First-class award flights from Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Bangkok (BKK)

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw first-class award space on 4 programs for DFW→BKK. Lowest: 225,000 points + $34.70 with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed first-class award space on 130 dates. No nonstop first-class award was seen in the last 30 days.

Data as of

Award prices last changed . AwardTool checks these routes daily; seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
225,000 pts + $34.70
Alaska Atmos Rewards
Programs with space
4 of 12
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
130
Alaska Atmos Rewards
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for first class

The lowest one-way first-class award each program showed on DFW→BKK, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Alaska Atmos RewardsLowest observed225,000 pts + $34.702 stopsMixed cabinAlaska Airlines (AS), Japan Airlines (JL), STARLUX Airlines (JX), Korean Air (KE)1130See dates
Delta SkyMiles246,500 pts + $14.802 stopsMixed cabinDelta Air Lines (DL), Korean Air (KE), KLM (KL)138See dates
Etihad Guest320,000 pts + $777.902 stopsMixed cabinAmerican Airlines (AA), Etihad Airways (EY)14See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan484,995 pts + $83.012 stopsAir Canada (AC), United Airlines (UA)31See dates

Not seen in first class: American Airlines AAdvantage, Avianca LifeMiles, Emirates Skywards, Air France/KLM Flying Blue, Qantas Frequent Flyer, Turkish Miles & Smiles, United MileagePlus and Virgin Atlantic Flying Club.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed first-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Alaska Atmos Rewards300,000 pts + $39.5082 stopsCheck this date
Alaska Atmos Rewards300,000 pts + $39.5032 stopsCheck this date
Etihad Guest320,000 pts + $777.9012 stopsCheck this date
Etihad Guest320,000 pts + $811.4022 stopsCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan484,995 pts + $83.0132 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them at the time shown. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Best months for first class from Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Bangkok (BKK)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
484,995 pts + taxes not reportedAir Canada Aeroplan1
300,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards10
320,000 pts + taxes not reportedEtihad Guest1
320,000 pts + taxes not reportedEtihad Guest2
225,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards1
225,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards5
225,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards22
225,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards31
246,500 pts + taxes not reportedDelta SkyMiles7
225,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards9
225,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards22
225,000 pts + taxes not reportedAlaska Atmos Rewards7

Airlines seen in first class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • American Airlines (AA): Etihad Guest
  • Air Canada (AC): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Delta SkyMiles
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest
  • Japan Airlines (JL): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • STARLUX Airlines (JX): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Korean Air (KE): Alaska Atmos Rewards and Delta SkyMiles
  • KLM (KL): Delta SkyMiles
  • United Airlines (UA): Air Canada Aeroplan

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Delta SkyMiles1:1 · Instant—————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about first-class award flights from Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Bangkok (BKK)

What's the lowest first-class award from Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Bangkok (BKK)?

225,000 points + $34.70 with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Alaska Atmos Rewards showed first-class award space on 130 departure dates (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 02:15 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had first-class award space from Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Bangkok (BKK)?

Alaska Atmos Rewards (130 dates), Delta SkyMiles (38 dates), Etihad Guest (4 dates) and Air Canada Aeroplan (1 date), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop first-class award space from Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Bangkok (BKK)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop first-class award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest first-class award prices from Dallas-Fort Worth (DFW) to Bangkok (BKK)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest first-class award AwardTool observed was for May 2027 departures: 225,000 points with Atmos (31 dates). The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem