Award flights from Atlanta (ATL) to London

Award space from Atlanta (ATL) to London

Preview cached flight results on these routes, then search for your own trip.

AwardTool saw award space on 3 airport pairs between Atlanta (ATL) and London (LHR, LGW, LCY) in the last 30 days. Lowest economy: 7,500 points + $161.60 on ATL–LHR (Virgin Atlantic Flying Club). Lowest business class: 55,000 points + $1,004.00 on ATL–LHR (Alaska Atmos Rewards). Lowest first class: 55,000 points + $25.60 on ATL–LHR (Alaska Atmos Rewards).

Prices observed – .

Page regenerated from the Oct 19, 2026 data snapshot (normally daily). Summary last changed . Seats change quickly.

Lowest economy
7,500 pts + $161.60
ATL–LHR · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest premium economy
13,500 pts + $294.10
ATL–LHR · Virgin Atlantic
Lowest business class
55,000 pts + $1,004.00
ATL–LHR · Atmos
Lowest first class
55,000 pts + $25.60
ATL–LHR · Atmos

Compare airports

Lowest one-way award AwardTool observed on each airport pair between Atlanta (ATL) and London, with the program and the number of departure dates seen.

AirportsEconomyPremium EconomyBusinessFirst
Atlanta (ATL) to London Heathrow (LHR)7,500 pts + $161.60Virgin Atlantic · 331 dates13,500 pts + $294.10Virgin Atlantic · 331 dates55,000 pts + $1,004.00Atmos · 146 dates55,000 pts + $25.60Atmos · 87 dates
Atlanta (ATL) to London Gatwick (LGW)21,000 pts + $5.60AAdvantage · 61 dates40,000 pts + $533.50AAdvantage · 51 dates57,500 pts + $733.50AAdvantage · 48 dates121,000 pts + $11.20AAdvantage · 6 dates
Atlanta (ATL) to London City (LCY)21,000 pts + $5.60AAdvantage · 52 dates40,000 pts + $533.50AAdvantage · 48 dates57,500 pts + $733.50AAdvantage · 44 dates70,000 pts + $47.40Atmos · 5 dates

Not seen means AwardTool hasn't observed this cabin on this route in the last 30 days. It doesn't mean the airline has no seats.

Prices are one-way per traveler: the program's points or miles plus taxes and carrier fees in USD, as AwardTool observed them in the observation window. Award space changes constantly. A seat we saw may be gone, and space we haven't seen may exist. Always confirm with a live search before transferring points; most transfers can't be reversed.

Lowest observed by cabin, Atlanta (ATL) to London

  • Economy: 7,500 points + $161.60 on Atlanta (ATL) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed economy award space there on 331 dates.
  • Premium Economy: 13,500 points + $294.10 on Atlanta (ATL) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Virgin Atlantic Flying Club, which showed premium economy award space there on 331 dates.
  • Business Class: 55,000 points + $1,004.00 on Atlanta (ATL) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed business-class award space there on 146 dates.
  • First Class: 55,000 points + $25.60 on Atlanta (ATL) to London Heathrow (LHR) with Alaska Atmos Rewards, which showed first-class award space there on 87 dates.

Points that transfer to these programs

Bank points to program miles or points: ratio and typical transfer time
ProgramAmexBiltCapital OneChaseCitiWells Fargo
Alaska Atmos Rewards—1:1 · ~1 day————
American Airlines AAdvantage————1:1 · Instant—
Virgin Atlantic Flying Club1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant1:1 · Instant

Check current transfer bonuses. Most transfers can't be reversed.

Questions about Atlanta (ATL) to London award flights

Which airports had the lowest award prices from Atlanta (ATL) to London?

In business class, ATL–LHR with 55,000 points + $1,004.00 (Alaska Atmos Rewards). In economy, ATL–LHR with 7,500 points + $161.60 (Virgin Atlantic Flying Club). Prices are the lowest AwardTool observed in the last 30 days; search live before transferring points.

Which airport pairs between Atlanta (ATL) and London had award space?

ATL–LHR (economy, premium economy, business class and first class), ATL–LGW (economy, premium economy, business class and first class) and ATL–LCY (economy, premium economy, business class and first class). Airport pairs not listed had no award space AwardTool observed in the last 30 days.

Related routes

How this page is built

These figures come from AwardTool's cached award searches across 29 loyalty programs. A value counts only when AwardTool observed it in the last 30 days, for departures within 365 days of the data date. Each price is the lowest one-way award seen per passenger, in the program's points or miles, with taxes and fees in USD. A missing value means AwardTool hasn't seen that award recently, not that none exists. The date-by-date calendar is in the app: a limited window on the free plan and 365 days with Pro.

How AwardTool collects this data · Report a data problem