Award flights from Beijing to Toronto Pearson (YYZ)
Award space from Beijing to Toronto Pearson (YYZ)
Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.
AwardTool saw award space on 2 airport pairs between Beijing (PEK, PKX) and Toronto Pearson (YYZ) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 33,000 points + $420.39 on PEK–YYZ (Virgin Atlantic Flying Club). Lowest business class: 105,000 miles + $1,164.24 on PEK–YYZ (Emirates Skywards). Lowest first class: 225,000 points + $64.53 on PEK–YYZ (Alaska Atmos Rewards) on a mixed-cabin itinerary.
Prices observed – .
Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.
- Lowest economy
- 33,000 pts + $420.39
- PEK–YYZ · Virgin Atlantic
- Lowest premium economy
- 65,000 pts + $37.59
- PEK–YYZ · MileagePlus
- Lowest business class
- 105,000 pts + $1,164.24
- PEK–YYZ · Skywards
- Lowest first class (mixed cabin)
- 225,000 pts + $64.53
- PEK–YYZ · Atmos · part of the trip in a lower cabin
Compare airports
Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Beijing and Toronto Pearson (YYZ), with the program and the number of departure dates seen.
| Airports | Economy | Premium Economy | Business | First |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beijing Capital (PEK) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ) | 33,000 pts + $420.39Virgin Atlantic · 5 dates | 65,000 pts + $37.59MileagePlus · 320 dates | 105,000 pts + $1,164.24Skywards · 52 dates | 225,000 pts + $64.53Atmos · 10 dates · Mixed cabin |
| Beijing Daxing (PKX) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ) | 37,500 pts + $42.10AAdvantage · 11 dates | 80,714 pts + $106.30Aeroplan · 2 dates | 122,000 pts + $277.60Etihad Guest · 8 dates · Mixed cabin | — |
Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.
Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.
Lowest observed by cabin, Beijing to Toronto Pearson (YYZ)
- Economy: 33,000 points + $420.39 on Beijing Capital (PEK) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed economy award space there on 5 dates.
- Premium Economy: 65,000 miles + $37.59 on Beijing Capital (PEK) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ) with United MileagePlus, which showed premium economy award space there on 320 dates.
- Business Class: 105,000 miles + $1,164.24 on Beijing Capital (PEK) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ) with Emirates Skywards, which showed business-class award space there on 52 dates.
- First Class: 225,000 points + $64.53 on Beijing Capital (PEK) to Toronto Pearson (YYZ) with Alaska Atmos Rewards on a mixed-cabin itinerary, which showed first-class award space there on 10 dates.
Points that transfer to these programs
| Program | Amex | Bilt | Capital One | Chase | Citi | Wells Fargo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Canada Aeroplan | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | — | — |
| Alaska Atmos Rewards | — | 1:1 · ~1 day | — | — | — | — |
| American Airlines AAdvantage | — | — | — | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
| Emirates Skywards | 5:4 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:0.75 · Instant | — | 1:0.8 · Instant | — |
| Etihad Guest | — | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · ~1 day | — | 1:1 · Instant | — |
| United MileagePlus | — | 1:1 · Instant | — | 1:1 · Instant | — | — |
| Virgin Atlantic Flying Club | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant | 1:1 · Instant |
Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.
Questions about Beijing to Toronto Pearson (YYZ) award flights
Which airports had the lowest award prices from Beijing to Toronto Pearson (YYZ)?
In business class, PEK–YYZ with 105,000 miles + $1,164.24 (Emirates Skywards). In economy, PEK–YYZ with 33,000 points + $420.39 (Virgin Atlantic Flying Club). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.
Which airport pairs between Beijing and Toronto Pearson (YYZ) had award space?
PEK–YYZ (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and PKX–YYZ (economy, premium economy and business class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.