Economy award flights from Bogotá (BOG) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)

Explore these award routes

Preview matching cached flight results on these routes, then search live for your own trip.

In the last 30 days AwardTool saw economy award space on 6 programs for BOG→KIX. Lowest: 47,500 miles + $58.00 with Avianca LifeMiles, which showed economy award space on 8 dates. No nonstop economy award was seen in the last 30 days.

Prices observed – ; newest observation .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest observed
47,500 miles + $58.00
Avianca LifeMiles
Programs with space
6 of 6
programs seen on this route
Most dates seen
8 of 8
dates checked · Air Canada Aeroplan
Nonstop
Not seen
in the last 30 days

Compare programs for economy

The lowest one-way economy award each program showed on BOG→KIX, sorted by points.

ProgramPoints + taxesStopsAirlines seenSeatsDates seenNewest observation
Avianca LifeMilesLowest observed47,500 pts + $58.002 stopsAir Canada (AC), Avianca (AV), COPA Airlines (CM), ANA (NH) +1 more9+8See dates
Air France/KLM Flying Blue50,000 pts + $446.301 stopAeromexico (AM), Delta Air Lines (DL), Japan Airlines (JL), KLM (KL)9+5See dates
United MileagePlus55,000 pts + $197.923 stopsAir Canada (AC), Avianca (AV), JetBlue (B6), EVA Air (BR) +3 more28See dates
Air Canada Aeroplan60,000 pts + $145.192 stopsAir Canada (AC), Avianca (AV), Air China (CA), COPA Airlines (CM) +3 more48See dates
Etihad Guest75,000 pts + $444.401 stopAvianca (AV), Etihad Airways (EY), KLM (KL), Lufthansa (LH) +1 more9+8See dates
Emirates Skywards77,500 pts + $438.111 stopEmirates (EK)9+5See dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats. Dates seen counts departure dates with an open award in that cabin at any price; newest observation is the latest time AwardTool saw one of them. Seats is the count the program reported when we observed it; some programs report at most 9.

Observed economy award examples

Awards AwardTool observed for departures in the next 60 days (one way, per traveler)
DepartureProgramPoints + taxesSeatsStopsObserved (UTC)
Avianca LifeMiles47,500 pts + $58.009+2 stopsCheck this date
Air France/KLM Flying Blue50,000 pts + $446.309+1 stopCheck this date
United MileagePlus60,000 pts + $123.839+2 stopsCheck this date
Etihad Guest75,000 pts + $444.409+1 stopCheck this date
Emirates Skywards77,500 pts + $449.599+1 stopCheck this date
Air Canada Aeroplan80,000 pts + $146.6062 stopsCheck this date

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

How often economy award space showed up

Departure dates in the next 365 days that AwardTool checked for each program in the last 30 days, how many had economy award space at any price, and the latest departure with space.

ProgramDates with spaceShare of dates checkedLatest departure with space
Avianca LifeMiles8 of 8100%
Air France/KLM Flying Blue5 of 862%
United MileagePlus8 of 8100%
Air Canada Aeroplan8 of 8100%
Etihad Guest8 of 8100%
Emirates Skywards5 of 862%

Lowest economy award by month and program

Each program's lowest one-way economy award by departure month, in its own points or miles; taxes vary. — means the program showed no economy space that month.

Lowest prices among the dates we observed, by departure month. A record, not a forecast.
Program
Avianca LifeMilesmiles47,50047,500
Air France/KLM Flying Bluemiles50,00073,500
United MileagePlusmiles60,00055,000
Air Canada Aeroplanpoints80,00060,000
Etihad Guestmiles75,000178,000
Emirates Skywardsmiles77,50077,500

Airlines seen in economy

Airlines that appeared on the award itineraries AwardTool observed, and the programs that showed them.

  • Air Canada (AC): Avianca LifeMiles, United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Aeromexico (AM): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Avianca (AV): Avianca LifeMiles, United MileagePlus, Air Canada Aeroplan and Etihad Guest
  • JetBlue (B6): United MileagePlus
  • EVA Air (BR): United MileagePlus
  • Air China (CA): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • COPA Airlines (CM): Avianca LifeMiles, United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Delta Air Lines (DL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • Emirates (EK): Emirates Skywards
  • Etihad Airways (EY): Etihad Guest
  • Japan Airlines (JL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue
  • KLM (KL): Air France/KLM Flying Blue and Etihad Guest
  • Lufthansa (LH): Etihad Guest
  • ANA (NH): Avianca LifeMiles, United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Turkish Airlines (TK): Air Canada Aeroplan
  • United Airlines (UA): Avianca LifeMiles, United MileagePlus and Air Canada Aeroplan
  • Air Europa (UX): Etihad Guest

Economy on nearby routes

The lowest economy award AwardTool observed on related routes, as each route's page shows it: the return direction, other airports in the same cities, and more routes from Bogotá (BOG) and to Osaka Kansai (KIX). One way, in the program's points or miles; taxes are on each route's page.

RouteLowest observedProgramDates seen
Bogotá (BOG) to Amsterdam (AMS)Also from BOG17,000 pointsVirgin Atlantic Flying Club78
Bogotá (BOG) to Miami (MIA)Also from BOG9,870 milesNonstopAvianca LifeMiles54
Bogotá (BOG) to Seattle (SEA)Also from BOG13,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage309
Bogotá (BOG) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ)Also from BOG16,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage327
Los Angeles (LAX) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)Also to KIX32,400 milesGOL Smiles277
Dubai (DXB) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)Also to KIX22,500 milesAmerican Airlines AAdvantage316
Amsterdam (AMS) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)Also to KIX21,000 pointsNonstopVirgin Atlantic Flying Club37
San Francisco (SFO) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)Also to KIX35,000 pointsAlaska Atmos Rewards325

Points that transfer to these programs

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about economy award flights from Bogotá (BOG) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)

What's the lowest economy award from Bogotá (BOG) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)?

47,500 miles + $58.00 with Avianca LifeMiles. Seen Sep 24, 2026, 19:02 UTC for a Dec 1, 2026 departure. Avianca LifeMiles showed economy award space on 8 departure dates at any price (newest observation Oct 18, 2026, 23:35 UTC). Search live before transferring points.

Which programs had economy award space from Bogotá (BOG) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)?

Avianca LifeMiles (8 dates), Air France/KLM Flying Blue (5 dates), United MileagePlus (8 dates), Air Canada Aeroplan (8 dates), Etihad Guest (8 dates) and Emirates Skywards (5 dates), in the last 30 days.

Is there nonstop economy award space from Bogotá (BOG) to Osaka Kansai (KIX)?

AwardTool hasn't observed nonstop economy award space on this route in the last 30 days. That doesn't mean nonstop space never appears.

Related pages

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem