Award flights from Cork (ORK)

AwardTool saw award space from Cork (ORK) to 5 destinations in 4 countries on 4 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to 5 destinations. Lowest business class observed: 20,000 pts + $20.00 to Amsterdam (AMS) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue. Lowest economy observed: 7,500 pts + $35.00 to Malaga (AGP) with Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
7,500 pts + $35.00
AGP · Atmos
Lowest business class
20,000 pts + $20.00
AMS · Flying Blue

Cork (ORK) at a glance

Airport
Cork Airport (ORK)
Location
Cork, Ireland, Europe
Destinations with award space
5 in 4 countries
Programs with award space
4 programs
Nonstop award destinations
5
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards from Cork (ORK)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin.

Business Class

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Amsterdam (AMS)20,000 pts + $20.00Air France/KLM Flying BlueNonstop7
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)25,000 pts + $20.86Delta SkyMilesNonstop194

Economy

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Malaga (AGP)7,500 pts + $35.00Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop221
Amsterdam (AMS)8,000 pts + $18.40Air France/KLM Flying BlueNonstop7
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)15,000 pts + $19.11Delta SkyMilesNonstop151
Lyon (LYS)20,000 pts + $35.00Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop13
Munich (MUC)20,000 pts + $35.00Alaska Atmos RewardsNonstop11

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes from Cork (ORK) with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DestinationOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Amsterdam (AMS)323EconomyGOL Smiles22,900 pts + taxes not reported
Malaga (AGP)221EconomyAlaska Atmos Rewards7,500 pts + $35.00
Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)194BusinessDelta SkyMiles25,000 pts + $20.86
Lyon (LYS)13EconomyAlaska Atmos Rewards20,000 pts + $35.00
Munich (MUC)11EconomyAlaska Atmos Rewards20,000 pts + $35.00

Programs with award space from Cork (ORK)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDestinationsLowest business classLowest economy
Alaska Atmos Rewards3—7,500 pts + $35.00AGP · 221 dates
Delta SkyMiles225,000 pts + $20.86CDG · 194 dates15,000 pts + $19.11CDG · 151 dates
GOL Smiles197,500 pts + taxes not reportedAMS · 276 dates22,900 pts + taxes not reportedAMS · 323 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue120,000 pts + $20.00AMS · 7 dates8,000 pts + $18.40AMS · 7 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

All destinations from Cork (ORK)

Every route from Cork (ORK) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

Europe

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from Cork (ORK)

Where can I fly business class on points from Cork (ORK)?

The lowest business-class awards AwardTool observed from Cork (ORK) in the last 30 days: Amsterdam (AMS) at 20,000 pts + $20.00 (Flying Blue); Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG) at 25,000 pts + $20.86 (SkyMiles). Search live before you transfer points.

Which program has the most award space from Cork (ORK)?

Alaska Atmos Rewards, with award space to 3 destinations, followed by Delta SkyMiles (2 destinations). Counts include every route where AwardTool saw at least one open award in the last 30 days.

Which nonstop award routes from Cork (ORK) has AwardTool seen?

Lyon (LYS), Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG), Munich (MUC), Amsterdam (AMS) and Malaga (AGP). A route counts when AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award on it in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem