Award flights from Milan Malpensa (MXP) to Indonesia

Award space from Milan Malpensa (MXP) to Indonesia

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Milan Malpensa (MXP) to 2 airports in Indonesia on 7 programs in the last 30 days. No nonstop award was seen to Indonesia in that window. Lowest business class observed: 75,000 pts + $40.70 to Jakarta (CGK) with American Airlines AAdvantage. Lowest economy observed: 30,000 pts + $219.99 to Jakarta (CGK) with Emirates Skywards.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
30,000 pts + $219.99
CGK · Skywards
Lowest business class
75,000 pts + $40.70
CGK · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
205,000 pts + $870.10
CGK · Qantas

Award routes from Milan Malpensa (MXP) to Indonesia

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Bali (DPS)35,000 pts + $44.40AAdvantage · 9 dates75,000 pts + $51.00AAdvantage · 3 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen1
Jakarta (CGK)30,000 pts + $219.99Skywards · 10 dates75,000 pts + $40.70AAdvantage · 5 dates205,000 pts + $870.10Qantas · 4 datesNot seen7

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Milan Malpensa (MXP) to Indonesia

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage275,000 pts + $40.70CGK · 5 dates35,000 pts + $44.40DPS · 9 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan192,500 pts + $68.10CGK · 8 dates60,000 pts + $69.10CGK · 10 dates
Avianca LifeMiles1—55,000 pts + $32.10CGK · 5 dates
Emirates Skywards183,000 pts + $870.10CGK · 8 dates30,000 pts + $219.99CGK · 10 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue199,000 pts + $295.50CGK · 12 dates41,000 pts + $244.30CGK · 12 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer1125,400 pts + $870.10CGK · 7 dates47,600 pts + $219.99CGK · 4 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles1180,000 pts + taxes not reportedCGK · 9 dates50,000 pts + taxes not reportedCGK · 11 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Milan Malpensa (MXP) to Indonesia

What's the lowest business-class award from Milan Malpensa (MXP) to Indonesia AwardTool has seen?

75,000 pts + $40.70 to Jakarta (CGK) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 5 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Indonesia had award space from Milan Malpensa (MXP)?

Bali (DPS) and Jakarta (CGK), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Milan Malpensa (MXP) to Indonesia?

American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route), Avianca LifeMiles (1 route), Emirates Skywards (1 route), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (1 route), Qantas Frequent Flyer (1 route) and Turkish Miles & Smiles (1 route).

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem