Award flights from Canada to Lisbon (LIS)

Award space from Canada to Lisbon (LIS)

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 5 routes from 5 airports in Canada to Lisbon (LIS) in the last 30 days, on 17 programs. Lowest business class observed: 45,000 pts + $100.09, Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Lisbon (LIS), with Alaska Atmos Rewards. Lowest economy observed: 9,500 pts, Montreal (YUL) to Lisbon (LIS), with GOL Smiles.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Routes with award space
5
Departure airports in Canada
5
Lowest economy
9,500 pts + taxes not reported
YUL–LIS · Smiles
Lowest business class
45,000 pts + $100.09
YYZ–LIS · Atmos
Lowest first class
295,000 pts + $1,326.09
YYZ–LIS · Qantas · mixed cabin from 70,000 pts + $86.79 (YVR–LIS)

Award routes from Canada to Lisbon (LIS)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

Departure airportEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Calgary (YYC)28,000 pts + $184.50Flying Blue · 16 dates110,000 pts + $97.50MileagePlus · 12 dates—Not seen3
Montreal (YUL)9,500 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 327 dates45,000 pts + $100.69Atmos · 32 dates70,000 pts + $100.69Atmos · 1 dateYes16
Toronto Billy Bishop (YTZ)22,500 pts + $83.49AAdvantage · 19 dates57,500 pts + $84.13AAdvantage · 18 dates—Not seen1
Toronto Pearson (YYZ)9,500 pts + taxes not reportedSmiles · 327 dates45,000 pts + $100.09Atmos · 268 dates295,000 pts + $1,326.09Qantas · 27 datesYes16
Vancouver (YVR)22,500 pts + $66.63AAdvantage · 169 dates57,500 pts + $71.59AAdvantage · 162 dates · Mixed cabin70,000 pts + $86.79Atmos · 68 dates · Mixed cabinNot seen13

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest awards by month, Canada to Lisbon (LIS)

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed for departures in each month across every route on this page, with its route and program and the number of routes with award space that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
MonthEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
9,500 ptsYUL–LIS · Smiles · 4 routes30,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Atmos · 4 routes45,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Atmos · 4 routes105,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes
9,500 ptsYUL–LIS · Smiles · 4 routes24,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes45,000 ptsYUL–LIS · Atmos · 4 routes70,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes · Mixed cabin
18,750 ptsYYZ–LIS · Flying Blue · 4 routes24,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes45,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Atmos · 4 routes300,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes
18,750 ptsYYZ–LIS · Flying Blue · 4 routes24,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes45,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Atmos · 4 routes175,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes
12,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes24,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes48,500 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes175,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 2 routes
18,750 ptsYYZ–LIS · Flying Blue · 5 routes24,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 5 routes55,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Atmos · 5 routes175,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 2 routes
22,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes34,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes55,000 ptsYUL–LIS · Atmos · 4 routes299,300 ptsYYZ–LIS · Qantas · 3 routes
12,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes40,000 ptsYUL–LIS · AAdvantage · 3 routes55,000 ptsYUL–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes250,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes
12,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 4 routes40,000 ptsYUL–LIS · AAdvantage · 4 routes55,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Atmos · 4 routes350,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes
21,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · AAdvantage · 3 routes34,000 ptsYUL–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes55,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes350,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes
21,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · AAdvantage · 3 routes34,000 ptsYYZ–LIS · Virgin Atlantic · 3 routes55,000 ptsYUL–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes250,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes
25,000 ptsYUL–LIS · Flying Blue · 4 routes40,000 ptsYVR–LIS · AAdvantage · 4 routes55,000 ptsYUL–LIS · Atmos · 4 routes175,000 ptsYVR–LIS · Atmos · 3 routes

Taxes vary by route and program and are not part of these month figures; each route page shows them.

Programs with award space from Canada to Lisbon (LIS)

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage457,500 pts + $893.50YUL · 76 dates21,000 pts + $80.19YYZ · 321 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue460,000 pts + $376.90YYZ · 328 dates16,406 pts + $186.60YYZ · 328 dates
United MileagePlus488,000 pts + $78.90YYZ · 330 dates39,000 pts + $80.69YUL · 328 dates
Air Canada Aeroplan375,000 pts + $100.40YUL · 326 dates32,334 pts + $107.79YUL · 327 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards345,000 pts + $100.09YYZ · 268 dates22,500 pts + $99.99YYZ · 320 dates
Avianca LifeMiles3—29,750 pts + $58.00YUL · 23 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue3128,400 pts + $188.10YYZ · 25 dates23,300 pts + $188.10YYZ · 23 dates
Delta SkyMiles3495,000 pts + $77.12YYZ · 9 dates100,000 pts + $83.02YYZ · 327 dates
Etihad Guest365,000 pts + $384.00YUL · 9 dates · Mixed cabin45,000 pts + $56.00YYZ · 100 dates
GOL Smiles3160,700 pts + taxes not reportedYYZ · 9 dates9,500 pts + taxes not reportedYUL · 327 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer382,100 pts + $1,105.66YUL · 29 dates28,200 pts + $57.92YYZ · 249 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles390,000 pts + taxes not reportedYYZ · 313 dates55,000 pts + taxes not reportedYYZ · 316 dates

Showing the 12 of 17 programs with the most routes.

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air Canada Aeroplan1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant——
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
United MileagePlus—1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant——

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about award flights from Canada to Lisbon (LIS)

What's the lowest business-class award from Canada to Lisbon (LIS) AwardTool has seen?

45,000 pts + $100.09, Toronto Pearson (YYZ) to Lisbon (LIS), with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business-class award space on that route on 268 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in Canada had award space to Lisbon (LIS)?

Calgary (YYC), Montreal (YUL), Toronto Billy Bishop (YTZ), Toronto Pearson (YYZ) and Vancouver (YVR), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

When were business-class awards from Canada to Lisbon (LIS) lowest?

Departures in Jan 2027: 45,000 pts YYZ to LIS with Alaska Atmos Rewards, open on 29 dates that month. Counting only month prices from programs with award space on 2 or more dates that month, and leaving out unusually low outliers. A record of what AwardTool observed, not a forecast.

Which programs had award space from Canada to Lisbon (LIS)?

American Airlines AAdvantage (4 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (4 routes), United MileagePlus (4 routes), Air Canada Aeroplan (3 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (3 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (3 routes) and 11 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem