Award flights from Charlotte (CLT) to London

Award space from Charlotte (CLT) to London

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 3 airport pairs between Charlotte (CLT) and London (LHR, LGW, LCY) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 14,400 miles on CLT–LGW (GOL Smiles). Lowest business class: 55,000 points on CLT–LHR (Alaska Atmos Rewards, nonstop); mixed cabin from 45,000 points + $25.60 on CLT–LHR (Alaska Atmos Rewards).

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
14,400 pts + taxes not reported
CLT–LGW · Smiles
Lowest premium economy
30,000 pts + $25.60
CLT–LHR · Atmos
Lowest business class
55,000 pts + taxes vary
CLT–LHR · Atmos · nonstop · mixed cabin from 45,000 pts + $25.60 on CLT–LHR (Atmos)
Lowest first class
45,000 pts + $25.60
CLT–LHR · Atmos

Compare airports

Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Charlotte (CLT) and London, with the program and the number of departure dates seen.

AirportsEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Charlotte (CLT) to London Heathrow (LHR)17,100 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 327 dates30,000 pts + $25.60Atmos · 27 dates45,000 pts + $25.60Atmos · 111 dates · Mixed cabin45,000 pts + $25.60Atmos · 155 dates
Charlotte (CLT) to London Gatwick (LGW)14,400 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 28 dates40,000 pts + $33.60AAdvantage · 49 dates57,500 pts + $736.80AAdvantage · 37 dates70,000 pts + $1,474.00Atmos · 2 dates
Charlotte (CLT) to London City (LCY)14,400 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 22 dates40,000 pts + $27.40AAdvantage · 35 dates57,500 pts + $17.00AAdvantage · 31 dates70,000 pts + $47.60Atmos · 2 dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest observed by cabin, Charlotte (CLT) to London

  • Economy: 14,400 miles on Charlotte (CLT) to London Gatwick (LGW) with GOL Smiles, which showed economy award space there on 28 dates.
  • Premium Economy: 30,000 points + $25.60 on Charlotte (CLT) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed premium economy award space there on 27 dates.
  • Business Class: 55,000 points nonstop on Charlotte (CLT) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed nonstop business-class award space there on 20 dates; mixed cabin from 45,000 points + $25.60 on CLT–LHR (Alaska Atmos Rewards).
  • First Class: 45,000 points + $25.60 on Charlotte (CLT) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed first-class award space there on 155 dates.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about Charlotte (CLT) to London award flights

Which airports had the lowest award prices from Charlotte (CLT) to London?

In business class, CLT–LHR with 55,000 points (Alaska Atmos Rewards); mixed cabin from 45,000 points + $25.60 on CLT–LHR (Alaska Atmos Rewards). In economy, CLT–LGW with 14,400 miles (GOL Smiles). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.

Which airport pairs between Charlotte (CLT) and London had award space?

CLT–LHR (economy, premium economy, business class and first class), CLT–LGW (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and CLT–LCY (economy, premium economy, business class and first class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.

Related routes

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem