Award flights from Belgrade (BEG)

Award space from Belgrade (BEG)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Belgrade (BEG) to 19 destinations in 4 countries on 12 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to 2 destinations. Lowest business class observed: 25,000 pts + $39.52 to Amsterdam (AMS) with Delta SkyMiles. Lowest economy observed: 15,000 pts + $37.77 to Amsterdam (AMS) with Delta SkyMiles.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
15,000 pts + $37.77
AMS · SkyMiles
Lowest business class
25,000 pts + $39.52
AMS · SkyMiles
Lowest first class
140,000 pts + $76.00
YYZ · MileagePlus

Belgrade (BEG) at a glance

Airport
Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG)
Location
Belgrade, Serbia, Europe
Destinations with award space
19 in 4 countries
Programs with award space
12 programs
Nonstop award destinations
2
Observation window
Awards observed in the last 30 days

Lowest observed awards from Belgrade (BEG)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin.

Business Class

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Amsterdam (AMS)25,000 pts + $39.52Delta SkyMilesNonstop270
Doha (DOH)44,500 pts + $201.84Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop180
New York JFK60,000 pts + $456.39Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop92
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)60,000 pts + $462.69Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop27
Toronto Pearson (YYZ)60,000 pts + $417.00Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop21
Miami (MIA)75,000 pts + $138.30Air Canada Aeroplan1 stop22
Orlando (MCO)75,000 pts + $143.90Air Canada Aeroplan2 stopsMixed cabin15
Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW)75,000 pts + $171.94Air Canada Aeroplan2 stopsMixed cabin11
Boston (BOS)75,000 pts + $144.54Air Canada Aeroplan1 stop8
Newark (EWR)75,000 pts + $165.30Air Canada Aeroplan1 stop7

Economy

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Amsterdam (AMS)15,000 pts + $37.77Delta SkyMilesNonstop174
New York JFK18,750 pts + $224.93Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop92
Miami (MIA)18,750 pts + $221.99Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop40
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)18,750 pts + $221.79Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop28
Boston (BOS)18,750 pts + $223.49Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop15
Doha (DOH)22,000 pts + $79.81Virgin Australia VelocityNonstop188
Los Angeles (LAX)25,000 pts + $221.99Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop48
Toronto Pearson (YYZ)25,000 pts + $183.30Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop21
San Francisco (SFO)25,000 pts + $222.49Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop19
San Diego (SAN)25,000 pts + $224.73Air France/KLM Flying Blue1 stop8

First Class

DestinationLowest observedProgramStopsDates seen
Toronto Pearson (YYZ)140,000 pts + $76.00United MileagePlus2 stops2
San Francisco (SFO)255,000 pts + $117.03Alaska Atmos Rewards2 stops1
Miami (MIA)300,000 pts + $89.82Delta SkyMiles2 stops4
Orlando (MCO)320,000 pts + $89.68Delta SkyMiles2 stops6
Los Angeles (LAX)355,000 pts + $89.25Delta SkyMiles2 stops1
Seattle (SEA)395,000 pts + $74.13United MileagePlus4 stops1

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Routes from Belgrade (BEG) with the most award dates

Departure dates with an open award for one program in one cabin, from the last observation window.

DestinationOpen datesCabinProgramLowest observed
Amsterdam (AMS)270BusinessDelta SkyMiles25,000 pts + $39.52
Doha (DOH)216BusinessAlaska Atmos Rewards45,000 pts + $67.05
New York JFK92BusinessAir France/KLM Flying Blue60,000 pts + $456.39
Los Angeles (LAX)48BusinessAir France/KLM Flying Blue122,000 pts + $464.13
Miami (MIA)40EconomyAir France/KLM Flying Blue18,750 pts + $221.99
San Francisco (SFO)33EconomyTurkish Miles & Smiles50,000 pts + taxes not reported
Chicago O’Hare (ORD)28Premium EconomyAir France/KLM Flying Blue30,000 pts + $318.19
Seattle (SEA)26EconomyAir France/KLM Flying Blue35,000 pts + $232.59
Toronto Pearson (YYZ)22EconomyAir Canada Aeroplan42,500 pts + $83.10
Orlando (MCO)21EconomyAir Canada Aeroplan42,500 pts + $143.80

Programs with award space from Belgrade (BEG)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramDestinationsLowest business classLowest economy
United MileagePlus1688,000 pts + $59.83JFK · 54 dates40,000 pts + $103.39JFK · 45 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan1475,000 pts + $138.30JFK · 31 dates42,500 pts + $138.20MIA · 35 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1360,000 pts + $456.39JFK · 92 dates18,750 pts + $224.93JFK · 92 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards1045,000 pts + $67.05DOH · 216 dates22,500 pts + $55.05DOH · 212 dates
Avianca LifeMiles10—30,000 pts + $53.89YYZ · 13 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles985,000 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 85 dates50,000 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 85 dates
Delta SkyMiles625,000 pts + $39.52AMS · 270 dates15,000 pts + $37.77AMS · 174 dates
GOL Smiles5469,300 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 7 dates128,300 pts + taxes not reportedJFK · 51 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club4161,500 pts + taxes not reportedORD · 3 dates · Mixed cabin45,000 pts + taxes not reportedMIA · 15 dates
Etihad Guest2—67,000 pts + $262.99MIA · 6 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity244,500 pts + $201.84DOH · 180 dates22,000 pts + $79.81DOH · 188 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1—19,500 pts + $231.33JFK · 5 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Nonstop award routes from Belgrade (BEG)

Routes where AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award in the observation window.

All destinations from Belgrade (BEG)

Every route from Belgrade (BEG) with award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days. The chip shows the lowest price from a program with award space on 2 or more dates in that cabin.

North America

Europe

Middle East

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Turkish Miles & Smiles—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · ~1 day—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Belgrade (BEG)

Where can I fly business class on points from Belgrade (BEG)?

The lowest business-class awards AwardTool observed from Belgrade (BEG) in the last 30 days: Amsterdam (AMS) at 25,000 pts + $39.52 (SkyMiles); Doha (DOH) at 44,500 pts + $201.84 (Velocity); New York JFK at 60,000 pts + $456.39 (Flying Blue); Chicago O’Hare (ORD) at 60,000 pts + $462.69 (Flying Blue); Toronto Pearson (YYZ) at 60,000 pts + $417.00 (Flying Blue). Search live before you transfer points.

Which program has the most award space from Belgrade (BEG)?

United MileagePlus, with award space to 16 destinations, followed by Air Canada Aeroplan (14 destinations). Counts include every route where AwardTool saw at least one open award in the last 30 days.

Which nonstop award routes from Belgrade (BEG) has AwardTool seen?

Amsterdam (AMS) and Doha (DOH). A route counts when AwardTool saw at least one nonstop award on it in the last 30 days.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem