Award flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Portugal

Award space from Las Vegas (LAS) to Portugal

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Las Vegas (LAS) to 2 airports in Portugal on 13 programs in the last 30 days. No nonstop award was seen to Portugal in that window. Lowest business class observed: 57,500 pts + $24.80 to Lisbon (LIS) with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
15,000 pts + $191.20
LIS · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
57,500 pts + $24.80
LIS · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
70,000 pts + $25.60
LIS · Atmos

Award routes from Las Vegas (LAS) to Portugal

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Lisbon (LIS)15,000 pts + $191.20Virgin Atlantic · 10 dates57,500 pts + $24.80AAdvantage · 91 dates70,000 pts + $25.60Atmos · 10 datesNot seen13
Porto (OPO)25,000 pts + $165.00Flying Blue · 25 dates90,000 pts + $121.11Aeroplan · 10 dates200,000 pts + $5.60MileagePlus · 29 datesNot seen4

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Las Vegas (LAS) to Portugal

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Air Canada Aeroplan290,000 pts + $121.11OPO · 10 dates40,000 pts + $75.61LIS · 93 dates
Delta SkyMiles2125,000 pts + $35.30LIS · 9 dates · Mixed cabin25,000 pts + $5.60LIS · 88 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue2145,000 pts + $373.70LIS · 71 dates25,000 pts + $152.80LIS · 71 dates
United MileagePlus2110,000 pts + $50.50OPO · 33 dates40,000 pts + $5.60LIS · 92 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage157,500 pts + $24.80LIS · 91 dates22,500 pts + $5.60LIS · 91 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards170,000 pts + $1,023.20LIS · 15 dates35,000 pts + $25.60LIS · 61 dates
Avianca LifeMiles1—40,000 pts + $58.00LIS · 27 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue1—66,400 pts + $11.20LIS · 8 dates
Etihad Guest1119,999 pts + $38.00LIS · 2 dates67,000 pts + $38.00LIS · 28 dates
GOL Smiles1—9,500 pts + taxes not reportedLIS · 43 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer198,400 pts + $1,504.00LIS · 14 dates36,200 pts + $349.00LIS · 30 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity1—42,000 pts + $9.53LIS · 6 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1—15,000 pts + $191.20LIS · 10 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Las Vegas (LAS) to Portugal

What's the lowest business-class award from Las Vegas (LAS) to Portugal AwardTool has seen?

57,500 pts + $24.80 to Lisbon (LIS) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 91 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Portugal had award space from Las Vegas (LAS)?

Lisbon (LIS) and Porto (OPO), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Las Vegas (LAS) to Portugal?

Air Canada Aeroplan (2 routes), Delta SkyMiles (2 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (2 routes), United MileagePlus (2 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (1 route), Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 route) and 7 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem