Award flights from Nairobi (NBO) to the United Kingdom

Award space from Nairobi (NBO) to the United Kingdom

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Nairobi (NBO) to 3 airports in the United Kingdom on 12 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to London Gatwick (LGW) and London Heathrow (LHR). Lowest business class observed: 46,750 pts + $62.93 to London Heathrow (LHR) with Avianca LifeMiles.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
12,000 pts + $182.55
LHR · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
46,750 pts + $62.93
LHR · LifeMiles
Lowest first class
260,625 pts + $494.95
LHR · Etihad Guest

Award routes from Nairobi (NBO) to the United Kingdom

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
London Gatwick (LGW)30,000 pts + $69.95AAdvantage · 5 dates55,000 pts + $111.85AAdvantage · 1 date · Mixed cabin—Yes1
London Heathrow (LHR)12,000 pts + $182.55Virgin Atlantic · 231 dates46,750 pts + $62.93LifeMiles · 3 dates260,625 pts + $494.95Etihad Guest · 2 datesYes11
Manchester (MAN)27,500 pts + $334.85Atmos · 11 dates150,000 pts + $112.15Atmos · 9 dates—Not seen3

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Nairobi (NBO) to the United Kingdom

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage255,000 pts + $111.85LGW · 1 date · Mixed cabin30,000 pts + $69.95LHR · 31 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan270,000 pts + $90.33LHR · 11 dates42,500 pts + $90.33LHR · 15 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards2150,000 pts + $112.15MAN · 9 dates27,500 pts + $282.95LHR · 12 dates
Avianca LifeMiles146,750 pts + $62.93LHR · 3 dates25,500 pts + $58.00LHR · 7 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue1—44,000 pts + $69.95MAN · 9 dates
Emirates Skywards1119,000 pts + $880.96LHR · 12 dates25,000 pts + $231.68LHR · 11 dates
Etihad Guest165,750 pts + $464.95LHR · 9 dates18,000 pts + $204.95LHR · 9 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1117,500 pts + $377.01LHR · 14 dates30,000 pts + $177.95LHR · 14 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club165,000 pts + taxes not reportedLHR · 5 dates32,500 pts + taxes not reportedLHR · 7 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles1150,000 pts + taxes not reportedLHR · 13 dates40,000 pts + taxes not reportedLHR · 13 dates
United MileagePlus190,000 pts + $57.95LHR · 15 dates35,000 pts + $57.95LHR · 16 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club148,500 pts + $265.75LHR · 198 dates12,000 pts + $182.55LHR · 231 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—
JetBlue TrueBlue5:4 · Instant—1:0.6 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Nairobi (NBO) to the United Kingdom

What's the lowest business-class award from Nairobi (NBO) to the United Kingdom AwardTool has seen?

46,750 pts + $62.93 to London Heathrow (LHR) with Avianca LifeMiles, which showed business-class award space on that route on 3 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in the United Kingdom had award space from Nairobi (NBO)?

London Gatwick (LGW), London Heathrow (LHR) and Manchester (MAN), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Nairobi (NBO) to the United Kingdom?

American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (1 route), JetBlue TrueBlue (1 route), Emirates Skywards (1 route) and 6 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem