Award flights from Dhaka (DAC) to the United States

Award space from Dhaka (DAC) to the United States

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Dhaka (DAC) to 21 airports in the United States on 13 programs in the last 30 days. No nonstop award was seen to the United States in that window. Lowest business class observed: 70,000 pts + $149.13 to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
35,000 pts + $396.58
JFK · Skywards
Lowest business class
70,000 pts + $149.13
DFW · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
255,000 pts + $191.33
DTW · Atmos · mixed cabin from 220,000 pts + $128.53 (JFK)

Award routes from Dhaka (DAC) to the United States

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Atlanta (ATL)40,000 pts + $143.63AAdvantage · 44 dates100,000 pts + $143.63Etihad Guest · 53 dates · Mixed cabin220,000 pts + $134.49MileagePlus · 5 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen11
Baltimore (BWI)40,000 pts + $144.09AAdvantage · 6 dates——Not seen1
Boston (BOS)35,000 pts + $396.58Skywards · 54 dates70,000 pts + $144.09AAdvantage · 1 date220,000 pts + $134.13MileagePlus · 15 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen11
Charlotte (CLT)40,000 pts + $143.99AAdvantage · 5 dates105,000 pts + $144.09Etihad Guest · 10 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen6
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)35,000 pts + $396.58Skywards · 45 dates70,000 pts + $143.53AAdvantage · 2 dates220,000 pts + $128.53MileagePlus · 14 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen12
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)37,500 pts + $396.58Skywards · 71 dates70,000 pts + $149.13AAdvantage · 3 dates220,000 pts + $134.13MileagePlus · 4 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen10
Detroit (DTW)40,000 pts + $149.13AAdvantage · 31 dates100,000 pts + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 45 dates220,000 pts + $134.59MileagePlus · 3 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen7
Houston (IAH)40,000 pts + $149.59AAdvantage · 11 dates109,000 pts + $1,216.24Skywards · 5 dates220,000 pts + $129.09MileagePlus · 1 date · Mixed cabinNot seen7
Los Angeles (LAX)37,500 pts + $396.67Skywards · 36 dates70,000 pts + $215.69AAdvantage · 1 date · Mixed cabin220,000 pts + $128.53MileagePlus · 12 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen12
Miami (MIA)35,000 pts + $396.58Skywards · 41 dates99,000 pts + $1,216.89Skywards · 18 dates220,000 pts + $134.23MileagePlus · 14 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen11
New York JFK35,000 pts + $396.58Skywards · 100 dates99,000 pts + $1,216.24Skywards · 98 dates220,000 pts + $128.53MileagePlus · 38 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen13
New York LaGuardia (LGA)40,000 pts + $143.63AAdvantage · 28 dates217,113 pts + $233.90Aeroplan · 6 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen2
Newark (EWR)35,000 pts + $396.67Skywards · 15 dates100,000 pts + taxes not reportedMiles&Smiles · 14 dates220,000 pts + $128.99MileagePlus · 6 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen8
Oklahoma City (OKC)66,000 pts + $177.79Etihad Guest · 5 dates105,000 pts + $144.29Etihad Guest · 5 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen1
Orlando (MCO)40,000 pts + $149.13AAdvantage · 11 dates100,000 pts + $144.29Etihad Guest · 9 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen5
Philadelphia (PHL)40,000 pts + $149.69AAdvantage · 11 dates105,000 pts + $144.09Etihad Guest · 12 dates · Mixed cabin255,000 pts + $191.89Atmos · 1 dateNot seen5
San Francisco (SFO)38,000 pts + $192.87Asia Miles · 11 dates70,000 pts + $149.59AAdvantage · 2 dates · Mixed cabin220,000 pts + $128.89MileagePlus · 4 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen11
Seattle (SEA)37,500 pts + $396.67Skywards · 20 dates70,000 pts + $143.99AAdvantage · 2 dates · Mixed cabin255,000 pts + $191.69Atmos · 7 datesNot seen10
Tampa (TPA)40,000 pts + $149.13AAdvantage · 17 dates105,000 pts + $143.53Etihad Guest · 25 dates · Mixed cabin255,000 pts + $191.33Atmos · 3 datesNot seen7
Washington Dulles (IAD)35,000 pts + $396.66Skywards · 56 dates99,000 pts + $1,216.24Skywards · 33 dates220,000 pts + $134.23MileagePlus · 7 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen12
Washington National (DCA)40,000 pts + $149.23AAdvantage · 19 dates100,000 pts + $144.09Etihad Guest · 31 dates · Mixed cabin220,000 pts + $134.23MileagePlus · 2 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen5

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Dhaka (DAC) to the United States

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage2070,000 pts + $149.13DFW · 3 dates40,000 pts + $143.53JFK · 112 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan19110,000 pts + $199.10JFK · 50 dates75,000 pts + $198.84JFK · 101 dates
Etihad Guest19195,000 pts + $144.09IAH · 17 dates40,250 pts + $166.93BOS · 65 dates
United MileagePlus18110,000 pts + $128.93JFK · 124 dates60,000 pts + $134.13JFK · 127 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards16215,000 pts + $185.73JFK · 42 dates42,500 pts + $177.23JFK · 126 dates
Emirates Skywards1299,000 pts + $1,216.24JFK · 98 dates35,000 pts + $396.58JFK · 100 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles12100,000 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 105 dates60,000 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 106 dates
GOL Smiles11834,800 pts + taxes not reportedIAD · 4 dates93,600 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 46 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club11170,000 pts + taxes not reportedATL · 6 dates42,500 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 107 dates
Avianca LifeMiles10119,810 pts + $58.00BOS · 1 date47,000 pts + $58.00LAX · 25 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue10114,500 pts + $422.39JFK · 2 dates57,000 pts + $281.93BOS · 31 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue5107,400 pts + $166.19JFK · 3 dates53,700 pts + $166.19JFK · 45 dates
Cathay Pacific Asia Miles4119,000 pts + $438.60ORD · 3 dates38,000 pts + $190.32JFK · 50 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Emirates Skywards5:4 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:0.75 · Instant—1:0.8 · Instant—
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Dhaka (DAC) to the United States

What's the lowest business-class award from Dhaka (DAC) to the United States AwardTool has seen?

70,000 pts + $149.13 to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 3 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in the United States had award space from Dhaka (DAC)?

Atlanta (ATL), Baltimore (BWI), Boston (BOS), Charlotte (CLT), Chicago O’Hare (ORD), Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), Detroit (DTW), Houston (IAH), Los Angeles (LAX), Miami (MIA) and 11 other airports, in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Dhaka (DAC) to the United States?

American Airlines AAdvantage (20 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (19 routes), Etihad Guest (19 routes), United MileagePlus (18 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (16 routes), Emirates Skywards (12 routes) and 7 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem