Award flights from Bergen (BGO) to the United States

Award space from Bergen (BGO) to the United States

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Bergen (BGO) to 6 airports in the United States on 11 programs in the last 30 days. No nonstop award was seen to the United States in that window. Lowest business class observed: 69,350 pts + $479.29 to Washington Dulles (IAD) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
22,500 pts + $110.99
LAX · AAdvantage
Lowest business class
69,350 pts + $479.29
IAD · Flying Blue · mixed cabin from 57,500 pts + $105.49 (MIA)
Lowest first class
270,000 pts + $106.59
SFO · Atmos

Award routes from Bergen (BGO) to the United States

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Los Angeles (LAX)22,500 pts + $110.99AAdvantage · 27 dates57,500 pts + $112.03AAdvantage · 7 dates · Mixed cabin270,000 pts + $106.79Atmos · 17 datesNot seen10
Miami (MIA)22,500 pts + $87.03AAdvantage · 21 dates57,500 pts + $105.49AAdvantage · 9 dates · Mixed cabin350,000 pts + $91.55SkyMiles · 10 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen7
New York JFK25,000 pts + $244.69Flying Blue · 7 dates161,500 pts + $486.53Flying Blue · 7 dates—Not seen1
Newark (EWR)30,000 pts + $80.99AAdvantage · 11 dates57,500 pts + $125.99AAdvantage · 6 dates · Mixed cabin—Not seen1
San Francisco (SFO)30,000 pts + $92.89EuroBonus · 11 dates88,000 pts + $110.99MileagePlus · 19 dates · Mixed cabin270,000 pts + $106.59Atmos · 18 datesNot seen4
Washington Dulles (IAD)23,750 pts + $244.09Flying Blue · 38 dates69,350 pts + $479.29Flying Blue · 38 dates—Not seen2

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Bergen (BGO) to the United States

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
Air France/KLM Flying Blue469,350 pts + $479.29IAD · 38 dates23,750 pts + $244.09IAD · 38 dates
American Airlines AAdvantage357,500 pts + $105.49MIA · 9 dates · Mixed cabin22,500 pts + $110.99LAX · 27 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan3139,764 pts + $175.40SFO · 12 dates42,500 pts + $176.54MIA · 8 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards3270,000 pts + $101.19LAX · 25 dates35,000 pts + $106.89MIA · 22 dates
Delta SkyMiles2455,000 pts + $114.05LAX · 8 dates · Mixed cabin35,000 pts + $296.28LAX · 10 dates
Etihad Guest2119,999 pts + $408.49MIA · 8 dates67,000 pts + $268.39MIA · 3 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer2111,000 pts + $1,066.21MIA · 3 dates40,500 pts + $395.72MIA · 9 dates
SAS EuroBonus2—30,000 pts + $92.89SFO · 11 dates
United MileagePlus288,000 pts + $110.99SFO · 19 dates · Mixed cabin44,000 pts + $104.69SFO · 22 dates
Avianca LifeMiles1—41,000 pts + $121.10LAX · 7 dates
GOL Smiles1510,500 pts + taxes not reportedIAD · 8 dates103,600 pts + taxes not reportedIAD · 38 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Bergen (BGO) to the United States

What's the lowest business-class award from Bergen (BGO) to the United States AwardTool has seen?

69,350 pts + $479.29 to Washington Dulles (IAD) with Air France/KLM Flying Blue, which showed business-class award space on that route on 38 departure dates in the last 30 days. A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen from 57,500 pts + $105.49 to Miami (MIA) with American Airlines AAdvantage. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in the United States had award space from Bergen (BGO)?

Los Angeles (LAX), Miami (MIA), New York JFK, Newark (EWR), San Francisco (SFO) and Washington Dulles (IAD), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Bergen (BGO) to the United States?

Air France/KLM Flying Blue (4 routes), American Airlines AAdvantage (3 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (3 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes), Delta SkyMiles (2 routes), Etihad Guest (2 routes) and 5 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem