX)?

Cebu (CEB), Clark (CRK) and Manila (MNL), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Phoenix (PHX) to the Philippines?

American Airlines AAdvantage (3 routes), Qantas Frequent Flyer (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route), Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 route), Avianca LifeMiles (1 route), JetBlue TrueBlue (1 route) and 6 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem