Business-class award flights from Cochin (COK) to Vancouver (YVR)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw business-class award space on 5 programs for COK→YVR. Lowest: 212,334 points + $58.26 with Air Canada Aeroplan, which showed business-class award space on 9 dates. A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 166,000 miles + $1,418.46 with Etihad Guest.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
212,334 points + $58.26
Air Canada Aeroplan
Mixed cabin from
166,000 miles + $1,418.46
Etihad Guest · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Programs with space
5 of 6
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
17 of 17
dates checked · Etihad Guest
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for business class

The lowest one-way business-class award each program showed on COK→YVR, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Etihad GuestLowest, mixed cabin166,000 pts + $1,418.46Mixed cabin2 stopsAir Canada (AC), Etihad Airways (EY), WestJet (WS)217See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan212,334 pts + $58.262 stopsAir Canada (AC), Air India (AI), ANA (NH), Asiana Airlines (OZ) +2 more19See dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards215,000 pts + $104.55Mixed cabin2 stopsAlaska Airlines (AS), Qatar Airways (QR)61See dates
United MileagePlus300,000 pts + $46.99Mixed cabin2 stopsAir Canada (AC), Air India (AI), Singapore Airlines (SQ), United Airlines (UA)19See dates
GOL Smiles835,200 pts + taxes not reported2 stopsAir Canada (AC), Alaska Airlines (AS), Emirates (EK)12See dates

Not seen in business class: American Airlines AAdvantage.

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed business-class award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Air Canada Aeroplan212,334 pts + $58.2612 stopsCheck this date
Etihad Guest252,283 pts + $1,233.6642 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus300,000 pts + $46.99Mixed cabin12 stopsCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan411,968 pts + $59.1613 stopsCheck this date
Etihad Guest473,458 pts + $1,525.8682 stopsCheck this date
United MileagePlus500,000 pts + $46.9912 stopsCheck this date
GOL Smiles839,600 pts + taxes not reported22 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often business-class award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had business-class award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Etihad Guest17 of 17100%
Air Canada Aeroplan9 of 2437%
Alaska Atmos Rewards1 of 205%
United MileagePlus9 of 2045%
GOL Smiles2 of 540%

Best months for business class from Cochin (COK) to Vancouver (YVR)

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthLowest observedProgramDates
212,334 pts + taxes varyAir Canada Aeroplan1
252,283 pts + taxes varyEtihad Guest1
300,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinUnited MileagePlus1
166,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinEtihad Guest10
215,000 pts + taxes varyMixed cabinAlaska Atmos Rewards1
400,354 pts + taxes varyAir Canada Aeroplan1

Lowest business class award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way business-class award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no business-class space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
Etihad Guestmiles629,795252,283473,458166,000Mixed cabin252,283—
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints212,334—411,968215,439253,769400,354
Alaska Atmos Rewardspoints————215,000Mixed cabin—
United MileagePlusmiles500,000—300,000Mixed cabin300,000Mixed cabin500,000500,000
GOL Smilesmiles——839,600——835,200

Airlines seen in business class

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Air Canada (AC): Etihad Guest, Air Canada Aeroplan, United MileagePlus and GOL Smiles
  • Air India (AI): Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • Alaska Airlines (AS): Alaska Atmos Rewards and GOL Smiles
  • Emirates (EK): GOL Smiles
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest
  • ANA (NH): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Asiana Airlines (OZ): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Qatar Airways (QR): Alaska Atmos Rewards
  • Singapore Airlines (SQ): Air Canada Aeroplan and United MileagePlus
  • Thai Airways International (TG): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • United Airlines (UA): United MileagePlus
  • WestJet (WS): Etihad Guest

Business class on nearby routes

The lowest business-class award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Cochin (COK) and to Vancouver (YVR). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Vancouver (YVR) to Cochin (COK)Return direction212,000 milesAir France/KLM Flying Blue4
Cochin (COK) to Doha (DOH)Also from COK30,000 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage323
Cochin (COK) to Dubai (DXB)Also from COK30,000 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage22
Cochin (COK) to Kuala Lumpur (KUL)Also from COK40,000 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage306
Cochin (COK) to Chicago O’Hare (ORD)Also from COK99,000 milesEmirates Skywards69
New Delhi (DEL) to Vancouver (YVR)Also to YVR88,000 milesNonstopUnited MileagePlus257
Sydney (SYD) to Vancouver (YVR)Also to YVR80,000 milesNonstopAmerican Airlines AAdvantage305
Munich (MUC) to Vancouver (YVR)Also to YVR55,000 pointsAlaska Atmos Rewards228

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about business-class award flights from Cochin (COK) to Vancouver (YVR)

What's the lowest business-class award from Cochin (COK) to Vancouver (YVR)?

212,334 points + $58.26 with Air Canada Aeroplan. Seen Sep 21, 2026, 23:01 UTC for an Oct 19, 2026 departure. Air Canada Aeroplan showed business-class award space on 9 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 16, 2026, 23:31 UTC). A mixed-cabin itinerary, with part of the trip in a lower cabin, was seen from 166,000 miles + $1,418.46 with Etihad Guest. Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had business-class award space from Cochin (COK) to Vancouver (YVR)?

Etihad Guest (17 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (9 dates), Alaska Atmos Rewards (1 date), United MileagePlus (9 dates) and GOL Smiles (2 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop business-class award space from Cochin (COK) to Vancouver (YVR)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop business-class award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Which months had the lowest business-class award prices from Cochin (COK) to Vancouver (YVR)?

Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers, the lowest business-class award AwardTool observed was for Feb 2027 departures: 252,283 miles with Etihad Guest (3 dates). A mixed-cabin itinerary was seen for Jan 2027 departures from 166,000 miles with Etihad Guest. The month table shows every lowest price, including those. Based on dates we observed, not a forecast.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem