Award flights from Belize

AwardTool saw award space from Belize to 15 airports in 3 countries in the last 30 days, on 15 international routes from 1 airport, on 6 programs. Lowest business class observed: 15,000 points + $112.34, Belize City (BZE) to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), with Alaska Atmos Rewards.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 16, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
15
Departure airports
1
Lowest business class
15,000 points + $112.34
BZE–DFW · Atmos
Lowest economy
7,500 points + $112.34
BZE–CLT · Atmos
Lowest first class
35,000 points + $117.94
BZE–CLT · Atmos

Award routes from Belize by destination country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Destination countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
United States1315,000 points + $112.34BZE–DFW · Atmos7,500 points + $112.34BZE–CLT · Atmos
Canada163,100 miles + taxes not reportedBZE–YYZ · Smiles · Mixed cabin33,400 miles + taxes not reportedBZE–YYZ · Smiles
Panama138,900 miles + taxes not reportedBZE–PTY · Smiles20,700 miles + taxes not reportedBZE–PTY · Smiles

Award routes from Belize

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Belize are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Belize City (BZE) to Atlanta (ATL)16,500 points + $92.34Virgin Atlantic · 41 dates—56,000 miles + $91.98SkyMiles · 308 datesYes2
Belize City (BZE) to Charlotte (CLT)7,500 points + $112.34Atmos · 207 dates15,000 points + $112.34Atmos · 8 dates35,000 points + $117.94Atmos · 148 datesYes2
Belize City (BZE) to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)19,000 points + $108.65Velocity · 94 dates37,500 points + $108.65Velocity · 3 dates—Yes1
Belize City (BZE) to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)7,500 points + $112.34Atmos · 111 dates15,000 points + $112.34Atmos · 37 dates35,000 points + $117.94Atmos · 38 datesYes2
Belize City (BZE) to Denver (DEN)19,000 points + $108.65Velocity · 83 dates——Yes1
Belize City (BZE) to Houston (IAH)12,500 points + $109.11Velocity · 74 dates25,000 points + $109.11Velocity · 2 dates—Yes1
Belize City (BZE) to Los Angeles (LAX)19,000 points + $92.14Velocity · 58 dates——Not seen1
Belize City (BZE) to Miami (MIA)14,500 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 326 dates31,200 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 215 dates—Yes1
Belize City (BZE) to Minneapolis (MSP)18,500 points + $92.34Virgin Atlantic · 18 dates—70,000 miles + $91.98SkyMiles · 306 datesYes2
Belize City (BZE) to New York LaGuardia (LGA)19,000 points + $91.75Velocity · 18 dates——Not seen1
Belize City (BZE) to Newark (EWR)19,000 points + $108.39Velocity · 33 dates37,500 points + $108.39Velocity · 4 dates—Yes1
Belize City (BZE) to Norfolk (ORF)19,000 points + $114.13Velocity · 9 dates——Not seen1
Belize City (BZE) to Panama City (PTY)20,700 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 322 dates38,900 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 308 dates—Yes1
Belize City (BZE) to San Antonio (SAT)10,000 miles + $97.94AAdvantage · 2 dates38,000 miles + $103.18AAdvantage · 2 dates107,000 miles + $103.54AAdvantage · 1 dateNot seen1
Belize City (BZE) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ)33,400 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 318 dates63,100 miles + taxes not reportedSmiles · 240 dates · Mixed cabin—Yes1

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Belize

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
7,500 pointsBZE–DFW · Atmos · 14 routes—15,000 pointsBZE–DFW · Atmos · 7 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 4 routes
7,500 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 15 routes—15,000 pointsBZE–DFW · Atmos · 7 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 5 routes
7,500 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 14 routes—15,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 8 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 4 routes
7,500 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 13 routes—15,000 pointsBZE–DFW · Atmos · 5 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 4 routes
7,500 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 13 routes—31,500 milesBZE–MIA · Smiles · 5 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 4 routes
12,500 pointsBZE–IAH · Velocity · 12 routes699,900 milesBZE–YYZ · Smiles · 2 routes31,500 milesBZE–MIA · Smiles · 5 routes56,000 milesBZE–ATL · SkyMiles · 4 routes
7,500 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 11 routes882,600 milesBZE–PTY · Smiles · 1 route31,200 milesBZE–MIA · Smiles · 5 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 3 routes
7,500 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 13 routes—15,000 pointsBZE–DFW · Atmos · 5 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 3 routes
14,500 milesBZE–MIA · Smiles · 7 routes—31,200 milesBZE–MIA · Smiles · 5 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 4 routes
7,500 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 7 routes—31,200 milesBZE–MIA · Smiles · 5 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 4 routes
7,500 pointsBZE–DFW · Atmos · 10 routes—15,000 pointsBZE–DFW · Atmos · 5 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 4 routes
7,500 pointsBZE–DFW · Atmos · 10 routes—15,000 pointsBZE–DFW · Atmos · 4 routes35,000 pointsBZE–CLT · Atmos · 3 routes

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Belize

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Virgin Australia Velocity725,000 points + $109.11BZE–IAH · Velocity12,500 points + $109.11BZE–IAH · Velocity
GOL Smiles531,200 miles + taxes not reportedBZE–MIA · Smiles14,500 miles + taxes not reportedBZE–MIA · Smiles
Alaska Atmos Rewards215,000 points + $112.34BZE–DFW · Atmos7,500 points + $112.34BZE–CLT · Atmos
Delta SkyMiles2—24,000 miles + $91.98BZE–MSP · SkyMiles
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club2—16,500 points + $92.34BZE–ATL · Virgin Atlantic
American Airlines AAdvantage138,000 miles + $103.18BZE–SAT · AAdvantage10,000 miles + $97.94BZE–SAT · AAdvantage

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles and Virgin Australia Velocity.

Questions about award flights from Belize

What's the lowest business-class award from Belize AwardTool has seen?

15,000 points + $112.34, Belize City (BZE) to Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW), with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business-class award space on that route on 37 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award from Belize AwardTool has seen?

7,500 points + $112.34, Belize City (BZE) to Charlotte (CLT), with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed economy award space on that route on 207 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries had award space from Belize?

United States with 13 routes, Canada with 1 route and Panama with 1 route, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

When were business-class awards from Belize lowest?

Departures in Aug 2027: 15,000 points BZE to DFW with Alaska Atmos Rewards, open on 14 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Belize?

Virgin Australia Velocity (7 routes), GOL Smiles (5 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Delta SkyMiles (2 routes), Virgin Atlantic Flying Club (2 routes) and American Airlines AAdvantage (1 route). Virgin Australia Velocity had the most routes.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem