Award flights from Boston (BOS) to the United Arab Emirates

Award space from Boston (BOS) to the United Arab Emirates

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space from Boston (BOS) to 2 airports in the United Arab Emirates on 16 programs in the last 30 days. Nonstop award space was seen to Abu Dhabi (AUH) and Dubai (DXB). Lowest business class observed: 70,000 pts + $31.60 to Dubai (DXB) with American Airlines AAdvantage.

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
24,000 pts + $297.80
DXB · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
70,000 pts + $31.60
DXB · AAdvantage
Lowest first class
205,000 pts + $835.40
DXB · Qantas

Award routes from Boston (BOS) to the United Arab Emirates

The lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each route, by cabin, with the program and the number of dates seen.

DestinationEconomyBusinessFirstNonstop seenPrograms
Abu Dhabi (AUH)35,000 pts + $64.20Atmos · 259 dates70,000 pts + $55.40AAdvantage · 1 date115,000 pts + $48.20AAdvantage · 1 dateYes11
Dubai (DXB)24,000 pts + $297.80Virgin Atlantic · 11 dates70,000 pts + $31.60AAdvantage · 3 dates205,000 pts + $835.40Qantas · 17 datesYes14

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin on the route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Programs with award space from Boston (BOS) to the United Arab Emirates

Lowest one-way award each program showed here, with the airport at the other end and the number of dates seen.

ProgramRoutesLowest business classLowest economy
American Airlines AAdvantage270,000 pts + $31.60DXB · 3 dates40,000 pts + $7.00AUH · 303 dates
Alaska Atmos Rewards2150,000 pts + $64.20AUH · 133 dates · Mixed cabin35,000 pts + $64.20AUH · 259 dates
Avianca LifeMiles2—42,500 pts + $35.58DXB · 58 dates
Etihad Guest2120,000 pts + taxes varyAUH · nonstop · 284 dates60,000 pts + $274.90AUH · 330 dates
GOL Smiles2677,500 pts + taxes not reportedDXB · 6 dates30,600 pts + taxes not reportedDXB · 322 dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue280,000 pts + $209.90AUH · 28 dates29,166 pts + $241.30DXB · 84 dates
Qatar Airways Privilege Club2147,000 pts + taxes not reportedDXB · 8 dates · Mixed cabin37,500 pts + taxes not reportedDXB · 40 dates
Turkish Miles & Smiles293,000 pts + taxes not reportedAUH · 246 dates58,000 pts + taxes not reportedAUH · 247 dates
United MileagePlus2395,000 pts + $7.00DXB · 12 dates44,000 pts + $14.80DXB · 49 dates
JetBlue TrueBlue1—45,700 pts + $7.00AUH · 220 dates
Cathay Pacific Asia Miles1—38,000 pts + $410.70DXB · 8 dates
Delta SkyMiles1499,900 pts + $36.60DXB · 4 dates37,100 pts + $37.40DXB · 57 dates
Emirates Skywards196,000 pts + $835.40DXB · 275 dates30,000 pts + $203.40DXB · 308 dates
Qantas Frequent Flyer1144,700 pts + $1,608.30DXB · 73 dates47,600 pts + $203.40DXB · 240 dates
Virgin Australia Velocity1—50,000 pts + $162.88AUH · 201 dates
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1—24,000 pts + $297.80DXB · 11 dates

— means AwardTool hasn't observed that cabin for the program here in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the program has no seats.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Air France/KLM Flying Blue1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Avianca LifeMiles1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant—1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant
Etihad Guest—1:1 · Instant1:1 · ~1 day—1:1 · Instant—

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed. No bank transfers to GOL Smiles.

Questions about award flights from Boston (BOS) to the United Arab Emirates

What's the lowest business-class award from Boston (BOS) to the United Arab Emirates AwardTool has seen?

70,000 pts + $31.60 to Dubai (DXB) with American Airlines AAdvantage, which showed business-class award space on that route on 3 departure dates in the last 30 days. Search live before you transfer points.

Which airports in the United Arab Emirates had award space from Boston (BOS)?

Abu Dhabi (AUH) and Dubai (DXB), in the last 30 days. Only routes where a program showed award space on 2 or more dates are listed.

Which programs had award space from Boston (BOS) to the United Arab Emirates?

American Airlines AAdvantage (2 routes), Alaska Atmos Rewards (2 routes), Avianca LifeMiles (2 routes), Etihad Guest (2 routes), GOL Smiles (2 routes), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (2 routes) and 10 other programs.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem