Award flights from Larnaca (LCA)

AwardTool saw award space from Larnaca (LCA) to 6 destinations in 6 countries on 5 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to 6 destinations. Lowest business class observed: 15,000 pts + $54.30 to Amman (AMM) with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Lowest economy observed: 7,500 pts + $86.36 to Malta (MLA) with Emirates Skywards.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
7,500 pts + $86.36
MLA · Skywards
Lowest business class
15,000 pts + $54.30
AMM · Atmos
Lowest first class
853,500 pts + taxes not reported
MLA · Smiles

Larnaca (LCA) at a glance

Airport
Larnaca International (LCA)
Location
Larnaca, Cyprus, Europe
Destinations with award space
6 in 6 countries
Programs with award space
5 programs
Nonstop award destinations
6
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards from Larnaca (LCA)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin.

Business Class

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Amman (AMM)15,000 pts + $54.30Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop256
Malta (MLA)26,000 pts + $266.90Emirates SkywardsNonstop326
Doha (DOH)44,500 pts + $187.42Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop221
Dubai (DXB)50,000 pts + $457.22Emirates SkywardsNonstop280
Dusseldorf (DUS)65,000 pts + $71.30United MileagePlus2 stops1

Economy

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Malta (MLA)7,500 pts + $86.36Emirates SkywardsNonstop328
Amman (AMM)7,500 pts + $54.40Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop63
Dubai (DXB)15,000 pts + $114.91Emirates SkywardsNonstop310
Dusseldorf (DUS)16,000 pts + $55.10United MileagePlus1 stop2
Doha (DOH)22,000 pts + $69.82Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop272
Helsinki (HEL)22,500 pts + $51.80Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop75

First Class

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Malta (MLA)853,500 pts + taxes not reportedGOL SmilesNonstop14

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes from Larnaca (LCA) with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DestinationOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Malta (MLA)328EconomyEmirates Skywards7,500 pts + $86.36
Dubai (DXB)310EconomyEmirates Skywards15,000 pts + $114.91
Doha (DOH)272EconomyVirgin Australia Velocity22,000 pts + $69.82
Amman (AMM)256BusinessAlaska Atmos Rewards15,000 pts + $54.30
Helsinki (HEL)75EconomyAlaska Atmos Rewards22,500 pts + $51.80
Dusseldorf (DUS)2EconomyUnited MileagePlus16,000 pts + $55.10

Programs with award space from Larnaca (LCA)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDestinationsLowest business classLowest economy
Alaska Atmos Rewards215,000 pts + $54.30AMM · 256 dates7,500 pts + $54.40AMM · 63 dates
Emirates Skywards226,000 pts + $266.90MLA · 326 dates7,500 pts + $86.36MLA · 328 dates
GOL Smiles1478,700 pts + taxes not reportedMLA · 320 dates119,200 pts + taxes not reportedMLA · 320 dates
United MileagePlus165,000 pts + $71.30DUS · 1 date16,000 pts + $55.10DUS · 2 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity144,500 pts + $187.42DOH · 221 dates22,000 pts + $69.82DOH · 272 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

All destinations from Larnaca (LCA)

Every route from Larnaca (LCA) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

Europe

Middle East

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles and Virgin Australia Velocity.

Questions about award flights from Larnaca (LCA)

Where can I fly business class on points from Larnaca (LCA)?

The lowest business-class awards AwardTool observed from Larnaca (LCA) in the last 30 days: Amman (AMM) at 15,000 pts + $54.30 (Atmos); Malta (MLA) at 26,000 pts + $266.90 (Skywards); Doha (DOH) at 44,500 pts + $187.42 (Velocity); Dubai (DXB) at 50,000 pts + $457.22 (Skywards). Search live before you transfer points.

Which program has the most award space from Larnaca (LCA)?

Alaska Atmos Rewards and Emirates Skywards, with award space to 2 destinations each. Counts include every route where AwardTool saw at least one open award in the last 30 days.

Which nonstop award routes from Larnaca (LCA) has AwardTool seen?

Helsinki (HEL), Dusseldorf (DUS), Malta (MLA), Amman (AMM), Doha (DOH) and Dubai (DXB). A route counts when AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award on it in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem