Award flights from Albania

AwardTool saw award space from Albania to 3 airports in 3 countries in the last 30 days, on 3 international routes from 1 airport, on 3 programs. Lowest business class observed: 12,500 points + $44.20, Tirana (TIA) to Zurich (ZRH), with Air Canada Aeroplan. Lowest economy observed: 7,500 points + $44.20, Tirana (TIA) to Zurich (ZRH), with Air Canada Aeroplan.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 16, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
3
Departure airports
1
Lowest business class
12,500 points + $44.20
TIA–ZRH · Aeroplan
Lowest economy
7,500 points + $44.20
TIA–ZRH · Aeroplan

Award routes from Albania by destination country

Countries by number of routes, with the lowest awards AwardTool saw on 2 or more dates on their routes.

Destination countryRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
France125,000 miles + $22.76TIA–CDG · SkyMiles—
Switzerland112,500 points + $44.20TIA–ZRH · Aeroplan7,500 points + $44.20TIA–ZRH · Aeroplan
United Kingdom115,000 points + $58.10TIA–LHR · Atmos7,500 points + $50.80TIA–LHR · Atmos

Award routes from Albania

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen. Flights within Albania are not counted here.

RouteEconomyBusinessNonstop seenPrograms
Tirana (TIA) to London Heathrow (LHR)7,500 points + $50.80Atmos · 52 dates15,000 points + $58.10Atmos · 67 datesYes1
Tirana (TIA) to Paris Charles de Gaulle (CDG)—25,000 miles + $22.76SkyMiles · 4 datesYes1
Tirana (TIA) to Zurich (ZRH)7,500 points + $44.20Aeroplan · 315 dates12,500 points + $44.20Aeroplan · 308 datesYes1

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month from Albania

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyBusiness
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 1 route12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 1 route
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 2 routes
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 1 route12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 1 route
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 1 route12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 3 routes
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 1 route12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 1 route
7,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 1 route12,500 pointsTIA–ZRH · Aeroplan · 1 route

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Albania

Programs by number of routes, with the lowest award each showed on 2 or more dates.

ProgramRoutesLowest businessLowest economy
Air Canada Aeroplan112,500 points + $44.20TIA–ZRH · Aeroplan7,500 points + $44.20TIA–ZRH · Aeroplan
Alaska Atmos Rewards115,000 points + $58.10TIA–LHR · Atmos7,500 points + $50.80TIA–LHR · Atmos
Delta SkyMiles125,000 miles + $22.76TIA–CDG · SkyMiles—

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Albania

What's the lowest business-class award from Albania AwardTool has seen?

12,500 points + $44.20, Tirana (TIA) to Zurich (ZRH), with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed business-class award space on that route on 308 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

What's the lowest economy award from Albania AwardTool has seen?

7,500 points + $44.20, Tirana (TIA) to Zurich (ZRH), with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed economy award space on that route on 315 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which countries had award space from Albania?

France, Switzerland and United Kingdom, counting published routes with award space in the last 30 days.

When were business-class awards from Albania lowest?

Departures in May 2027: 12,500 points TIA to ZRH with Air Canada Aeroplan, open on 31 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Albania?

Air Canada Aeroplan (1 route), Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 route) and Delta SkyMiles (1 route). Aeroplan, Atmos and SkyMiles had the most routes, 1 each.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem